FDD9411-F085
  • Share:

onsemi FDD9411-F085

Manufacturer No:
FDD9411-F085
Manufacturer:
onsemi
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
MOSFET N-CH 40V 15A DPAK
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The FDD9411-F085 is a high-performance N-Channel PowerTrench MOSFET manufactured by onsemi. This device is designed to offer superior efficiency and reliability in a variety of power management applications. With its robust construction and advanced PowerTrench technology, the FDD9411-F085 is well-suited for demanding environments that require high current handling and low on-resistance.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
VDS (Drain-Source Voltage) 40 V
ID (Continuous Drain Current) 25 A
RDS(on) (On-Resistance) 6.2 mΩ
VGS(th) (Threshold Voltage) 2.0 - 4.0 V
Package D-PAK (TO-252)

Key Features

  • Low On-Resistance: The FDD9411-F085 features a low RDS(on) of 6.2 mΩ at VGS = 10V, which minimizes power losses and enhances overall system efficiency.
  • High Current Capability: With a continuous drain current of 25 A, this MOSFET is suitable for high-power applications.
  • PowerTrench Technology: onsemi's PowerTrench technology provides improved thermal performance and reduced on-resistance, making it ideal for high-power switching applications.
  • Robust Construction: The D-PAK (TO-252) package ensures reliable operation in various environmental conditions.

Applications

  • Power Supplies: The FDD9411-F085 is suitable for use in DC-DC converters, power supplies, and other high-efficiency power management systems.
  • Motor Control: It can be used in motor control circuits due to its high current handling and low on-resistance.
  • Automotive Systems: This MOSFET is also applicable in automotive systems where high reliability and efficiency are crucial.
  • Industrial Power Systems: It is used in various industrial power systems that require high performance and reliability.

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum drain-source voltage of the FDD9411-F085?

    The maximum drain-source voltage (VDS) is 40 V.

  2. What is the continuous drain current rating of the FDD9411-F085?

    The continuous drain current (ID) is 25 A.

  3. What is the typical on-resistance of the FDD9411-F085?

    The typical on-resistance (RDS(on)) is 6.2 mΩ at VGS = 10V.

  4. What package type is used for the FDD9411-F085?

    The FDD9411-F085 is packaged in a D-PAK (TO-252) package.

  5. What technology is used in the FDD9411-F085?

    The FDD9411-F085 uses onsemi's PowerTrench technology.

  6. In what types of applications is the FDD9411-F085 commonly used?

    It is commonly used in power supplies, motor control circuits, automotive systems, and industrial power systems.

  7. What are the benefits of using the FDD9411-F085 in power management applications?

    The benefits include low on-resistance, high current capability, and improved thermal performance due to PowerTrench technology.

  8. Is the FDD9411-F085 suitable for high-temperature environments?

    Yes, it is designed to operate reliably in various environmental conditions, including high temperatures.

  9. Where can I find detailed specifications for the FDD9411-F085?

    Detailed specifications can be found in the datasheet available on onsemi's official website or through distributors like Digi-Key, Mouser, and Arrow Electronics.

  10. What is the threshold voltage range for the FDD9411-F085?

    The threshold voltage (VGS(th)) range is 2.0 - 4.0 V.

Product Attributes

FET Type:N-Channel
Technology:MOSFET (Metal Oxide)
Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss):40 V
Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C:15A (Tc)
Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On):10V
Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs:7.8mOhm @ 15A, 10V
Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id:4V @ 250µA
Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs:22.5 nC @ 10 V
Vgs (Max):±20V
Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds:1080 pF @ 25 V
FET Feature:- 
Power Dissipation (Max):48.4W (Tj)
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 175°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:TO-252AA
Package / Case:TO-252-3, DPak (2 Leads + Tab), SC-63
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.93
828

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Similar Products

Part Number FDD9411-F085 FDD9411L-F085 FDD9410-F085
Manufacturer onsemi onsemi onsemi
Product Status Active Obsolete Obsolete
FET Type N-Channel N-Channel N-Channel
Technology MOSFET (Metal Oxide) MOSFET (Metal Oxide) MOSFET (Metal Oxide)
Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss) 40 V 40 V 40 V
Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C 15A (Tc) 25A (Tc) 50A (Tc)
Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On) 10V 4.5V, 10V 10V
Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs 7.8mOhm @ 15A, 10V 7mOhm @ 20A, 10V 4.1mOhm @ 50A, 10V
Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id 4V @ 250µA 3V @ 250µA 4V @ 250µA
Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs 22.5 nC @ 10 V 27 nC @ 10 V 34.5 nC @ 10 V
Vgs (Max) ±20V ±20V ±20V
Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds 1080 pF @ 25 V 1210 pF @ 20 V 1715 pF @ 25 V
FET Feature - - -
Power Dissipation (Max) 48.4W (Tj) 48.4W (Tj) 75W (Tc)
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 175°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 175°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 175°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package TO-252AA TO-252AA TO-252AA
Package / Case TO-252-3, DPak (2 Leads + Tab), SC-63 TO-252-3, DPak (2 Leads + Tab), SC-63 TO-252-3, DPak (2 Leads + Tab), SC-63

Related Product By Categories

BSS123NH6327XTSA1
BSS123NH6327XTSA1
Infineon Technologies
MOSFET N-CH 100V 190MA SOT23-3
VN2222LL-G-P003
VN2222LL-G-P003
Microchip Technology
MOSFET N-CH 60V 230MA TO92-3
BSS84-TP
BSS84-TP
Micro Commercial Co
MOSFET P-CH 50V 130MA SOT23
STB18N65M5
STB18N65M5
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 650V 15A D2PAK
IRFP4468PBF
IRFP4468PBF
Infineon Technologies
MOSFET N-CH 100V 195A TO247AC
STD2HNK60Z
STD2HNK60Z
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 600V 2A DPAK
FDD86567-F085
FDD86567-F085
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 60V 100A DPAK
FDMA6676PZ
FDMA6676PZ
onsemi
MOSFET P-CH 30V 11A 6MICROFET
STF13NM60N-H
STF13NM60N-H
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 600V 11A TO220FP
STW6N120K3
STW6N120K3
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 1200V 6A TO247
FDB075N15A_SN00284
FDB075N15A_SN00284
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 150V 130A D2PAK
NTNS3A65PZT5G
NTNS3A65PZT5G
onsemi
MOSFET P-CH 20V 281MA SOT883

Related Product By Brand

1SMA5942BT3G
1SMA5942BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 51V 1.5W SMA
BC856BDW1T1G
BC856BDW1T1G
onsemi
TRANS 2PNP 65V 0.1A SC88/SC70-6
SBC856ALT1G
SBC856ALT1G
onsemi
TRANS PNP 65V 0.1A SOT23-3
BC81740MTF
BC81740MTF
onsemi
TRANS NPN 45V 0.8A SOT23-3
MC74AC273DTR2G
MC74AC273DTR2G
onsemi
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 8BIT 20TSSOP
MC100EP16VBDTG
MC100EP16VBDTG
onsemi
IC RCVR/DRVR ECL DIFF 5V 8TSSOP
NSV45035JZT1G
NSV45035JZT1G
onsemi
IC REG CCR 45V 35MA SOT223
NIS5420MT4TXG
NIS5420MT4TXG
onsemi
ELECTRONIC FUSE (EFUSE), 12V, 44
NCP705MTADJTCG
NCP705MTADJTCG
onsemi
IC REG LIN POS ADJ 500MA 6WDFN
NCP177AMX330TCG
NCP177AMX330TCG
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 3.3V 500MA 4XDFN
NCP163AFCT280T2G
NCP163AFCT280T2G
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 2.8V 250MA 4WLCSP
MC33375ST-3.0T3
MC33375ST-3.0T3
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 3V 300MA SOT223