BUK9Y41-80E,115
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BUK9Y41-80E,115

Manufacturer No:
BUK9Y41-80E,115
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
MOSFET N-CH 80V 24A LFPAK56
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BUK9Y41-80E,115 is a high-performance N-channel logic level MOSFET produced by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is designed and qualified to the AEC Q101 standard, making it suitable for high-performance automotive applications. It utilizes TrenchMOS technology and is packaged in an LFPAK56 (Power SO8) package, which is known for its thermal efficiency and compact size.

Key Specifications

Attribute Description
Type number BUK9Y41-80E
Package LFPAK56; Power-SO8 (SOT669)
Channel type N-channel
VDS [max] (V) 80
RDSon [max] @ VGS = 10 V (mΩ) 41
RDSon [max] @ VGS = 5 V (mΩ) 45
Tj [max] (°C) 175
ID [max] (A) 24
QGD [typ] (nC) 4.3
Ptot [max] (W) 64
Qr [typ] (nC) 22
VGSth [typ] (V) 1.7
Automotive qualified Yes (AEC Q101 compliant)
Ciss [typ] (pF) 1180
Coss [typ] (pF) 99

Key Features

  • Logic Level Gate: The MOSFET features a true logic level gate, making it compatible with low-voltage drive signals.
  • High Performance: Qualified to AEC Q101 standard for use in high-performance automotive applications.
  • Thermal Efficiency: Suitable for thermally demanding environments with a maximum junction temperature of 175 °C.
  • Repetitive Avalanche Rated: Designed to withstand repetitive avalanche conditions.
  • Compact Package: LFPAK56 (Power SO8) package for efficient thermal management and compact design.

Applications

The BUK9Y41-80E,115 is primarily used in automotive applications due to its AEC Q101 qualification. It is suitable for various automotive systems that require high performance and reliability, such as power management, motor control, and other high-power switching applications. Additionally, its robust thermal characteristics make it suitable for industrial and power management applications where thermal efficiency is critical.

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum drain-source voltage (VDS) of the BUK9Y41-80E,115?

    The maximum drain-source voltage (VDS) is 80 V.

  2. What is the typical on-resistance (RDSon) at VGS = 10 V?

    The typical on-resistance (RDSon) at VGS = 10 V is 41 mΩ.

  3. What is the maximum junction temperature (Tj) of this MOSFET?

    The maximum junction temperature (Tj) is 175 °C.

  4. Is the BUK9Y41-80E,115 automotive qualified?

    Yes, it is qualified to the AEC Q101 standard for automotive applications.

  5. What package type is used for the BUK9Y41-80E,115?

    The component is packaged in an LFPAK56 (Power SO8) package.

  6. What is the maximum continuous drain current (ID) of this MOSFET?

    The maximum continuous drain current (ID) is 24 A.

  7. Is the BUK9Y41-80E,115 repetitive avalanche rated?

    Yes, it is repetitive avalanche rated.

  8. What is the typical gate-source threshold voltage (VGSth) of this MOSFET?

    The typical gate-source threshold voltage (VGSth) is 1.7 V.

  9. What are the typical input capacitance (Ciss) and output capacitance (Coss) values?

    The typical input capacitance (Ciss) is 1180 pF, and the typical output capacitance (Coss) is 99 pF.

  10. Where can I purchase the BUK9Y41-80E,115?

    You can purchase this component from various distributors such as DigiKey, Mouser Electronics, Arrow Electronics, and others listed on Nexperia's website.

Product Attributes

FET Type:N-Channel
Technology:MOSFET (Metal Oxide)
Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss):80 V
Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C:24A (Tc)
Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On):5V, 10V
Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs:41mOhm @ 5A, 10V
Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id:2.1V @ 1mA
Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs:11.9 nC @ 5 V
Vgs (Max):±10V
Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds:1570 pF @ 25 V
FET Feature:- 
Power Dissipation (Max):64W (Tc)
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 175°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:LFPAK56, Power-SO8
Package / Case:SC-100, SOT-669
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.84
593

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Related Product By Categories

BSS123NH6327XTSA1
BSS123NH6327XTSA1
Infineon Technologies
MOSFET N-CH 100V 190MA SOT23-3
IRF5305PBF
IRF5305PBF
Infineon Technologies
MOSFET P-CH 55V 31A TO220AB
FDP032N08B-F102
FDP032N08B-F102
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 80V 120A TO220-3
BSS84-TP
BSS84-TP
Micro Commercial Co
MOSFET P-CH 50V 130MA SOT23
STL38N65M5
STL38N65M5
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 650V PWRFLAT HV
IRFP4468PBF
IRFP4468PBF
Infineon Technologies
MOSFET N-CH 100V 195A TO247AC
2N7002-TP
2N7002-TP
Micro Commercial Co
MOSFET N-CH 60V 115MA SOT23
FDMS86520L
FDMS86520L
onsemi
MOSFET N CH 60V 13.5A 8PQFN
STP3NK90Z
STP3NK90Z
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 900V 3A TO220AB
STH315N10F7-6
STH315N10F7-6
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 100V 180A H2PAK-6
FQB34P10TM-F085
FQB34P10TM-F085
onsemi
MOSFET P-CH 100V 33.5A D2PAK
BSS138-F169
BSS138-F169
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH SOT23

Related Product By Brand

PESD2CANFD27V-QBZ
PESD2CANFD27V-QBZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 27VWM 44VC DFN1110D-3
BAV70,235
BAV70,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY GP 100V 215MA SOT23
PMEG10020ELR-QX
PMEG10020ELR-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
SCHOTTKYS IN CFP PACKAGES
PDZ33B,115
PDZ33B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 33V 400MW SOD323
PBSS4540Z,115
PBSS4540Z,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 40V 5A SOT223
BC869,115
BC869,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 20V 1A SOT89
PBSS5540Z,115
PBSS5540Z,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 40V 5A SOT223
PDTA124EU,135
PDTA124EU,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA PDTA124EU - SMALL SIGNA
BC846A-QVL
BC846A-QVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A TO236AB
BUK9Y14-40B,115
BUK9Y14-40B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 40V 56A LFPAK56
74LVC1G00GW-Q100H
74LVC1G00GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP
74HCT04DB-Q100J
74HCT04DB-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SSOP