BST52,115
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BST52,115

Manufacturer No:
BST52,115
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TRANS NPN DARL 80V 1A SOT89
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BST52,115 is an NPN Darlington transistor produced by Nexperia USA Inc. It is packaged in a SOT89 (SC-62) flat lead Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) plastic package. This transistor is AEC-Q101 qualified, making it suitable for automotive and industrial applications. The BST52,115 is known for its high current gain and integrated diode and resistor, which enhance its performance in various switching applications.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Type numberBST52
PackageSOT89
Size (mm)4.5 x 2.5 x 1.5
hFE [min]2000
t off (ns)1500
PolarityNPN
ComplementBST62
I C [max] (mA)1000
Ptot [max] (mW)1300
V CES [max] (V)80
fT [min] (MHz)200

Key Features

  • AEC-Q101 qualified for automotive applications
  • High current gain (hFE [min] = 2000)
  • Integrated diode and resistor
  • High collector-emitter voltage (V CES [max] = 80 V)
  • High collector current (I C [max] = 1 A)
  • SOT89 (SC-62) flat lead SMD plastic package

Applications

The BST52,115 is widely used in various industrial and automotive switching applications, including:

  • Print hammer drivers
  • Solenoid drivers
  • Relay and lamp driving

Q & A

  1. What is the package type of the BST52,115?
    The BST52,115 is packaged in a SOT89 (SC-62) flat lead Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) plastic package.
  2. What is the maximum collector-emitter voltage of the BST52,115?
    The maximum collector-emitter voltage (V CES [max]) is 80 V.
  3. What is the maximum collector current of the BST52,115?
    The maximum collector current (I C [max]) is 1 A.
  4. Is the BST52,115 AEC-Q101 qualified?
    Yes, the BST52,115 is AEC-Q101 qualified, making it suitable for automotive applications.
  5. What are the typical applications of the BST52,115?
    The BST52,115 is used in industrial and automotive switching applications such as print hammer drivers, solenoid drivers, and relay and lamp driving.
  6. What is the complement transistor of the BST52?
    The PNP complement transistor of the BST52 is the BST62.
  7. What is the minimum current gain (hFE) of the BST52,115?
    The minimum current gain (hFE [min]) is 2000.
  8. Does the BST52,115 have an integrated diode and resistor?
    Yes, the BST52,115 has an integrated diode and resistor.
  9. What is the maximum power dissipation (Ptot [max]) of the BST52,115?
    The maximum power dissipation (Ptot [max]) is 1300 mW.
  10. Where can I find more detailed specifications and datasheets for the BST52,115?
    You can find detailed specifications and datasheets on the official Nexperia website or through distributors like Digi-Key and Ariat-Tech.

Product Attributes

Transistor Type:NPN - Darlington
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max):1 A
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max):80 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic:1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max):50nA
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce:2000 @ 500mA, 10V
Power - Max:1.3 W
Frequency - Transition:200MHz
Operating Temperature:150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-243AA
Supplier Device Package:SOT-89
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.70
996

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BST50,115
BST50,115
TRANS NPN DARL 45V 1A SOT89
BST51,115
BST51,115
TRANS NPN DARL 60V 1A SOT89
BST52,115
BST52,115
TRANS NPN DARL 80V 1A SOT89
BST51,135
BST51,135
TRANS NPN DARL 60V 1A SOT89

Similar Products

Part Number BST52,115 BST62,115 BST52,135 BSP52,115 BST50,115 BST51,115
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Transistor Type NPN - Darlington PNP - Darlington NPN - Darlington NPN - Darlington NPN - Darlington NPN - Darlington
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max) 1 A 1 A 1 A 1 A 1 A 1 A
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max) 80 V 80 V 80 V 80 V 45 V 60 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic 1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA 1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA 1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA 1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA 1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA 1.3V @ 500µA, 500mA
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max) 50nA 50nA 500nA 50nA 50nA 50nA
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce 2000 @ 500mA, 10V 2000 @ 500mA, 10V 2000 @ 500mA, 10V 2000 @ 500mA, 10V 2000 @ 500mA, 10V 2000 @ 500mA, 10V
Power - Max 1.3 W 1.3 W 1.3 W 1.25 W 1.3 W 1.3 W
Frequency - Transition 200MHz 200MHz 200MHz 200MHz 200MHz 200MHz
Operating Temperature 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-243AA TO-243AA TO-243AA TO-261-4, TO-261AA TO-243AA TO-243AA
Supplier Device Package SOT-89 SOT-89 SOT-89 SOT-223 SOT-89 SOT-89

Related Product By Categories

PZT2907AT1G
PZT2907AT1G
onsemi
TRANS PNP 60V 0.6A SOT223
BC847BW
BC847BW
Diotec Semiconductor
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A SOT323
BC848B-TP
BC848B-TP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS NPN 30V 0.1A SOT23
BCP56TA
BCP56TA
Diodes Incorporated
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223-3
BC857CW,135
BC857CW,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT323
BC857C TR PBFREE
BC857C TR PBFREE
Central Semiconductor Corp
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT23
NJVMJD350T4G
NJVMJD350T4G
onsemi
TRANS PNP 300V 0.5A DPAK
BU508AFTBTU
BU508AFTBTU
onsemi
TRANS NPN 700V 5A TO3PF
TIP122FP
TIP122FP
STMicroelectronics
TRANS NPN DARL 100V 5A TO220FP
ST901TFP
ST901TFP
STMicroelectronics
TRANS NPN DARL 400V 4A TO220FP
BC846B/DG/B4R
BC846B/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A TO236AB
BC807-25-QVL
BC807-25-QVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A TO236AB

Related Product By Brand

BAS40W,115
BAS40W,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA BAS40W - RECTIFIER DIOD
BAS16J,135
BAS16J,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE GP 100V 250MA SOD323F
BAS21J/ZLF
BAS21J/ZLF
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE GEN PURP 300V 250MA SC90
MM3Z3V6T1GX
MM3Z3V6T1GX
Nexperia USA Inc.
VOLTAGE REGULATOR DIODES
BZX384-C75,115
BZX384-C75,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 75V 300MW SOD323
BC846BM,315
BC846BM,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A DFN1006B-3
BC817-25QB-QZ
BC817-25QB-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR IN DFN PACK
PMZ600UNEZ
PMZ600UNEZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 20V 600MA DFN1006-3
BUK9212-55B,118
BUK9212-55B,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 55V 75A DPAK
74HC244D,652
74HC244D,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 20SO
74HCT14D-Q100,118
74HCT14D-Q100,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERT SCHMITT 6CH 1-INP 14SO
74LV4094DB,112
74LV4094DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC 8ST SHIFT/STORE BUS 16-SSOP