BFS19,215
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BFS19,215

Manufacturer No:
BFS19,215
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TRANS NPN 20V 0.03A TO236AB
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BFS19,215 is a high-performance NPN bipolar junction transistor (BJT) manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This transistor is designed for a variety of applications, particularly in the automotive sector, and is compliant with the AEC-Q101 standard. It features a compact SOT-23 package, making it suitable for surface mount technology. The BFS19,215 is known for its reliability, high transition frequency, and robust operating temperature range, making it an ideal choice for demanding electronic systems.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Transistor TypeNPN
Maximum DC Collector Current (Ic)30 mA
Maximum Collector Emitter Voltage (Vce)20 V
DC Current Gain (hFE) @ Ic, Vce65 @ 1 mA, 10 V
Maximum Power Dissipation250 mW
Transition Frequency260 MHz
Operating Temperature (TJ)150°C
Package / CaseTO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Lead Free Status / ROHS StatusLead Free / ROHS Compliant

Key Features

  • High transition frequency of 260 MHz, suitable for high-frequency applications.
  • Maximum collector current of 30 mA and maximum collector-emitter voltage of 20 V.
  • Compact SOT-23 package, ideal for surface mount technology.
  • AEC-Q101 qualified, ensuring reliability in automotive and other demanding environments.
  • High operating temperature up to 150°C (TJ).
  • Lead-free and ROHS compliant.

Applications

The BFS19,215 transistor is widely used in various applications, including:

  • Automotive systems: Due to its AEC-Q101 qualification, it is suitable for use in automotive electronics.
  • High-frequency circuits: Its high transition frequency makes it ideal for RF and high-frequency applications.
  • General-purpose amplification: It can be used in a variety of amplification and switching circuits.
  • Industrial control systems: Its robust operating temperature range and reliability make it suitable for industrial control and automation.

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum collector current of the BFS19,215 transistor?
    The maximum collector current is 30 mA.
  2. What is the maximum collector-emitter voltage of the BFS19,215 transistor?
    The maximum collector-emitter voltage is 20 V.
  3. What is the transition frequency of the BFS19,215 transistor?
    The transition frequency is 260 MHz.
  4. What is the operating temperature range of the BFS19,215 transistor?
    The operating temperature range is up to 150°C (TJ).
  5. Is the BFS19,215 transistor AEC-Q101 qualified?
    Yes, it is AEC-Q101 qualified.
  6. What package types are available for the BFS19,215 transistor?
    The transistor is available in TO-236-3, SC-59, and SOT-23-3 packages.
  7. Is the BFS19,215 transistor lead-free and ROHS compliant?
    Yes, it is lead-free and ROHS compliant.
  8. What is the moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of the BFS19,215 transistor?
    The MSL is 1 (Unlimited).
  9. What are some common applications of the BFS19,215 transistor?
    Common applications include automotive systems, high-frequency circuits, general-purpose amplification, and industrial control systems.
  10. Where can I find detailed specifications and datasheets for the BFS19,215 transistor?
    Detailed specifications and datasheets can be found on the official Nexperia website, as well as through distributors like Heisener, Digi-Key, and South Electronics.

Product Attributes

Transistor Type:NPN
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max):30 mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max):20 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic:- 
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max):100nA (ICBO)
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce:65 @ 1mA, 10V
Power - Max:250 mW
Frequency - Transition:260MHz
Operating Temperature:150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:TO-236AB
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.44
2,136

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BFS19,215
BFS19,215
TRANS NPN 20V 0.03A TO236AB

Similar Products

Part Number BFS19,215 BFS19,235
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active
Transistor Type NPN NPN
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max) 30 mA 30 mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max) 20 V 20 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic - -
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max) 100nA (ICBO) 100nA (ICBO)
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce 65 @ 1mA, 10V 65 @ 1mA, 10V
Power - Max 250 mW 250 mW
Frequency - Transition 260MHz 260MHz
Operating Temperature 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package TO-236AB TO-236AB

Related Product By Categories

MJE5852G
MJE5852G
onsemi
TRANS PNP 400V 8A TO220
PBHV9040T,215
PBHV9040T,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 400V 0.25A TO236AB
ST13003N
ST13003N
STMicroelectronics
TRANS NPN 400V 1A SOT32-3
MMBT3904LT1G
MMBT3904LT1G
onsemi
TRANS NPN 40V 0.2A SOT23-3
BCW60D
BCW60D
Fairchild Semiconductor
TRANS NPN 32V 0.1A SOT23-3
TIP122TU
TIP122TU
Fairchild Semiconductor
TRANS NPN DARL 100V 5A TO220-3
BC857C TR PBFREE
BC857C TR PBFREE
Central Semiconductor Corp
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT23
MMBT3904TT1
MMBT3904TT1
onsemi
TRANS NPN 40V 200MA SOT416
ST901TFP
ST901TFP
STMicroelectronics
TRANS NPN DARL 400V 4A TO220FP
BC857B/DG/B3,215
BC857B/DG/B3,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A TO236AB
SS8050-C-AP
SS8050-C-AP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS NPN 25V 1.5A TO92
PHD13005AD,127
PHD13005AD,127
NXP USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 700V 4A DPAK

Related Product By Brand

PRTR5V0U2AX,215
PRTR5V0U2AX,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5.5VWM SOT143B
PRTR5V0U2X,215
PRTR5V0U2X,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5.5VWM SOT143B
BAT854CW,115
BAT854CW,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT323
BZX84-C47/DG/B2,23
BZX84-C47/DG/B2,23
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 47V 250MW TO236AB
BCP52-16,115
BCP52-16,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 60V 1A SOT223
BC847A/SNVL
BC847A/SNVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A TO236AB
BUK9212-55B,118
BUK9212-55B,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 55V 75A DPAK
74LVC4066PW,112
74LVC4066PW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD SPST 14TSSOP
74LVC245AD,112
74LVC245AD,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 3.6V 20SO
74LVC1G125GV-Q100,
74LVC1G125GV-Q100,
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC74A
74LVC1G79GW,165
74LVC1G79GW,165
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 1BIT 5TSSOP
NXB0108PWJ
NXB0108PWJ
Nexperia USA Inc.
NXB0108PW/SOT360/TSSOP20