NRVUA160VT3G-GA01
  • Share:

onsemi NRVUA160VT3G-GA01

Manufacturer No:
NRVUA160VT3G-GA01
Manufacturer:
onsemi
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE GEN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The NRVUA160VT3G-GA01 is a power rectifier produced by onsemi, designed for high-voltage, high-frequency rectification applications. This ultra-fast recovery diode is particularly suited for use in surface mount applications where compact size and weight are critical. It is part of the MURA160, NRVUA160V, and SURA8160 series, which are known for their high performance and reliability.

Key Specifications

Characteristic Symbol Value Unit
Peak Repetitive Reverse Voltage VRRM 600 V
Average Rectified Forward Current @ TL = 145°C IF(AV) 1.0 A
Non-Repetitive Peak Surge Current IFSM 30 A
Operating Junction and Storage Temperature Range TJ, TSTG −65 to +175 °C
Maximum Instantaneous Forward Voltage @ 1.0 A, TJ = 25°C vF 1.25 V
Maximum Instantaneous Forward Voltage @ 1.0 A, TJ = 150°C vF 1.05 V
Maximum Reverse Recovery Time trr 75 ns
Thermal Resistance, Junction-to-Lead PsiJL 24 °C/W
Thermal Resistance, Junction-to-Ambient RθJA 216 °C/W

Key Features

  • Small Compact Surface Mountable Package with J-Bend Leads: Ideal for applications where space is limited.
  • Rectangular Package for Automated Handling: Facilitates efficient manufacturing processes.
  • High Temperature Glass Passivated Junction: Ensures reliability and durability under high-temperature conditions.
  • Low Forward Voltage Drop: Maximum of 1.05 V at 1.0 A and TJ = 150°C, reducing energy losses.
  • AEC-Q101 Qualified and PPAP Capable: Suitable for automotive and other applications requiring stringent quality standards.
  • Pb-Free, Halogen Free/BFR Free and RoHS Compliant: Environmentally friendly and compliant with regulatory standards.
  • ESD Protection: Human Body Model > 4000 V (Class 3) and Charged Device Model > 1000 V.

Applications

The NRVUA160VT3G-GA01 is ideally suited for various high-voltage and high-frequency applications, including:

  • High Voltage Rectification: Used in power supplies, DC-DC converters, and other high-voltage rectification circuits.
  • Free Wheeling Diodes: Acts as a protection diode in motor control circuits and power electronic systems.
  • Automotive Applications: Qualified to AEC-Q101 standards, making it suitable for use in automotive systems.
  • Surface Mount Applications: Compact size and weight make it ideal for surface mount designs where space is critical.

Q & A

  1. What is the peak repetitive reverse voltage of the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01?

    The peak repetitive reverse voltage (VRRM) is 600 V.

  2. What is the average rectified forward current at TL = 145°C?

    The average rectified forward current (IF(AV)) at TL = 145°C is 1.0 A.

  3. What is the maximum instantaneous forward voltage at 1.0 A and TJ = 150°C?

    The maximum instantaneous forward voltage (vF) at 1.0 A and TJ = 150°C is 1.05 V.

  4. Is the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01 RoHS compliant?
  5. What is the thermal resistance, junction-to-ambient of the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01?

    The thermal resistance, junction-to-ambient (RθJA) is 216 °C/W.

  6. What are the operating junction and storage temperature ranges for the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01?

    The operating junction and storage temperature ranges are −65 to +175 °C.

  7. Does the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01 have ESD protection? 4000 V (Class 3) and Charged Device Model > 1000 V.

  8. What are some typical applications of the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01?
  9. Is the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01 AEC-Q101 qualified?
  10. What is the maximum reverse recovery time of the NRVUA160VT3G-GA01?

Product Attributes

Diode Type:Standard
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max):600 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io):2A
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:1.25 V @ 1 A
Speed:Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Reverse Recovery Time (trr):75 ns
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:5 µA @ 600 V
Capacitance @ Vr, F:- 
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:DO-214AC, SMA
Supplier Device Package:SMA
Operating Temperature - Junction:-65°C ~ 175°C
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
437

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20WT2S/AA
DD15S20WT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HE0/AA
CBC13W3S10HE0/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
CBC9W4S10HV3S/AA
CBC9W4S10HV3S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
CBC9W4S10HT2S/AA
CBC9W4S10HT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD15S20WV5S
DD15S20WV5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S0TS/AA
DD44S32S0TS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD15S20JV5S
DD15S20JV5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD62M32S0V3S/AA
DD62M32S0V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
DD44S3200T20
DD44S3200T20
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S0T2X/AA
DD44S32S0T2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S60V3X
DD44S32S60V3X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20J00
DD26S20J00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Related Product By Categories

PMEG2010EA,115
PMEG2010EA,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 1A SOD323
MUR860J
MUR860J
WeEn Semiconductors
ULTRAFAST POWER DIODE
BAS20-7-F
BAS20-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE GP 150V 200MA SOT23-3
BAV102
BAV102
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 150V 200MA LL34
STTH2R06S
STTH2R06S
STMicroelectronics
DIODE GEN PURP 600V 2A SMC
PMEG2010ER,115
PMEG2010ER,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 1A CFP3
MBR120LSFT3G
MBR120LSFT3G
onsemi
DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 1A SOD123L
BAV21W-HE3-18
BAV21W-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 250MA SOD123
BAS282-GS18
BAS282-GS18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE SCHOTTKY 50V 30MA SOD80
BAV21WS RRG
BAV21WS RRG
Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation
DIODE GEN PURP 250V 200MA SOD323
MRA4007T3
MRA4007T3
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 1KV 1A SMA
MBRM120LT3
MBRM120LT3
onsemi
DIODE SCHOTTKY 1A 20V POWERMITE

Related Product By Brand

NZL7V5AXV3T1G
NZL7V5AXV3T1G
onsemi
TVS DIODE 5VWM 8.8VC SC89-3
1N5353BRLG
1N5353BRLG
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 16V 5W AXIAL
MMBZ5244BLT1G
MMBZ5244BLT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 14V 225MW SOT23-3
2N6284G
2N6284G
onsemi
TRANS NPN DARL 100V 20A TO204
BD682T
BD682T
onsemi
TRANS PNP DARL 100V 4A TO126
FDWS9508L_F085
FDWS9508L_F085
onsemi
MOSFET P-CH 40V 80A 8PQFN
NCP81101MNTXG
NCP81101MNTXG
onsemi
IC REG BUCK CTLR 1PH 28QFN
NCP177AMX330TCG
NCP177AMX330TCG
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 3.3V 500MA 4XDFN
NCV8170AMX280TCG
NCV8170AMX280TCG
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 2.8V 150MA 4XDFN
NCV4299D2
NCV4299D2
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 5V 150MA 14SOIC
NCP584HSN33T1G
NCP584HSN33T1G
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 3.3V 200MA SOT23-5
FOD817B3SD
FOD817B3SD
onsemi
OPTOISOLATOR 5KV TRANSISTOR 4SMD