MUR3060P-B1-0000HF
  • Share:

Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd MUR3060P-B1-0000HF

Manufacturer No:
MUR3060P-B1-0000HF
Manufacturer:
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
Package:
Tube
Description:
DIODE GEN PURP 600V 30A TO247AC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The MUR3060P-B1-0000HF is a general-purpose diode manufactured by Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. This component is part of Yangjie's extensive range of discrete semiconductor products, which include diodes, MOSFETs, IGBTs, and more. Yangjie is a leading IDM (Integrated Device Manufacturer) in China, known for integrating chip design, production, assembly, and testing, as well as providing comprehensive market sales and services.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Diode TypeStandard
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)600 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io)30 A
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If1.6 V
PackageTO247AC

Key Features

  • High voltage and current ratings, making it suitable for high-power applications.
  • Low forward voltage drop (Vf) of 1.6 V, which reduces power losses.
  • Standard diode type, ensuring reliability and consistency in performance.
  • TO247AC package, which is widely used in power electronics for its thermal and electrical performance.

Applications

The MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode is widely used in various fields, including:

  • Automotive electronics: For power management and protection in vehicle systems.
  • Industrial: In power supplies, motor drives, and other high-power equipment.
  • Power supply: For rectification and voltage regulation in power supply units.
  • Home appliances: In devices such as air conditioners, refrigerators, and washing machines.
  • LED lighting: For power management and protection in LED lighting systems.
  • Telecommunication: In power supply and protection circuits for telecommunications equipment.

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum DC reverse voltage of the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode?
    The maximum DC reverse voltage is 600 V.
  2. What is the average rectified current rating of the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode?
    The average rectified current rating is 30 A.
  3. What is the forward voltage drop (Vf) of the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode?
    The forward voltage drop (Vf) is 1.6 V.
  4. In what package is the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode available?
    The diode is available in the TO247AC package.
  5. Who is the manufacturer of the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode?
    The manufacturer is Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
  6. What are some common applications of the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode?
    Common applications include automotive electronics, industrial power supplies, home appliances, LED lighting, and telecommunication equipment.
  7. What type of diode is the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF?
    The MUR3060P-B1-0000HF is a standard general-purpose diode.
  8. Why is the TO247AC package used for the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode?
    The TO247AC package is used for its excellent thermal and electrical performance, making it suitable for high-power applications.
  9. What are the benefits of using the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode in power electronics?
    The benefits include high voltage and current ratings, low forward voltage drop, and reliability in high-power applications.
  10. Is the MUR3060P-B1-0000HF diode suitable for use in consumer electronics?
    Yes, it can be used in consumer electronics that require high-power rectification and protection, such as in power supplies and motor drives.

Product Attributes

Diode Type:Standard
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max):600 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io):30A
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:1.6 V @ 30 A
Speed:Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Reverse Recovery Time (trr):50 ns
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:10 µA @ 600 V
Capacitance @ Vr, F:195pF @ 4V, 1MHz
Mounting Type:Through Hole
Package / Case:TO-247-2
Supplier Device Package:TO-247AC
Operating Temperature - Junction:-55°C ~ 150°C
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$3.07
284

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20JVL0/AA
DD15S20JVL0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WT2S/AA
DD15S20WT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S100T2X
CBC46W4S100T2X
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
RD15S10HV30/AA
RD15S10HV30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S200V5S
DD15S200V5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S20000
DD26S20000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HV30/AA
DD26M20HV30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
CBC47W1S100V50
CBC47W1S100V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 47POS CRIMP
DD15S20WE3S/AA
DD15S20WE3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC21W1S10HE2X/AA
CBC21W1S10HE2X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 21POS CRIMP
DD44S32S0T2X/AA
DD44S32S0T2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S2S5W0X/AA
DD26S2S5W0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Related Product By Categories

1N4007FFG
1N4007FFG
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 1000V 1A DO41
BAT54-AU_R1_000A1
BAT54-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-23, SKY
BAT43WS RRG
BAT43WS RRG
Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 200MA SOD323F
MBRS140T3G
MBRS140T3G
onsemi
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 1A SMB
MBR120LSFT3G
MBR120LSFT3G
onsemi
DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 1A SOD123L
PMEG4005EJ,115
PMEG4005EJ,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 500MA SOD323F
STTH2R02AFY
STTH2R02AFY
STMicroelectronics
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 2A SOD128
MUR1520G
MUR1520G
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 15A TO220-2
NRVBS360T3G
NRVBS360T3G
onsemi
DIODE SCHOTTKY 60V 3A SMC
SBAS20HT1G
SBAS20HT1G
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 200MA SOD323
PMEG4050ETP-QX
PMEG4050ETP-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
SCHOTTKYS IN CFP PACKAGES
1N4004GP
1N4004GP
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 400V 1A DO41

Related Product By Brand

BAV70WT-F2-0000HF
BAV70WT-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
GEN PURP DIODE 75V 0.15A SOT-32
1N4148WS-F2-0000HF
1N4148WS-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
DIODE GEN PURP 100V 150MA SOD323
BAS16WS-F2-0000HF
BAS16WS-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
DIODE GEN PURP 75V 200MA SOD323
BAS40-F2-0000HF
BAS40-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 200MA SOT23
BAT42W-F2-0000HF
BAT42W-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 200MA SOD123
MURS260-F1-3000HF
MURS260-F1-3000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
DIODE GEN PURP 600V 2A DO214AA
BZX84C5V6-F2-0000HF
BZX84C5V6-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
ZENER DIODE 5.6V 0.35W SOT-23-3L
MMBT3904-F2-0001HF
MMBT3904-F2-0001HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
TRANS NPN 40V 0.2A SOT23
BC817-40-F2-0000HF
BC817-40-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
TRANS NPN 45V 0.5A SOT323
BC857BW-F2-0000HF
BC857BW-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT323
2N7002-F2-0000HF
2N7002-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
N-CH MOSFET 60V 0.34A SOT-23-3L
BSS84-F2-0000HF
BSS84-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
P-CH MOSFET 60V 0.17A SOT-23-3L