RHRP15120-F102
  • Share:

onsemi RHRP15120-F102

Manufacturer No:
RHRP15120-F102
Manufacturer:
onsemi
Package:
Tube
Description:
DIODE GEN PURP 1.2KV 15A TO220-2
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The RHRP15120-F102 is a hyperfast diode produced by onsemi, known for its soft recovery characteristics. This diode combines the half recovery time of ultrafast diodes with the reliability of silicon nitride passivation, making it suitable for high-performance applications.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Current Rating (I_F)15 A
Voltage Rating (V_RRM)1200 V
Recovery Time (t_rr)75 ns
Forward Voltage (V_F)3.2 V
Reverse Current (I_R)100 uA
Minimum Operating Temperature-65°C

Key Features

  • Hyperfast recovery time of 75 ns, similar to ultrafast diodes
  • Soft recovery characteristics to reduce EMI and noise
  • Silicon nitride passivation for enhanced reliability and durability
  • High current rating of 15 A and high voltage rating of 1200 V
  • Low forward voltage drop of 3.2 V

Applications

The RHRP15120-F102 is designed for use in high-performance power conversion systems, including but not limited to:

  • Switch-mode power supplies
  • Motor drives and control systems
  • High-frequency inverters and converters
  • Power factor correction circuits

Q & A

  1. What is the current rating of the RHRP15120-F102?
    The current rating is 15 A.
  2. What is the voltage rating of the RHRP15120-F102?
    The voltage rating is 1200 V.
  3. What is the recovery time of the RHRP15120-F102?
    The recovery time is 75 ns.
  4. What is the forward voltage drop of the RHRP15120-F102?
    The forward voltage drop is 3.2 V.
  5. What is the minimum operating temperature of the RHRP15120-F102?
    The minimum operating temperature is -65°C.
  6. What type of passivation does the RHRP15120-F102 use?
    The RHRP15120-F102 uses silicon nitride passivation.
  7. Is the RHRP15120-F102 suitable for high-frequency applications?
    Yes, it is suitable for high-frequency applications due to its hyperfast recovery time.
  8. What are some common applications of the RHRP15120-F102?
    Common applications include switch-mode power supplies, motor drives, high-frequency inverters, and power factor correction circuits.
  9. Is the RHRP15120-F102 still in production?
    No, the RHRP15120 is listed as obsolete and not in production, but datasheets are available for reference.
  10. Where can I find detailed specifications for the RHRP15120-F102?
    Detailed specifications can be found on the datasheets available from onsemi, Digi-Key, Mouser, and other electronics component distributors.

Product Attributes

Diode Type:Standard
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max):1200 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io):15A
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:3.2 V @ 15 A
Speed:Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Reverse Recovery Time (trr):75 ns
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:100 µA @ 1200 V
Capacitance @ Vr, F:- 
Mounting Type:Through Hole
Package / Case:TO-220-2
Supplier Device Package:TO-220-2
Operating Temperature - Junction:-65°C ~ 175°C
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.95
164

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
RHRP15120
RHRP15120
DIODE GP 1200V 15A TO220-2L

Related Product By Categories

1SS400T1G
1SS400T1G
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 100V 200MA SOD523
PMEG3050EP,115
PMEG3050EP,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 5A SOD128
BAT43W_R1_00001
BAT43W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SOD-123, SKY
MUR180EG
MUR180EG
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 800V 1A AXIAL
BAS116LT1G
BAS116LT1G
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 75V 200MA SOT23-3
BAT42W-E3-18
BAT42W-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 200MA SOD123
MBR10100-M3/4W
MBR10100-M3/4W
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE SCHOTTKY 100V 10A TO220AC
BAS16WS-HE3-18
BAS16WS-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE GEN PURP 75V 250MA SOD323
1N4148WHE3-TP
1N4148WHE3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
400MW SWITCHING DIODES SOD-123
MURS120-F1-0000HF
MURS120-F1-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 1A DO214AC
MUR120RL
MUR120RL
onsemi
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 1A AXIAL
BAS321-QX
BAS321-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP

Related Product By Brand

MMSZ11T1G
MMSZ11T1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 11V 500MW SOD123
SZMMSZ4V7T1G
SZMMSZ4V7T1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 500MW SOD123
1SMB5927BT3
1SMB5927BT3
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 12V 3W SMB
SMUN5311DW1T3G
SMUN5311DW1T3G
onsemi
TRANS NPN/PNP PREBIAS SOT363
FDG6332C
FDG6332C
onsemi
MOSFET N/P-CH 20V SC70-6
NTB6413ANG
NTB6413ANG
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 100V 42A D2PAK
FDD2572-F085
FDD2572-F085
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 150V 4A/29A TO252AA
MC33072DR2G
MC33072DR2G
onsemi
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
MC74HC245ADW
MC74HC245ADW
onsemi
IC BUS/TXRX NONINV OCT 20-SOIC
NC7SZ57P6X
NC7SZ57P6X
onsemi
IC LOGIC GATE UNIV 2INPUT SC70-6
LC709203FXE-01MH
LC709203FXE-01MH
onsemi
IC BATT MON LI-ION 1CELL 9WLCSP
NCP103AMX180TCG
NCP103AMX180TCG
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 1.8V 150MA 4UDFN