CAT24AA02TDI-GT3
  • Share:

onsemi CAT24AA02TDI-GT3

Manufacturer No:
CAT24AA02TDI-GT3
Manufacturer:
onsemi
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC EEPROM 2KBIT I2C TSOT23-5
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The CAT24AA02TDI-GT3 is a 2-Kbit serial EEPROM memory device produced by onsemi. This device is part of the CAT24AA02 series and is internally organized as 256x8 bits. It features an I2C interface and is designed for applications requiring non-volatile memory storage. The device is packaged in a TSOT-23-5 package, making it suitable for space-constrained designs.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Memory Size2 Kbits (256x8 bits)
InterfaceI2C
Supply Voltage1.7V to 5.5V
Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C
Access Time400 ns
Write Cycle Time (Word, Page)5 ms
Package TypeTSOT-23-5
Height0.87 mm
Length2.9 mm

Key Features

  • Internally organized as 256x8 bits
  • I2C interface with a maximum clock frequency of 1 MHz
  • 16-byte page write buffer
  • Support for Standard (100 kHz) and Fast (400 kHz) I2C modes
  • Low power consumption with an operating supply current of 1 mA
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

The CAT24AA02TDI-GT3 is suitable for a variety of applications requiring non-volatile memory, such as:

  • Consumer electronics
  • Industrial control systems
  • Medical devices
  • Automotive systems
  • Smart home devices

Q & A

  1. What is the memory size of the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3? The memory size is 2 Kbits, organized as 256x8 bits.
  2. What interface does the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3 use? The device uses an I2C interface.
  3. What is the supply voltage range for the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3? The supply voltage range is from 1.7V to 5.5V.
  4. What is the operating temperature range for the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3? The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.
  5. What is the access time of the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3? The access time is 400 ns.
  6. How long does it take to write a word or page to the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3? The write cycle time for a word or page is 5 ms.
  7. What package type is the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3 available in? The device is packaged in a TSOT-23-5 package.
  8. Is the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3 RoHS compliant? Yes, the device is RoHS compliant.
  9. What are some typical applications for the CAT24AA02TDI-GT3? Typical applications include consumer electronics, industrial control systems, medical devices, automotive systems, and smart home devices.
  10. What is the maximum clock frequency for the I2C interface? The maximum clock frequency for the I2C interface is 1 MHz.

Product Attributes

Memory Type:Non-Volatile
Memory Format:EEPROM
Technology:EEPROM
Memory Size:2Kb (256 x 8)
Memory Interface:I²C
Clock Frequency:1 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page:5ms
Access Time:400 ns
Voltage - Supply:1.7V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SOT-23-5 Thin, TSOT-23-5
Supplier Device Package:TSOT-23-5
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.28
2,189

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
CAT24AA02TDI-GT3
CAT24AA02TDI-GT3
IC EEPROM 2KBIT I2C TSOT23-5
CAT24AA02WI-GT3
CAT24AA02WI-GT3
IC EEPROM 2KBIT 400KHZ 8SOIC
CAT24AA01WI-GT3
CAT24AA01WI-GT3
IC EEPROM 1KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SOIC
CAT24AA02WI-G
CAT24AA02WI-G
IC EEPROM 2KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SOIC

Similar Products

Part Number CAT24AA02TDI-GT3 CAT24AA08TDI-GT3 CAT24AA04TDI-GT3 CAT24AA01TDI-GT3
Manufacturer onsemi onsemi onsemi onsemi
Product Status Active Active Obsolete Active
Memory Type Non-Volatile Non-Volatile Non-Volatile Non-Volatile
Memory Format EEPROM EEPROM EEPROM EEPROM
Technology EEPROM EEPROM EEPROM EEPROM
Memory Size 2Kb (256 x 8) 8Kb (1K x 8) 4Kb (512 x 8) 1Kb (128 x 8)
Memory Interface I²C I²C I²C I²C
Clock Frequency 1 MHz 1 MHz 1 MHz 1 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page 5ms 5ms 5ms 5ms
Access Time 400 ns 400 ns 400 ns 400 ns
Voltage - Supply 1.7V ~ 5.5V 1.7V ~ 5.5V 1.7V ~ 5.5V 1.7V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SOT-23-5 Thin, TSOT-23-5 SOT-23-5 Thin, TSOT-23-5 SOT-23-5 Thin, TSOT-23-5 SOT-23-5 Thin, TSOT-23-5
Supplier Device Package TSOT-23-5 TSOT-23-5 TSOT-23-5 TSOT-23-5

Related Product By Categories

W25Q128JVPIQ TR
W25Q128JVPIQ TR
Winbond Electronics
IC FLASH 128MBIT SPI/QUAD 8WSON
AT45DB041E-SHN-T
AT45DB041E-SHN-T
Adesto Technologies
IC FLASH 4MBIT SPI 85MHZ 8SOIC
M24C04-RDW6TP
M24C04-RDW6TP
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 4KBIT I2C 8TSSOP
M24C08-RMC6TG
M24C08-RMC6TG
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 8KBIT I2C 400KHZ 8MLP
MT41K128M16JT-125:K
MT41K128M16JT-125:K
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 2GBIT PARALLEL 96FBGA
M93C46-MN6T
M93C46-MN6T
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 1KBIT SPI 2MHZ 8SO
M93C46-RDS6TG
M93C46-RDS6TG
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 1KBIT SPI 1MHZ 8TSSOP
M24512-WMW6TG
M24512-WMW6TG
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 512KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SO
AT45DB642D-TU
AT45DB642D-TU
Adesto Technologies
IC FLASH 64MBIT SPI 66MHZ 28TSOP
M25P80-VMN6TPBA TR
M25P80-VMN6TPBA TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 8MBIT SPI 75MHZ 8SO
MT41K128M16JT-125 M:K TR
MT41K128M16JT-125 M:K TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 2GBIT PARALLEL 96FBGA
M29W128GL70ZS3E
M29W128GL70ZS3E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 128MBIT PARALLEL 64FBGA

Related Product By Brand

1SMA5942BT3G
1SMA5942BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 51V 1.5W SMA
1SMB5934BT3G
1SMB5934BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 24V 3W SMB
SBC847BPDXV6T1G
SBC847BPDXV6T1G
onsemi
TRANS NPN/PNP 45V 0.1A SOT-363
BD138G
BD138G
onsemi
TRANS PNP 60V 1.5A TO126
NTK3043NT1G
NTK3043NT1G
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 20V 210MA SOT723
FCMT125N65S3
FCMT125N65S3
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 650V 24A 4PQFN
NTD3055L104
NTD3055L104
onsemi
MOSFET N-CH 60V 12A DPAK
MC100EP16VBDTG
MC100EP16VBDTG
onsemi
IC RCVR/DRVR ECL DIFF 5V 8TSSOP
FAN7385MX
FAN7385MX
onsemi
IC GATE DRVR HIGH-SIDE 14SOP
REF3033TB-GT3
REF3033TB-GT3
onsemi
IC VREF SERIES 0.2% SOT23-3
NCV8170AMX280TCG
NCV8170AMX280TCG
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR 2.8V 150MA 4XDFN
LM317MBDT
LM317MBDT
onsemi
IC REG LINEAR POS ADJ 500MA DPAK