BC807-25W/MIX
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BC807-25W/MIX

Manufacturer No:
BC807-25W/MIX
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A SOT323
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BC807-25W/MIX is a PNP general-purpose bipolar transistor manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This transistor is designed for a wide range of applications, including general-purpose switching and amplification. It is packaged in a small SOT323 (SC-70) surface-mounted device (SMD) plastic package, making it suitable for compact and efficient electronic designs. The BC807-25W/MIX is part of Nexperia's extensive portfolio of bipolar transistors, which are known for their high performance and reliability across various industries such as automotive, industrial, and consumer electronics.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Transistor Type PNP
Collector-Emitter Voltage (Vce) 45 V
Collector Current (Ic) 500 mA
Transition Frequency (fT) 80 MHz
Power Dissipation (Ptot) 200 mW
Operating Temperature (Tj) 150 °C
Package SOT323 (SC-70)
Package Size 2 x 1.25 x 0.95 mm
AEC-Q101 Qualified Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes

Key Features

  • High current capability: Up to 500 mA collector current.
  • High voltage handling: Up to 45 V collector-emitter voltage.
  • High transition frequency: 80 MHz, suitable for high-frequency applications.
  • Compact packaging: SOT323 (SC-70) package for space-efficient designs.
  • AEC-Q101 qualified: Suitable for automotive applications requiring high reliability.
  • RoHS compliant: Environmentally friendly and compliant with RoHS regulations.
  • General-purpose switching and amplification: Versatile for various electronic circuits.

Applications

The BC807-25W/MIX transistor is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications, including:

  • Automotive systems: Due to its AEC-Q101 qualification, it is suitable for use in automotive electronics.
  • Industrial control systems: For general-purpose switching and amplification in industrial environments.
  • Consumer electronics: In devices such as audio amplifiers, power supplies, and other electronic circuits.
  • Power management: In circuits requiring high current and voltage handling capabilities.

Q & A

  1. What is the collector-emitter voltage (Vce) of the BC807-25W/MIX transistor?

    The collector-emitter voltage (Vce) is 45 V.

  2. What is the maximum collector current (Ic) of the BC807-25W/MIX transistor?

    The maximum collector current (Ic) is 500 mA.

  3. What is the transition frequency (fT) of the BC807-25W/MIX transistor?

    The transition frequency (fT) is 80 MHz.

  4. In what package is the BC807-25W/MIX transistor available?

    The transistor is available in the SOT323 (SC-70) package.

  5. Is the BC807-25W/MIX transistor AEC-Q101 qualified?

    Yes, the BC807-25W/MIX transistor is AEC-Q101 qualified.

  6. Is the BC807-25W/MIX transistor RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the BC807-25W/MIX transistor is RoHS compliant.

  7. What is the maximum operating temperature (Tj) of the BC807-25W/MIX transistor?

    The maximum operating temperature (Tj) is 150°C.

  8. What are some common applications of the BC807-25W/MIX transistor?

    Common applications include automotive systems, industrial control systems, consumer electronics, and power management circuits.

  9. What is the power dissipation (Ptot) of the BC807-25W/MIX transistor?

    The power dissipation (Ptot) is 200 mW.

  10. Can the BC807-25W/MIX transistor be used for high-frequency applications?

    Yes, the transistor's high transition frequency makes it suitable for high-frequency applications.

Product Attributes

Transistor Type:PNP
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max):500 mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max):45 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic:700mV @ 50mA, 500mA
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max):100nA (ICBO)
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce:160 @ 100mA, 1V
Power - Max:200 mW
Frequency - Transition:80MHz
Operating Temperature:150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package:SOT-323
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
317

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BC807-16W/MIX
BC807-16W/MIX
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A SOT323
BC807-40W/MIF
BC807-40W/MIF
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A SOT323
BC807-40W/MIX
BC807-40W/MIX
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A SOT323

Related Product By Categories

BCV26
BCV26
onsemi
TRANS PNP DARL 30V 1.2A SOT23-3
BF820,215
BF820,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 300V 0.05A TO236AB
PDTA114EU/ZL115
PDTA114EU/ZL115
Nexperia USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
BC817-25
BC817-25
Diotec Semiconductor
TRANS NPN 45V 0.8A SOT23-3
STN2580
STN2580
STMicroelectronics
TRANS NPN 400V 1A SOT223
BC807-40/6215
BC807-40/6215
NXP USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
PMBT2222A/DG,215
PMBT2222A/DG,215
NXP USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
BC846AW_R1_00001
BC846AW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A SOT323
MJD50TF
MJD50TF
onsemi
TRANS NPN 400V 1A DPAK
STF826
STF826
STMicroelectronics
TRANS PNP 30V 3A SOT89-3
BC857BW/SNX
BC857BW/SNX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SC70
PMBT4403/MIGVL
PMBT4403/MIGVL
NXP USA Inc.
TRANS PNP SWITCHING TO-236AB

Related Product By Brand

PRTR5V0U2AX,215
PRTR5V0U2AX,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5.5VWM SOT143B
PMEG4005EJF
PMEG4005EJF
Nexperia USA Inc.
PMEG4005EJ/SOD323/SOD2
BC847BS-QX
BC847BS-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
PEMH11,315
PEMH11,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS 2NPN 50V SOT666
BC857BQB-QZ
BC857BQB-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR IN DFN PACK
PMST3904/ZLF
PMST3904/ZLF
Nexperia USA Inc.
PMST3904/ZLF
HEF4066BT,652
HEF4066BT,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD 1X1 14SOIC
74HCT125DB,118
74HCT125DB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SSOP
74LVC273D,112
74LVC273D,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA 74LVC273D - D FLIP-FLOP
74HCT1G00GW,165
74HCT1G00GW,165
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP
74HC2GU04GW-Q100H
74HC2GU04GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 2CH 2-INP 6TSSOP
BAS116H
BAS116H
Nexperia USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA BAS116H - RECTIFIER