M95320-RMN6P
  • Share:

STMicroelectronics M95320-RMN6P

Manufacturer No:
M95320-RMN6P
Manufacturer:
STMicroelectronics
Package:
Tray
Description:
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The M95320-RMN6P is a high-performance Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) device manufactured by STMicroelectronics. This component is part of the M95320 series, which is designed for a wide range of applications requiring non-volatile memory. The M95320-RMN6P features a 32 Kbit memory organized as 4096 x 8 bits, accessible through the Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI) bus. It is known for its high-speed clock, robust design, and wide operating voltage range, making it suitable for various industrial and automotive applications.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Manufacturer Part Number M95320-RMN6P
Manufacturer STMicroelectronics
Description IC EEPROM 32K SPI 20MHZ 8SO
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Memory Type Non-Volatile
Memory Size 32Kb (4K x 8)
Memory Interface SPI
Memory Format EEPROM
Clock Frequency 20MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page 5ms
Voltage - Supply 1.8 V ~ 5.5 V
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant

Key Features

  • High-Speed SPI Interface: The M95320-RMN6P operates with a clock frequency of up to 20 MHz, enabling fast data transfer.
  • Wide Operating Voltage Range: The device can operate with a supply voltage ranging from 1.8 V to 5.5 V, making it versatile for various applications.
  • Robust Design: The component is designed to withstand a wide operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C and is compliant with the Automotive standard AEC-Q100 Grade 1.
  • Data Protection: Features include write protect, block protect, and status register bits to ensure data integrity.
  • High Reliability: More than 1 million write cycles and over 40 years of data retention ensure long-term reliability.
  • Enhanced ESD Protection: Built-in ESD protection enhances the device's durability.

Applications

The M95320-RMN6P is suitable for a variety of applications, including:

  • Automotive Systems: Due to its compliance with AEC-Q100 Grade 1, it is ideal for automotive applications requiring reliable non-volatile memory.
  • Industrial Control Systems: Its robust design and wide operating temperature range make it suitable for industrial control systems.
  • Consumer Electronics: The device's low power consumption and high-speed SPI interface make it a good choice for consumer electronics, such as portable devices.
  • Medical Devices: Its reliability and data protection features are beneficial in medical device applications.

Q & A

  1. What is the memory size of the M95320-RMN6P?

    The M95320-RMN6P has a memory size of 32 Kbit, organized as 4096 x 8 bits.

  2. What is the clock frequency of the M95320-RMN6P?

    The clock frequency of the M95320-RMN6P is up to 20 MHz.

  3. What is the operating temperature range of the M95320-RMN6P?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.

  4. Is the M95320-RMN6P RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the M95320-RMN6P is lead-free and RoHS compliant.

  5. What is the write cycle time for the M95320-RMN6P?

    The write cycle time for both word and page is 5 ms.

  6. What type of interface does the M95320-RMN6P use?

    The M95320-RMN6P uses the Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI) bus.

  7. What is the supply voltage range for the M95320-RMN6P?

    The supply voltage range is from 1.8 V to 5.5 V.

  8. Is the M95320-RMN6P suitable for automotive applications?

    Yes, it is compliant with the Automotive standard AEC-Q100 Grade 1.

  9. What is the moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of the M95320-RMN6P?

    The MSL is 1 (Unlimited).

  10. How many write cycles can the M95320-RMN6P endure?

    The device can endure more than 1 million write cycles.

Product Attributes

Memory Type:Non-Volatile
Memory Format:EEPROM
Technology:EEPROM
Memory Size:32Kb (4K x 8)
Memory Interface:SPI
Clock Frequency:20 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page:5ms
Access Time:- 
Voltage - Supply:1.8V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
581

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
M95320-WMN6TP
M95320-WMN6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO
M95320-WMN6P
M95320-WMN6P
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO
M95320-DFMN6TP
M95320-DFMN6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO
M95320-RDW6TP
M95320-RDW6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 8TSSOP
M95320-DFMC6TG
M95320-DFMC6TG
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8MLP
M95320-DFDW6TP
M95320-DFDW6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 8TSSOP
M95320-RMN6TP
M95320-RMN6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO
M95320-WDW6TG
M95320-WDW6TG
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 8TSSOP
M95320-RMB6TG
M95320-RMB6TG
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 8UFDFPN
M95320-RMN6P
M95320-RMN6P
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO
M95320-DRDW6TP
M95320-DRDW6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 8TSSOP
M95320-DRMN6TP
M95320-DRMN6TP
IC EEPROM 32KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SO

Similar Products

Part Number M95320-RMN6P M95320-WMN6P M95320-RMN6TP
Manufacturer STMicroelectronics STMicroelectronics STMicroelectronics
Product Status Obsolete Active Active
Memory Type Non-Volatile Non-Volatile Non-Volatile
Memory Format EEPROM EEPROM EEPROM
Technology EEPROM EEPROM EEPROM
Memory Size 32Kb (4K x 8) 32Kb (4K x 8) 32Kb (4K x 8)
Memory Interface SPI SPI SPI
Clock Frequency 20 MHz 20 MHz 20 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page 5ms 5ms 5ms
Access Time - - -
Voltage - Supply 1.8V ~ 5.5V 2.5V ~ 5.5V 1.8V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

M24C08-FCT6TP/T
M24C08-FCT6TP/T
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 8KBIT I2C 4WLCSP
24LC128T-I/SN
24LC128T-I/SN
Microchip Technology
IC EEPROM 128KBIT I2C 8SOIC
CAT24M01HU5I-GT3
CAT24M01HU5I-GT3
onsemi
IC EEPROM 1MBIT I2C 1MHZ 8UDFN
M24C02-DRMF3TG/K
M24C02-DRMF3TG/K
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 2KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8MLP
M24512-RMN6P
M24512-RMN6P
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 512KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SO
MT40A1G8SA-075:E TR
MT40A1G8SA-075:E TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 8GBIT PARALLEL 78FBGA
CAT24C32YI-G
CAT24C32YI-G
onsemi
CAT24C32 - 32-KBIT I2C SERIAL EE
M27C512-70C6
M27C512-70C6
STMicroelectronics
IC EPROM 512KBIT PARALLEL 32PLCC
M93C66-WMN6T
M93C66-WMN6T
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 4KBIT SPI 2MHZ 8SO
M29F400BB70N6E
M29F400BB70N6E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 4MBIT PARALLEL 48TSOP
M29W640GH70NA6E
M29W640GH70NA6E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 64MBIT PARALLEL 48TSOP
M29W640GL70NB6F TR
M29W640GL70NB6F TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 64MBIT PARALLEL 56TSOP

Related Product By Brand

STTH30AC06FP
STTH30AC06FP
STMicroelectronics
DIODE GEN PURP 600V 30A TO220
STTH30L06G-TR
STTH30L06G-TR
STMicroelectronics
DIODE GEN PURP 600V 30A D2PAK
STL6P3LLH6
STL6P3LLH6
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET P-CH 30V 6A POWERFLAT
SCT30N120H
SCT30N120H
STMicroelectronics
SICFET N-CH 1200V 40A H2PAK-2
STM32L412CBU6
STM32L412CBU6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLSH 48UFQFPN
STM32F103VFT7
STM32F103VFT7
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 768KB FLASH 100LQFP
STM32L4A6QGI6P
STM32L4A6QGI6P
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 1MB FLASH 132UFBGA
TS339IPT
TS339IPT
STMicroelectronics
IC COMP MICROPWR QUAD V 14 TSSOP
M74HC174RM13TR
M74HC174RM13TR
STMicroelectronics
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 6BIT 16SOP
M24C32-DRMN3TP/K
M24C32-DRMN3TP/K
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 32KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SO
STM1811LWX7F
STM1811LWX7F
STMicroelectronics
IC SUPERVISOR 1 CHANNEL SOT23-3
L78M15CDT-TR
L78M15CDT-TR
STMicroelectronics
IC REG LINEAR 15V 500MA DPAK