BUK7635-55A118
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. BUK7635-55A118

Manufacturer No:
BUK7635-55A118
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
NOW NEXPERIA BUK7635-55A 35A, 55
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BUK7635-55A118 is an N-channel TrenchMOS standard level FET manufactured by NXP USA Inc. (now known as Nexperia). This power MOSFET is designed for high-performance applications requiring low on-resistance and high current handling capabilities. Although the component is currently obsolete and no longer manufactured, it remains relevant for legacy systems and maintenance purposes.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Vds - Drain-Source Breakdown Voltage 55 V
Id - Continuous Drain Current 35 A
Rds On - Drain-Source Resistance 35 mOhms
Vgs - Gate-Source Voltage ±20 V

Key Features

  • Low On-Resistance: The BUK7635-55A118 features a low Rds On of 35 mOhms, which minimizes power losses and enhances efficiency in high-current applications.
  • High Continuous Drain Current: With a continuous drain current of 35 A, this MOSFET is suitable for demanding applications requiring high current handling.
  • High Drain-Source Breakdown Voltage: The component has a drain-source breakdown voltage of 55 V, ensuring robust performance under various operating conditions.
  • TrenchMOS Technology: Utilizes TrenchMOS technology for improved performance, including lower on-resistance and faster switching times.

Applications

  • Power Supplies: Suitable for use in high-power DC-DC converters and power supplies due to its high current and low on-resistance characteristics.
  • Motor Control: Can be used in motor control applications such as motor drives and servo motors where high current and efficiency are required.
  • Industrial Automation: Applicable in various industrial automation systems that demand reliable and efficient power management.
  • Automotive Systems: Used in automotive systems for applications such as battery management, power steering, and other high-current requirements.

Q & A

  1. What is the continuous drain current of the BUK7635-55A118?

    The continuous drain current is 35 A.

  2. What is the drain-source breakdown voltage of this MOSFET?

    The drain-source breakdown voltage is 55 V.

  3. What is the typical on-resistance (Rds On) of the BUK7635-55A118?

    The typical on-resistance is 35 mOhms.

  4. Is the BUK7635-55A118 still in production?

    No, the BUK7635-55A118 is obsolete and no longer manufactured.

  5. What technology does this MOSFET use?

    This MOSFET uses TrenchMOS technology.

  6. What are some common applications for the BUK7635-55A118?

    Common applications include power supplies, motor control, industrial automation, and automotive systems.

  7. What is the gate-source voltage range for this MOSFET?

    The gate-source voltage range is ±20 V.

  8. Who is the manufacturer of the BUK7635-55A118?

    The manufacturer is NXP USA Inc. (now known as Nexperia).

  9. Where can I find detailed specifications for the BUK7635-55A118?

    Detailed specifications can be found in the datasheet available from the manufacturer's website or through distributors like DigiKey and Mouser Electronics.

  10. What are some potential substitutes for the BUK7635-55A118?

    Potential substitutes include other high-current, low on-resistance MOSFETs such as the IRFZ34N.

Product Attributes

Type:- 
Applications:- 
Mounting Type:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
76

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD62M3200T0/AA
DD62M3200T0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
RD15S10HE30/AA
RD15S10HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD26M20HT20/AA
DD26M20HT20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20000/AA
DD26S20000/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S100E20/AA
CBC46W4S100E20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD26S200E2X/AA
DD26S200E2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20JVLS/AA
DD15S20JVLS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S2F00X/AA
DD26S2F00X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200EX
DD26S200EX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2F000/AA
DD26S2F000/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S3200TX
DD44S3200TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S3200T0
DD44S3200T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Related Product By Categories

PDTC114ET215
PDTC114ET215
NXP Semiconductors
NOW NEXPERIA PDTC114ET - SMALL S
BTA206X-800CT127
BTA206X-800CT127
NXP USA Inc.
NOW WEEN - BTA206X-800CT - 3 QUA
SN74LS368ANS
SN74LS368ANS
Texas Instruments
IC INVERTER DUAL 4,2-INPUT 16SO
JN5169-001-M06-2534
JN5169-001-M06-2534
NXP USA Inc.
ZIGBEE 3.0, ZIGBEE PRO AND IEEE8
TCAN4550RGYR
TCAN4550RGYR
Texas Instruments
IC CAN CONTROLLER
PDZ12BGW,118
PDZ12BGW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
SINGLE ZENER DIODE IN A SOD123 P
BAS16L/S500315
BAS16L/S500315
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA BAS16 - RECTIFIER D
BGU8009115
BGU8009115
NXP USA Inc.
IC AMP MMIC LNA 6XSON
PCA9535BS118
PCA9535BS118
NXP USA Inc.
8-BIT I2C-BUS AND SMBUS LOW POWE
PCA9620H/Q900/1518
PCA9620H/Q900/1518
NXP USA Inc.
60 X 8 LCD HIGH-DRIVE SEGMENT DR
MC34VR500V1ES557
MC34VR500V1ES557
NXP USA Inc.
SWITCHING REGULATOR 13.7A 4000
KSZ8995MAIB3
KSZ8995MAIB3
Microchip Technology
IC 10/100 INTEG SWITCH 128PQFP

Related Product By Brand

PESD5V0S1BSF/S500315
PESD5V0S1BSF/S500315
NXP USA Inc.
TVS DIODE
BC807-40QA,147
BC807-40QA,147
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA BC807-40 - SMALL SI
PDTA144EU/ZL115
PDTA144EU/ZL115
NXP USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
PMBT3904/8,215
PMBT3904/8,215
NXP USA Inc.
TRANS PNP SWITCHING TO-236AB
MK11DN512AVMC5
MK11DN512AVMC5
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32B 512KB FLASH 121MAPBGA
MKE02Z64VQH4
MKE02Z64VQH4
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 64KB FLASH 64QFP
LPC4330FET100Y
LPC4330FET100Y
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT ROMLESS 100TFBGA
MCIMX535DVP1C2R2
MCIMX535DVP1C2R2
NXP USA Inc.
IC MPU 32BIT ARM 529PBGA
74HC4852D,112
74HC4852D,112
NXP USA Inc.
74HC4852D - DIFFERENTIAL MULTIP
74HC32PW/AUJ
74HC32PW/AUJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC GATE OR 4CH 2-INP 14TSSOP
MC33664ATL1EGR2
MC33664ATL1EGR2
NXP USA Inc.
TRANSFORMER PHYSICAL LAYER
BGU7258X
BGU7258X
NXP USA Inc.
IC RF AMP ISM 5GHZ-6GHZ 6HXSON