PZU6.2B2A115
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. PZU6.2B2A115

Manufacturer No:
PZU6.2B2A115
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
NOW NEXPERIA PZU6.2B2A - ZENER D
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The PZU6.2B2A115 is a general-purpose Zener voltage regulator diode produced by Nexperia USA Inc. It is packaged in a very small Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) SOD323 (SC-76) plastic package, making it suitable for compact and efficient electronic designs. This diode is part of Nexperia’s extensive portfolio of diodes, which are used across various industries including automotive, industrial, power, computing, consumer, mobile, and wearables.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Orderable part numberPZU6.2B2A,115
PackageSOD323 (SC-76)
Non-repetitive peak reverse power dissipation (PZSM)≤ 40 W
Total power dissipation (Ptot)≤ 320 mW
Voltage tolerance seriesB2: approximately ±2%
Working voltage rangeNominal 2.4 V to 51 V (E24 range)
Reverse current (IR)Low reverse current range
Zener voltage (VZ) at IZ = 5 mAApproximately 6.2 V

Key Features

  • Small plastic package suitable for surface-mounted design.
  • Wide working voltage range: nominal 2.4 V to 51 V (E24 range).
  • Low reverse current (IR) range.
  • Very low dynamic impedances at low currents and very low leakage current for certain models.
  • Intentional minor rise of leakage current for optimized fast switching and noise reduction in some models.

Applications

The PZU6.2B2A115 Zener diode is used for general regulation functions in various electronic designs. It is particularly useful in applications requiring voltage regulation, such as in power supplies, voltage reference circuits, and noise reduction circuits. These diodes are versatile and can be found in automotive, industrial, power, computing, consumer, mobile, and wearable device applications.

Q & A

  1. What is the package type of the PZU6.2B2A115?
    The PZU6.2B2A115 is packaged in a SOD323 (SC-76) very small Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) plastic package.
  2. What is the non-repetitive peak reverse power dissipation of the PZU6.2B2A115?
    The non-repetitive peak reverse power dissipation (PZSM) is ≤ 40 W.
  3. What is the total power dissipation of the PZU6.2B2A115?
    The total power dissipation (Ptot) is ≤ 320 mW.
  4. What is the voltage tolerance series for the PZU6.2B2A115?
    The voltage tolerance series for the PZU6.2B2A115 is B2, which is approximately ±2%.
  5. What is the working voltage range of the PZU6.2B2A115?
    The working voltage range is nominal 2.4 V to 51 V (E24 range).
  6. What are the key features of the PZU6.2B2A115?
    Key features include a small plastic package, wide working voltage range, low reverse current, very low dynamic impedances at low currents, and intentional minor rise of leakage current for optimized fast switching and noise reduction.
  7. In which applications is the PZU6.2B2A115 commonly used?
    The PZU6.2B2A115 is commonly used in general regulation functions, power supplies, voltage reference circuits, and noise reduction circuits across various industries.
  8. How can I purchase the PZU6.2B2A115?
    You can purchase the PZU6.2B2A115 through distributors such as Digi-Key, Mouser, or directly from Nexperia’s sales organization.
  9. What is the Zener voltage of the PZU6.2B2A115 at IZ = 5 mA?
    The Zener voltage (VZ) at IZ = 5 mA is approximately 6.2 V.
  10. Is the PZU6.2B2A115 RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the PZU6.2B2A115 is RoHS compliant.

Product Attributes

Type:- 
Applications:- 
Mounting Type:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
445

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
RD15S10H00/AA
RD15S10H00/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S20L0S
DD15S20L0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S200TS
DD15S200TS
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LT2S
DD15S20LT2S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LV3S
DD15S20LV3S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HTS/AA
CBC9W4S10HTS/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD26S200EX
DD26S200EX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0V3X/AA
DD26S2S0V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2F000/AA
DD26S2F000/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S0TX
DD44S32S0TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S600X
DD44S32S600X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20WT0/AA
DD26S20WT0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Related Product By Categories

PN7120A0EV/C10801,518
PN7120A0EV/C10801,518
NXP USA Inc.
NFC FORUM-COMPLIANT CONTROLLER W
PCF7953ATT/M1AC1500118
PCF7953ATT/M1AC1500118
NXP USA Inc.
IC KEYLESS ENTRY/GO 28TSSOP
TMS320C6415TBGLZW7
TMS320C6415TBGLZW7
Texas Instruments
TMS320, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSOR
ADATE318BCPZ
ADATE318BCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DCL 84LFCSP
PDZ20BGW115
PDZ20BGW115
Nexperia USA Inc.
SINGLE ZENER DIODE
CD74AC138MS2074
CD74AC138MS2074
Harris Corporation
3 TO 8 LINE DECODER/DEMULTIPLEXE
BUK9M85-60E
BUK9M85-60E
Nexperia USA Inc.
BUK9M85-60E - N-CHANNEL 60 V, 85
TJA1042T/1118
TJA1042T/1118
NXP USA Inc.
HIGH-SPEED CAN TRANSCEIVER WITH
OPA2244EA-1/2K5
OPA2244EA-1/2K5
Texas Instruments
OP AMP DUAL SINGLE SUPPLY
S912XHY128F0CLM557
S912XHY128F0CLM557
NXP USA Inc.
MICROCONTROLLER, 16-BIT, HCS12 C
PSD813F2A-90M
PSD813F2A-90M
STMicroelectronics
IC FLASH 1M PARALLEL 52PQFP
74ALVC245PW118
74ALVC245PW118
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74ALVC245PW BUS TRA

Related Product By Brand

BAT720,235
BAT720,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 500MA TO236AB
PMEG2020EH/6X
PMEG2020EH/6X
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 2A SOD123F
BC807RAZ
BC807RAZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
BC807RA/SOT1268/DFN1412-6
PEMH11,315
PEMH11,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS 2NPN 50V SOT666
BC857BQB-QZ
BC857BQB-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR IN DFN PACK
PDTC123JT,215
PDTC123JT,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN 50V TO236AB
PDTD123YT/APGR
PDTD123YT/APGR
Nexperia USA Inc.
PDTD123YT/APGR
2N7002P,235
2N7002P,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 60V 360MA TO236AB
74HC4851D-Q100,118
74HC4851D-Q100,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 8CH ANLG 16SOIC
74LVC1G3157GM-Q10X
74LVC1G3157GM-Q10X
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 2CH 6XSON
74LVC1G74GT,115
74LVC1G74GT,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 1BIT 8XSON
74HC237D-Q100J
74HC237D-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1 X 3:8 16SO