BCM856BS/ZLH
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BCM856BS/ZLH

Manufacturer No:
BCM856BS/ZLH
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TRANS 2NPN 45V 0.1A 6TSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BCM856BS/ZLH is a bipolar transistor array produced by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is designed for surface mount applications and is packaged in a 6-TSSOP (SC-88, SOT-363) case. However, it is important to note that the BCM856BS/ZLH is currently obsolete and no longer manufactured.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerNexperia USA Inc.
DescriptionBipolar (BJT) Transistor Array Surface Mount
Package / Case6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)

Key Features

  • Surface mount design in 6-TSSOP (SC-88, SOT-363) package.
  • Lead free and RoHS compliant.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) of 1, indicating unlimited shelf life.
  • Designed for bipolar transistor array applications.

Applications

The BCM856BS/ZLH, although obsolete, was typically used in various electronic circuits requiring bipolar transistor arrays. These could include audio amplifiers, switching circuits, and other general-purpose transistor applications. However, due to its obsolete status, users should consider available substitutes or alternative components for new designs.

Q & A

  1. What is the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    The BCM856BS/ZLH is a bipolar transistor array produced by Nexperia USA Inc.
  2. What is the package type of the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    The component is packaged in a 6-TSSOP (SC-88, SOT-363) case.
  3. Is the BCM856BS/ZLH lead free and RoHS compliant?
    Yes, it is lead free and RoHS compliant.
  4. What is the moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    The MSL is 1, indicating unlimited shelf life.
  5. Is the BCM856BS/ZLH still in production?
    No, the BCM856BS/ZLH is currently obsolete and no longer manufactured.
  6. What are the typical applications of the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    It was used in various electronic circuits requiring bipolar transistor arrays, such as audio amplifiers and switching circuits.
  7. Where can I find substitutes for the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    Substitutes can be found through distributors or by consulting the manufacturer's recommendations.
  8. What is the significance of the 6-TSSOP package?
    The 6-TSSOP package is a surface mount package that allows for compact and efficient mounting on PCBs.
  9. Can I still purchase the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    Although it is obsolete, some distributors may still have stock available, but it is not recommended for new designs.
  10. What are the benefits of using a bipolar transistor array like the BCM856BS/ZLH?
    Bipolar transistor arrays offer matched transistor pairs, which can be beneficial for applications requiring consistent performance.

Product Attributes

Transistor Type:- 
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max):- 
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max):- 
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic:- 
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max):- 
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce:- 
Power - Max:- 
Frequency - Transition:- 
Operating Temperature:- 
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Supplier Device Package:6-TSSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
466

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
DD15S2S5WV5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LV3S/AA
DD15S20LV3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LV5S
DD15S20LV5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
RD15S10HE30/AA
RD15S10HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S20WV3S/AA
DD15S20WV3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S200E3S/AA
DD15S200E3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HE30/AA
DD26M20HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50TX
DD26S2S50TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V30
DD26S2S50V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S000
DD44S32S000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S0V3X/AA
DD44S32S0V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20WT0/AA
DD26S20WT0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number BCM856BS/ZLH BCM856BS/ZLX
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete
Transistor Type - -
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max) - -
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max) - -
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic - -
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max) - -
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce - -
Power - Max - -
Frequency - Transition - -
Operating Temperature - -
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Supplier Device Package 6-TSSOP 6-TSSOP

Related Product By Categories

ULN2075B
ULN2075B
STMicroelectronics
TRANS 4NPN DARL 80V 1.75A 16DIP
PBSS4160DSH
PBSS4160DSH
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 60V 0.87A SC-74
BC857BS-13-F
BC857BS-13-F
Diodes Incorporated
TRANS 2PNP 45V 0.1A SOT363
BC847BSHE3-TP
BC847BSHE3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DUAL NPN SMALL SIGNAL TRANSISTOR
BC857CS-AU_R1_000A1
BC857CS-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-363, TRANSISTOR
ULN2803ANG4
ULN2803ANG4
Texas Instruments
TRANS 8NPN DARL 50V 0.5A 18DIP
BC846S/ZLH
BC846S/ZLH
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 65V 0.1A 6TSSOP
BCM856BS/ZLX
BCM856BS/ZLX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS 2NPN 45V 0.1A 6TSSOP
BC846S/DG/B3X
BC846S/DG/B3X
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS GEN PURPOSE SC-88
BC846BSH-QF
BC846BSH-QF
Nexperia USA Inc.
BC846BSH-QF
BC856BSH-QX
BC856BSH-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
BC856BSH-QX
BC846BPNH-QX
BC846BPNH-QX
Nexperia USA Inc.
BC846BPNH-QX

Related Product By Brand

BAS21VD,135
BAS21VD,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY GP 200V 200MA 6TSOP
BAT720,235
BAT720,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 500MA TO236AB
PDZ33B,115
PDZ33B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 33V 400MW SOD323
BZX84-C68,235
BZX84-C68,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 68V 250MW TO236AB
BZX84-C12/DG/B3,23
BZX84-C12/DG/B3,23
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 12.05V 250MW TO236AB
PBSS304NXZ
PBSS304NXZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
PBSS304NX/SOT89/MPT3
BC857CQBZ
BC857CQBZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS 45V 0.1A DFN1110D-3
74LVC1G125GV-Q100,
74LVC1G125GV-Q100,
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC74A
74HC2G08DP,125
74HC2G08DP,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 2CH 2-INP 8TSSOP
74HC11PW,118
74HC11PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 3CH 3-INP 14TSSOP
74LVC138ADB,118
74LVC138ADB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1X3:8 16SSOP
BZV55-C39
BZV55-C39
Nexperia USA Inc.
BZV55 SERIES - VOLTAGE REGULATOR