BC807-25QBZ
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BC807-25QBZ

Manufacturer No:
BC807-25QBZ
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TRANS 45V 0.5A DFN1110D-3
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BC807-25QBZ is a PNP general-purpose transistor manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This transistor is housed in a small SOT23 (TO-236AB) Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) plastic package, making it suitable for a wide range of applications where space is limited. The BC807-25QBZ is part of Nexperia’s extensive portfolio of bipolar transistors, known for their high performance and reliability in various electronic designs.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Type Number BC807-25 -
Package SOT23 (TO-236AB) -
Voltage (VCE) 45 V
Collector Current (IC) 500 mA
Power Dissipation (Ptot) 250 mW
Maximum Junction Temperature (TJ) 150 °C
Package Size 2.9 x 1.3 x 1 mm
NPN Complement BC817-25 -

Key Features

  • High current capability: 500 mA collector current.
  • Three current gain selections available.
  • General-purpose switching and amplification.
  • Small SOT23 package, ideal for space-constrained designs.
  • Lead-free and halogen-free according to Nexperia's definitions.
  • Compliant with EU RoHS and CN RoHS directives.

Applications

The BC807-25QBZ transistor is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications across different industries, including:

  • Automotive systems
  • Industrial control systems
  • Consumer electronics
  • Mobile devices
  • Wearable technology
  • Power and computing applications

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum collector current of the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    The maximum collector current is 500 mA.

  2. What is the maximum voltage rating of the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    The maximum voltage rating is 45 V.

  3. What package type is used for the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    The transistor is housed in a SOT23 (TO-236AB) package.

  4. What are the dimensions of the SOT23 package?

    The dimensions are 2.9 x 1.3 x 1 mm.

  5. Is the BC807-25QBZ transistor RoHS compliant?

    Yes, it is compliant with EU RoHS and CN RoHS directives.

  6. What is the NPN complement of the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    The NPN complement is the BC817-25.

  7. What is the maximum junction temperature for the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    The maximum junction temperature is 150°C.

  8. Is the BC807-25QBZ transistor lead-free and halogen-free?

    Yes, it is lead-free and halogen-free according to Nexperia's definitions.

  9. What are some typical applications for the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    Typical applications include automotive, industrial, consumer electronics, mobile devices, and power and computing systems.

  10. Where can I find more detailed technical information about the BC807-25QBZ transistor?

    You can find detailed technical information in the datasheet available on Nexperia's official website.

Product Attributes

Transistor Type:- 
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max):500 mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max):45 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic:700mV @ 50mA, 500mA
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max):100nA (ICBO)
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce:160 @ 100mA, 1V
Power - Max:350 mW
Frequency - Transition:80MHz
Operating Temperature:150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount, Wettable Flank
Package / Case:3-XDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:DFN1110D-3
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.26
3,592

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20JVL0/AA
DD15S20JVL0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S2S5WV50
DD15S2S5WV50
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LVLX
DD15S20LVLX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S200V3S
DD15S200V3S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HT0/AA
DD26M20HT0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S000
DD26S2S000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0T0
DD26S2S0T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50TX/AA
DD26S2S50TX/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0S
DD15S20Z0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD62M32S0V3S/AA
DD62M32S0V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S000
DD44S32S000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S60T0
DD44S32S60T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Similar Products

Part Number BC807-25QBZ BC807-25QCZ BC807-25QAZ
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active
Transistor Type - - PNP
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max) 500 mA 500 mA 500 mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max) 45 V 45 V 45 V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic 700mV @ 50mA, 500mA 700mV @ 50mA, 500mA 700mV @ 50mA, 500mA
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max) 100nA (ICBO) 100nA (ICBO) 100nA (ICBO)
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce 160 @ 100mA, 1V 160 @ 100mA, 1V 40 @ 500mA, 1V
Power - Max 350 mW 380 mW 900 mW
Frequency - Transition 80MHz 80MHz 80MHz
Operating Temperature 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount, Wettable Flank Surface Mount, Wettable Flank Surface Mount
Package / Case 3-XDFN Exposed Pad 3-XDFN Exposed Pad 3-XDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package DFN1110D-3 DFN1412D-3 DFN1010D-3

Related Product By Categories

BC857B
BC857B
Infineon Technologies
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT23-3
BC846BWE6327
BC846BWE6327
Infineon Technologies
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A SOT323
BD13610S
BD13610S
Fairchild Semiconductor
TRANS PNP 45V 1.5A TO126-3
BC857A_R1_00001
BC857A_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT23
MPS751-D26Z
MPS751-D26Z
onsemi
TRANS PNP 60V 2A TO92-3
BC847BQB-QZ
BC847BQB-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR IN DFN PACK
BCX53-TP
BCX53-TP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS PNP 80V 1A SOT89
2N2907AP
2N2907AP
Microchip Technology
SMALL-SIGNAL BJT
BC857AT,115
BC857AT,115
NXP USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SC75
BCV47E6393HTSA1
BCV47E6393HTSA1
Infineon Technologies
TRANS NPN DARL 60V 0.5A SOT23
BC857BW/ZLX
BC857BW/ZLX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS SOT323
BC807-25-QVL
BC807-25-QVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A TO236AB

Related Product By Brand

BAS40W,115
BAS40W,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA BAS40W - RECTIFIER DIOD
PMEG4005EH/6X
PMEG4005EH/6X
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 500MA SOD123F
PDZ33B,115
PDZ33B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 33V 400MW SOD323
BZX84-C3V3/DG/B3,2
BZX84-C3V3/DG/B3,2
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 250MW TO236AB
PDZ22B-QZ
PDZ22B-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
BC847QAPNZ
BC847QAPNZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN/PNP 45V 0.1A 6DFN
BCP54-10,135
BCP54-10,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 1A SOT223
PDTA124EU,135
PDTA124EU,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA PDTA124EU - SMALL SIGNA
BC859CW/ZLF
BC859CW/ZLF
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS SOT323
IP4791CZ12,132
IP4791CZ12,132
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 12HXSON
74HC541D-Q100J
74HC541D-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 20SO
74LVC1G00GW-Q100H
74LVC1G00GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP