74LVC126AD,112
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74LVC126AD,112

Manufacturer No:
74LVC126AD,112
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74LVC126AD,112 is a quad buffer/line driver integrated circuit produced by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is part of the 74LVC series and is designed for high-speed logic applications. Although it is currently listed as obsolete, it remains relevant for existing designs and maintenance of older systems. The IC features 3-state outputs and is compatible with 5 V tolerant input/outputs, making it versatile for various digital logic circuits.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Logic TypeBuffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements4
Number of Bits per Element1
Output Type3-State
Package / Case14-SOIC (0.209", 5.30mm Width)
Voltage - Supply1.2 V ~ 3.6 V
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Current - Output High, Low24mA, 24mA
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant

Key Features

  • Quad buffer/line driver with 3-state outputs
  • 5 V tolerant input/outputs
  • High-speed logic operation
  • Low power consumption
  • Surface mount package (14-SOIC)
  • Operating temperature range: -40°C to 125°C
  • Lead free and RoHS compliant

Applications

The 74LVC126AD,112 is suitable for a variety of high-speed digital logic applications, including:

  • Buffering and line driving in digital circuits
  • Level translation between different voltage domains
  • High-speed data transmission and reception
  • General-purpose logic circuits requiring 3-state outputs

Q & A

  1. What is the logic type of the 74LVC126AD,112?
    The logic type is Buffer, Non-Inverting.
  2. How many elements does the IC have?
    The IC has 4 elements.
  3. What is the output type of the 74LVC126AD,112?
    The output type is 3-State.
  4. What is the supply voltage range for this IC?
    The supply voltage range is 1.2 V to 3.6 V.
  5. Is the 74LVC126AD,112 lead free and RoHS compliant?
    Yes, it is lead free and RoHS compliant.
  6. What is the operating temperature range of the IC?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 125°C.
  7. What is the package type of the 74LVC126AD,112?
    The package type is 14-SOIC.
  8. Is the 74LVC126AD,112 still in production?
    No, this product is listed as obsolete.
  9. What are some common applications of the 74LVC126AD,112?
    Common applications include buffering and line driving in digital circuits, level translation, and high-speed data transmission.
  10. Where can I find detailed specifications for the 74LVC126AD,112?
    Detailed specifications can be found in the datasheet available from sources like Digi-Key, Mouser, and the manufacturer's official website.

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements:4
Number of Bits per Element:1
Input Type:- 
Output Type:3-State
Current - Output High, Low:24mA, 24mA
Voltage - Supply:1.2V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:14-SO
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
372

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74LVC126ABQ,115
74LVC126ABQ,115
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14DHVQFN
74LVC126APW,118
74LVC126APW,118
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP
74LVC126APW,112
74LVC126APW,112
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP
74LVC126AD,118
74LVC126AD,118
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74LVC126AD,112
74LVC126AD,112
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74LVC126ADB,118
74LVC126ADB,118
NEXPERIA 74LVC126ADB - BUS DRIVE
74LVC126AD/AUJ
74LVC126AD/AUJ
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74LVC126APW/AUJ
74LVC126APW/AUJ
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP

Similar Products

Part Number 74LVC126AD,112 74LVC126AD,118 74LVC126ADB,112 74LVC125AD,112
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. NXP Semiconductors Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Active Active Obsolete
Logic Type Buffer, Non-Inverting Buffer, Non-Inverting - Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements 4 4 - 4
Number of Bits per Element 1 1 - 1
Input Type - - - -
Output Type 3-State 3-State - 3-State
Current - Output High, Low 24mA, 24mA 24mA, 24mA - 24mA, 24mA
Voltage - Supply 1.2V ~ 3.6V 1.2V ~ 3.6V - 1.2V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) - -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount - Surface Mount
Package / Case 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) - 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 14-SO 14-SO - 14-SO

Related Product By Categories

SN74LVC1G17DCK3
SN74LVC1G17DCK3
Texas Instruments
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC70-5
SN74AHCT125N
SN74AHCT125N
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14DIP
74LVCH245APW,112
74LVCH245APW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 3.6V 20TSSOP
74LVC16373ADGG/C1118
74LVC16373ADGG/C1118
NXP USA Inc.
BUS DRIVER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
SN74LVC244AQPWRQ1
SN74LVC244AQPWRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 20TSSOP
74ABT16244ADGG,118
74ABT16244ADGG,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 48TSSOP
74LVC2244APW,118
74LVC2244APW,118
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74LVC2244APW - BUS DRIV
CAHCT1G125QDCKRQ1
CAHCT1G125QDCKRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V SC70-5
MC74HC541ADTR2G
MC74HC541ADTR2G
onsemi
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 20TSSOP
74HCT1G125GV-Q100H
74HCT1G125GV-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC74A
74AHCT1G07GW,165
74AHCT1G07GW,165
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 5TSSOP
74LVC126APW/DG,118
74LVC126APW/DG,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP

Related Product By Brand

PESD2CANFD27V-QBZ
PESD2CANFD27V-QBZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 27VWM 44VC DFN1110D-3
PMEG6045ETPX
PMEG6045ETPX
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 60V 4.5A SOD128
PDZ27BZ
PDZ27BZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 26.86V 400MW SOD323
BC847BPN/DG/B2,115
BC847BPN/DG/B2,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS GEN PURPOSE SC-88
BC846AW,135
BC846AW,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A SOT323
PMBT3906M,315
PMBT3906M,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 40V 0.2A SOT883
74HC3G14DP,125
74HC3G14DP,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERT SCHMITT 3CH 3IN 8TSSOP
74AUP1G04GM,132
74AUP1G04GM,132
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP 6XSON
74LVC00AD-Q100J
74LVC00AD-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 4CH 2-INP 14SO
74LVC138APW,112
74LVC138APW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1X3:8 16TSSOP
PDZ3.9BGW,118
PDZ3.9BGW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
SINGLE ZENER DIODE IN A SOD123 P
PESD5V0U1UL315
PESD5V0U1UL315
Nexperia USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA PESD5V0U1UL TRANS V