74LVC126AD,118
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74LVC126AD,118

Manufacturer No:
74LVC126AD,118
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74LVC126AD,118 is a quad non-inverting buffer and line driver integrated circuit produced by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is part of the LVC family, known for its low-voltage CMOS logic. It is designed to provide high-speed data transmission with low power consumption, making it suitable for a variety of digital applications.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerNexperia USA Inc.
Type of Integrated CircuitDigital buffer, line driver, non-inverting
Number of Channels4
TechnologyCMOS, TTL
MountingSMD
CaseSO14
Operating Temperature-40°C to 125°C
Kind of Output3-state
Kind of PackageReel, tape
Integrated Circuit Features5V tolerant on inputs/outputs

Key Features

  • Non-inverting Buffer and Line Driver: Each channel acts as a non-inverting buffer and line driver, ensuring signal integrity.
  • 3-State Outputs: Outputs can be set to a high-impedance state, allowing for bus sharing and reducing power consumption.
  • CMOS and TTL Compatibility: Compatible with both CMOS and TTL logic levels, enhancing versatility in various digital circuits.
  • Low Power Consumption: Designed to operate with low power consumption, making it energy-efficient.
  • 5V Tolerant Inputs/Outputs: Inputs and outputs are tolerant to 5V, providing flexibility in mixed-voltage systems.
  • Small Footprint: The SO14 package offers a compact footprint, ideal for space-constrained designs.

Applications

The 74LVC126AD,118 is suitable for a wide range of digital applications, including:

  • High-Speed Data Transmission: Ideal for applications requiring fast data transfer rates.
  • Bus Systems: The 3-state outputs make it suitable for bus systems where multiple devices need to share the same bus.
  • Mixed-Voltage Systems: Its 5V tolerant inputs/outputs make it a good choice for mixed-voltage environments.
  • Embedded Systems: Used in various embedded systems where low power consumption and high-speed data transmission are critical.

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the 74LVC126AD,118?
    The primary function is to act as a quad non-inverting buffer and line driver.
  2. What technology is used in the 74LVC126AD,118?
    The component uses CMOS and TTL technology.
  3. How many channels does the 74LVC126AD,118 have?
    It has 4 channels.
  4. What is the operating temperature range of the 74LVC126AD,118?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 125°C.
  5. What type of outputs does the 74LVC126AD,118 have?
    The outputs are 3-state.
  6. Is the 74LVC126AD,118 compatible with 5V systems?
    Yes, it is 5V tolerant on inputs/outputs.
  7. What is the package type of the 74LVC126AD,118?
    The package type is SO14.
  8. What are some common applications of the 74LVC126AD,118?
    Common applications include high-speed data transmission, bus systems, mixed-voltage systems, and embedded systems.
  9. Why is the 74LVC126AD,118 preferred in space-constrained designs?
    It is preferred due to its small footprint.
  10. What are the benefits of using the 74LVC126AD,118 in digital circuits?
    The benefits include low power consumption, high-speed data transmission, and compatibility with both CMOS and TTL logic levels.

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements:4
Number of Bits per Element:1
Input Type:- 
Output Type:3-State
Current - Output High, Low:24mA, 24mA
Voltage - Supply:1.2V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:14-SO
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.51
1,233

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74LVC126ABQ,115
74LVC126ABQ,115
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14DHVQFN
74LVC126APW,118
74LVC126APW,118
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP
74LVC126APW,112
74LVC126APW,112
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP
74LVC126AD,118
74LVC126AD,118
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74LVC126AD,112
74LVC126AD,112
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74LVC126ADB,118
74LVC126ADB,118
NEXPERIA 74LVC126ADB - BUS DRIVE
74LVC126AD/AUJ
74LVC126AD/AUJ
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74LVC126APW/AUJ
74LVC126APW/AUJ
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP

Similar Products

Part Number 74LVC126AD,118 74LVC126ADB,118 74LVC125AD,118 74LVC126AD,112
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Obsolete
Logic Type Buffer, Non-Inverting - Buffer, Non-Inverting Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements 4 - 4 4
Number of Bits per Element 1 - 1 1
Input Type - - - -
Output Type 3-State - 3-State 3-State
Current - Output High, Low 24mA, 24mA - 24mA, 24mA 24mA, 24mA
Voltage - Supply 1.2V ~ 3.6V - 1.2V ~ 3.6V 1.2V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) - -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount - Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) - 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 14-SO - 14-SO 14-SO

Related Product By Categories

74LVT125D,112
74LVT125D,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
74HCT126D,652
74HCT126D,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SO
SN74AUP2G241DCUR
SN74AUP2G241DCUR
Texas Instruments
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 8VSSOP
74ABT16244ADGG,118
74ABT16244ADGG,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 48TSSOP
SN74LVTH241DW
SN74LVTH241DW
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 20SOIC
74HC540D,653
74HC540D,653
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 20SO
M74VHC1GT50DFT1G
M74VHC1GT50DFT1G
onsemi
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC88A
74LVC2G17GW-Q100H
74LVC2G17GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V SOT363
74AVCH8T245PW:118
74AVCH8T245PW:118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TRANSLATION TXRX 3.6V 24TSSOP
SN74LVC827APWR
SN74LVC827APWR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 24TSSOP
MC74LCX125DTR2GH
MC74LCX125DTR2GH
onsemi
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT
74LVT125D/AUJ
74LVT125D/AUJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO

Related Product By Brand

PTVS3V3S1UR,115
PTVS3V3S1UR,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 3.3VWM 8VC CFP3
BAT854CW,115
BAT854CW,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT323
BAT54QB-QZ
BAT54QB-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
BAT54QB-Q/SOT8015/DFN1110D-3
BCP56-10TX
BCP56-10TX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223
BCP52-16,115
BCP52-16,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 60V 1A SOT223
74HC4851D-Q100,118
74HC4851D-Q100,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 8CH ANLG 16SOIC
74HC1G66GW-Q100H
74HC1G66GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC ANLG SWITCH SPST 5TSSOP
74HC540DB,112
74HC540DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 20SSOP
74LVC3G04DP,125
74LVC3G04DP,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 3CH 3-INP 8TSSOP
74LVC00AD-Q100J
74LVC00AD-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 4CH 2-INP 14SO
74HC595PW,118
74HC595PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC SHIFT REGISTER 8BIT 16TSSOP
NXB0108PWJ
NXB0108PWJ
Nexperia USA Inc.
NXB0108PW/SOT360/TSSOP20