M25P128-VME6TG TR
  • Share:

Micron Technology Inc. M25P128-VME6TG TR

Manufacturer No:
M25P128-VME6TG TR
Manufacturer:
Micron Technology Inc.
Package:
Cut Tape (CT)
Description:
IC FLASH 128MBIT 50MHZ 8VDFPN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The M25P128-VME6TG TR is a 128-Mbit serial flash memory device manufactured by Micron Technology Inc. This component is designed for code storage and features a high-speed SPI-compatible bus interface. It operates within a voltage range of 2.7V to 3.6V, making it suitable for low-voltage applications. The device is known for its advanced write protection mechanisms and high reliability, with more than 10,000 erase/program cycles per sector and over 20 years of data retention.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
Manufacturer Part NumberM25P128-VME6TG TR
ManufacturerMicron Technology Inc.
DescriptionIC FLASH 128MBIT 50MHZ 8VFDFPN
Package / Case8-VDFPN (MLP8) (8x6)
Voltage - Supply2.7 V ~ 3.6 V
Speed50MHz
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Memory TypeNon-Volatile
Memory Size128Mb (16M x 8)
Memory FormatFLASH
InterfaceSPI Serial
Erase/Program Cycles>10,000 per sector
Data Retention>20 years

Key Features

  • High-speed SPI-compatible bus interface with a maximum clock frequency of 50 MHz.
  • Advanced write protection mechanisms.
  • Low-voltage operation: 2.7V to 3.6V.
  • 128 Mbit memory size, organized as 16 Mbit x 8 bits.
  • Page program up to 256 bytes.
  • Sector erase (2 Mbit) and bulk erase (128 Mbit) capabilities.
  • More than 10,000 erase/program cycles per sector.
  • Over 20 years of data retention.
  • RoHS compliant packages.

Applications

The M25P128-VME6TG TR is suitable for a variety of applications that require high-density, low-voltage, and reliable non-volatile memory. These include:

  • Embedded systems and microcontrollers.
  • Industrial control systems.
  • Automotive electronics.
  • Consumer electronics.
  • IoT devices.
  • Data logging and storage in various industrial and consumer devices.

Q & A

  1. What is the memory size of the M25P128-VME6TG TR?
    The memory size is 128 Mbit, organized as 16 Mbit x 8 bits.
  2. What is the operating voltage range of the M25P128-VME6TG TR?
    The operating voltage range is 2.7V to 3.6V.
  3. What is the maximum clock frequency of the SPI interface?
    The maximum clock frequency is 50 MHz.
  4. What are the erase and program cycle capabilities of the device?
    The device supports more than 10,000 erase/program cycles per sector.
  5. What is the data retention period of the M25P128-VME6TG TR?
    The data retention period is over 20 years.
  6. Is the M25P128-VME6TG TR RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the device is RoHS compliant.
  7. What are the package options for the M25P128-VME6TG TR?
    The device is available in an 8-VDFPN (MLP8) package.
  8. What is the operating temperature range of the M25P128-VME6TG TR?
    The operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.
  9. What interface does the M25P128-VME6TG TR use?
    The device uses an SPI serial interface.
  10. Can the M25P128-VME6TG TR be used in automotive applications?
    Yes, it is suitable for automotive electronics due to its robust specifications and reliability.

Product Attributes

Memory Type:Non-Volatile
Memory Format:Flash
Technology:FLASH - NOR
Memory Size:128Mb (16M x 8)
Memory Interface:SPI
Clock Frequency:50 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page:15ms, 7ms
Access Time:- 
Voltage - Supply:2.7V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-VDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:8-VDFPN (MLP8) (8x6)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
374

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20LV30/AA
DD15S20LV30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44S320000
DD44S320000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD15S20LV3S/AA
DD15S20LV3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HE3X/AA
CBC13W3S10HE3X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26M20HE20/AA
DD26M20HE20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20JT2S/AA
DD15S20JT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HT2S/AA
CBC9W4S10HT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
CBC47W1S100V50
CBC47W1S100V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 47POS CRIMP
DD15S20JVLS/AA
DD15S20JVLS/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V30/AA
DD26S2S50V30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S60T0
DD44S32S60T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S0V30
DD44S32S0V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Similar Products

Part Number M25P128-VME6TG TR M25P128-VME6TGB TR
Manufacturer Micron Technology Inc. Micron Technology Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete
Memory Type Non-Volatile Non-Volatile
Memory Format Flash Flash
Technology FLASH - NOR FLASH - NOR
Memory Size 128Mb (16M x 8) 128Mb (16M x 8)
Memory Interface SPI SPI
Clock Frequency 50 MHz 54 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page 15ms, 7ms 15ms, 5ms
Access Time - -
Voltage - Supply 2.7V ~ 3.6V 2.7V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-VDFN Exposed Pad 8-VDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 8-VDFPN (MLP8) (8x6) 8-VDFPN (MLP8) (8x6)

Related Product By Categories

M24C08-FCT6TP/T
M24C08-FCT6TP/T
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 8KBIT I2C 4WLCSP
CAT25020VI-GT3
CAT25020VI-GT3
onsemi
IC EEPROM 2KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SOIC
CAT25080VI-GT3
CAT25080VI-GT3
onsemi
IC EEPROM 8KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SOIC
CAV93C86VE-GT3
CAV93C86VE-GT3
onsemi
IC EEPROM 16KBIT SPI 2MHZ 8SOIC
CAT25010VI-GT3A
CAT25010VI-GT3A
onsemi
IC EEPROM 1KBIT SPI 20MHZ 8SOIC
M24128S-FCU6T/T
M24128S-FCU6T/T
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 128KBIT I2C 4WLCSP
CAV25M01VE-GT3
CAV25M01VE-GT3
onsemi
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 10MHZ 8SOIC
M29F080D70N6E
M29F080D70N6E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 8MBIT PARALLEL 40TSOP
M93C46-RDS6TG
M93C46-RDS6TG
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 1KBIT SPI 1MHZ 8TSSOP
NAND512W3A2CZA6E
NAND512W3A2CZA6E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLSH 512MBIT PARALLEL 63VFBGA
M28W160FSB70ZA6E
M28W160FSB70ZA6E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 16MBIT PARALLEL 64TBGA
MTFC8GAKAJCN-4M IT TR
MTFC8GAKAJCN-4M IT TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 64GBIT MMC 153VFBGA

Related Product By Brand

MT41K128M16JT-125 AIT:K TR
MT41K128M16JT-125 AIT:K TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 2GBIT PARALLEL 96FBGA
MT25QU02GCBB8E12-0SIT TR
MT25QU02GCBB8E12-0SIT TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLSH 2GBIT SPI 133MHZ 24TPBGA
MT25QL512ABB1EW9-0SIT
MT25QL512ABB1EW9-0SIT
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 512MBIT SPI 8WPDFN
M29W160EB90N6
M29W160EB90N6
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 16MBIT PARALLEL 48TSOP
M28W320FCB70ZB6F TR
M28W320FCB70ZB6F TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 32MBIT PARALLEL 47TFBGA
M50FW080N5
M50FW080N5
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 8MBIT PARALLEL 40TSOP
NAND512W3A2CZA6E
NAND512W3A2CZA6E
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLSH 512MBIT PARALLEL 63VFBGA
M29W640FT70ZA6F TR
M29W640FT70ZA6F TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 64MBIT PARALLEL 48TFBGA
M25P80S-VMN6TP TR
M25P80S-VMN6TP TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 8MBIT SPI 75MHZ 8SO
M29W320DB70ZA3F TR
M29W320DB70ZA3F TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 32MBIT PARALLEL 63TFBGA
MT41K256M16TW-107 V:P TR
MT41K256M16TW-107 V:P TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 4GBIT PARALLEL 96FBGA
MT41K256M16TW-107 AT:P TR
MT41K256M16TW-107 AT:P TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 4GBIT PARALLEL 96FBGA