LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF is a high-performance, 12-bit pipelined analog-to-digital converter (ADC) manufactured by Analog Devices Inc. This component is designed for high-speed data acquisition and is particularly suited for applications requiring high accuracy and fast conversion rates. The ADC operates at a sampling rate of up to 170 Msps and features parallel, serial (SPI), and LVDS output interfaces, making it versatile for various system architectures.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Resolution12 bits
Sampling RateUp to 170 Msps
Output InterfaceParallel, Serial (SPI), LVDS
Package Type40-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Analog Supply Voltage1.7V to 1.9V
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C

Key Features

  • High-speed sampling rate of up to 170 Msps
  • 12-bit resolution with high accuracy
  • Multiple output interfaces: parallel, serial (SPI), and LVDS
  • Compact 40-pin WFQFN package with exposed pad for thermal management
  • Low power consumption
  • Wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C

Applications

The LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF is suitable for a variety of high-speed data acquisition applications, including:

  • Medical imaging and diagnostics
  • Radar and communication systems
  • Test and measurement equipment
  • Aerospace and defense systems
  • High-speed data acquisition systems

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF ADC?
    The LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF has a resolution of 12 bits.
  2. What is the maximum sampling rate of the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF?
    The maximum sampling rate is up to 170 Msps.
  3. What output interfaces are available on the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF?
    The available output interfaces are parallel, serial (SPI), and LVDS.
  4. What is the package type of the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF?
    The package type is 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad.
  5. What is the operating temperature range of the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 85°C.
  6. What is the analog supply voltage range for the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF?
    The analog supply voltage range is from 1.7V to 1.9V.
  7. Is the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF suitable for high-speed data acquisition?
    Yes, it is specifically designed for high-speed data acquisition applications.
  8. What are some common applications of the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF?
    Common applications include medical imaging, radar and communication systems, test and measurement equipment, and aerospace and defense systems.
  9. Does the LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF support multiple output formats?
    Yes, it supports parallel, serial (SPI), and LVDS output formats.
  10. How does the exposed pad in the package help?
    The exposed pad helps in thermal management by providing a path for heat dissipation.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:12
Sampling Rate (Per Second):170M
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential
Data Interface:LVDS - Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:40-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:40-QFN (6x6)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$55.07
16

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF
LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2150CUJ-12#PBF
LTC2150CUJ-12#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2150CUJ-12#TRPBF
LTC2150CUJ-12#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2150IUJ-12#TRPBF
LTC2150IUJ-12#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2151CUJ-12#TRPBF
LTC2151CUJ-12#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2151CUJ-12#PBF
LTC2151CUJ-12#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2152CUJ-12#TRPBF
LTC2152CUJ-12#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2151IUJ-12#TRPBF
LTC2151IUJ-12#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2151IUJ-12#PBF
LTC2151IUJ-12#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2152IUJ-12#TRPBF
LTC2152IUJ-12#TRPBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN
LTC2152IUJ-12#PBF
LTC2152IUJ-12#PBF
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 40QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2150IUJ-12#PBF LTC2150IUJ-14#PBF LTC2153IUJ-12#PBF LTC2151IUJ-12#PBF LTC2152IUJ-12#PBF LTC2150CUJ-12#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Number of Bits 12 14 12 12 12 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 170M 170M 310M 210M 250M 170M
Number of Inputs 1 1 1 1 1 1
Input Type Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential
Data Interface LVDS - Parallel LVDS - Parallel LVDS - Parallel LVDS - Parallel LVDS - Parallel LVDS - Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 1 1 1 1 1 1
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.74V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.74V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad 40-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6) 40-QFN (6x6)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

AD42/275-0
AD42/275-0
Analog Devices Inc.
16-BIT SIGMA DELTA ADC I.C.
AD70001Z
AD70001Z
Analog Devices Inc.
MONO 16-BIT ADC SPECIAL
ADS7039QDCURQ1
ADS7039QDCURQ1
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8VSSOP
LTC2341IUH-18#TRPBF
LTC2341IUH-18#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 32QFN
AD7574JN
AD7574JN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT SAR 18DIP
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
AD7467BRTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR SOT23-6
AD7813YRZ-REEL
AD7813YRZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 16SOIC
MAX1225CTC+
MAX1225CTC+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 12TQFN
AD9271BSVZ-40
AD9271BSVZ-40
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 100TQFP
AD7472YRU-REEL
AD7472YRU-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 24TSSOP
LTC2185IUP
LTC2185IUP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
ADC1012D125HN/C1,5
ADC1012D125HN/C1,5
NXP USA Inc.
IC ADC 125MHZ SOT804-3

Related Product By Brand

AD9523-1BCPZ-REEL7
AD9523-1BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INTEGER-N CLCK GEN 72LFCSP
LTC2391ILX-16#PBF
LTC2391ILX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
LTC2356CMSE-12#PBF
LTC2356CMSE-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10MSOP
AD4116BCPZ-RL7
AD4116BCPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
125KSPS 11 CHL SD ADC +/-10V, 10
LTC2344IUH-16
LTC2344IUH-16
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 32QFN
AD5325ARMZ-REEL7
AD5325ARMZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 10MSOP
ADG772BCPZ-REEL7
ADG772BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 2X1 10LFCSP
AD8321AR
AD8321AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC LINE DVR CATV 20-SOIC
AD8065ARTZ-REEL
AD8065ARTZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
LTC6993HS6-4#TRMPBF
LTC6993HS6-4#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIVIBRATOR 11NS TSOT23-6
LTC2954ITS8-2#TRPBF
LTC2954ITS8-2#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PB ON/OFF CONTROLLER TSOT23-8
HMC534LP5E
HMC534LP5E
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MMIC AMP VCO HBT GAAS 32-QFN