M95M01-DFCS6TP/K
  • Share:

STMicroelectronics M95M01-DFCS6TP/K

Manufacturer No:
M95M01-DFCS6TP/K
Manufacturer:
STMicroelectronics
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 16MHZ 8WLCSP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The M95M01-DFCS6TP/K is a 1-Mbit electrically erasable programmable memory (EEPROM) produced by STMicroelectronics. This device is organized as 131072 x 8 bits and is accessed through the Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI) bus. It is designed to operate within a supply voltage range of 1.7 V to 5.5 V, making it versatile for various applications. The M95M01-DF model includes an additional 256-byte identification page that can be used to store sensitive application parameters and can be permanently locked in read-only mode.

Key Specifications

Parameter Description
Memory Size 1 Mbit (128 Kbytes), 131072 x 8 bits
Interface Serial Peripheral Interface (SPI) bus
Supply Voltage 1.7 V to 5.5 V
Temperature Range -40 °C to +85 °C
Page Size 256 bytes
Identification Page 256 bytes, can be locked in read-only mode
Write Cycle Time Byte and page write within 5 ms
Clock Frequency Up to 16 MHz
Write Cycles More than 4 million write cycles
Data Retention More than 200 years
Package Options SO8, TSSOP8, WLCSP, Unsawn wafer

Key Features

  • High-Speed Clock Frequency: Supports clock frequencies up to 16 MHz.
  • Enhanced ESD Protection: Provides robust protection against electrostatic discharge.
  • Write Protection: Offers quarter, half, or whole memory array write protection.
  • Identification Page: Includes a 256-byte identification page that can be locked in read-only mode.
  • Low Power Consumption: Active and standby power modes to minimize power usage.
  • Data Protection Mechanisms: Includes block protect bits and write enable latch to secure data.

Applications

The M95M01-DFCS6TP/K is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  • Industrial Automation: For storing configuration data and parameters in industrial control systems.
  • Consumer Electronics: Used in devices such as set-top boxes, gaming consoles, and other consumer electronics for storing settings and data.
  • Automotive Systems: For storing calibration data, configuration settings, and other critical information in automotive systems.
  • Medical Devices: To store calibration data, patient information, and other critical parameters in medical devices.
  • Internet of Things (IoT): For storing configuration data and parameters in IoT devices.

Q & A

  1. What is the memory size of the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The M95M01-DFCS6TP/K has a memory size of 1 Mbit, organized as 131072 x 8 bits.

  2. What is the supply voltage range for the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The supply voltage range is from 1.7 V to 5.5 V.

  3. What is the maximum clock frequency supported by the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The device supports clock frequencies up to 16 MHz.

  4. How many write cycles can the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K endure?

    The device can endure more than 4 million write cycles.

  5. What is the data retention period of the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The data retention period is more than 200 years.

  6. What types of packages are available for the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The device is available in SO8, TSSOP8, WLCSP, and unsawn wafer packages.

  7. Does the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K have any special features for data protection?

    Yes, it includes block protect bits, write enable latch, and an identification page that can be locked in read-only mode.

  8. How does the write protection mechanism work on the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The device uses block protect bits (BP1, BP0) to configure part of the memory as read-only, and a write protect signal to protect these bits.

  9. What is the purpose of the identification page in the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The identification page is a 256-byte area used to store sensitive application parameters and can be permanently locked in read-only mode.

  10. How does the power-on-reset (POR) circuit work in the M95M01-DFCS6TP/K?

    The POR circuit ensures the device does not respond to any instruction until the supply voltage reaches the POR threshold voltage, preventing erroneous instruction decoding during power-up.

Product Attributes

Memory Type:Non-Volatile
Memory Format:EEPROM
Technology:EEPROM
Memory Size:1Mb (128K x 8)
Memory Interface:SPI
Clock Frequency:16 MHz
Write Cycle Time - Word, Page:5ms
Access Time:- 
Voltage - Supply:1.7V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-UFBGA, WLCSP
Supplier Device Package:8-WLCSP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$2.43
200

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
M95M01-DFCS6TP/K
M95M01-DFCS6TP/K
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 16MHZ 8WLCSP
M95M01-DFMN6TP
M95M01-DFMN6TP
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 16MHZ 8SO
M95M01-RDW6TP
M95M01-RDW6TP
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 16MHZ 8TSSOP
M95M01-RMN6TP
M95M01-RMN6TP
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 16MHZ 8SO
M95M01-DFDW6TP
M95M01-DFDW6TP
IC EEPROM 1MBIT SPI 16MHZ 8TSSOP

Related Product By Categories

M95512-DFCS6TP/K
M95512-DFCS6TP/K
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 512KBIT SPI 8WLCSP
M24M01-RMN6TP
M24M01-RMN6TP
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 1MBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SO
MX25L12835FM2I-10G
MX25L12835FM2I-10G
Macronix
IC FLASH 128MBIT SPI 104MHZ 8SOP
M24256-BRMN6TP
M24256-BRMN6TP
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 256KBIT I2C 1MHZ 8SO
M95512-DFMN6TP
M95512-DFMN6TP
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 512KBIT SPI 16MHZ 8SO
MT53D512M32D2DS-053 AUT:D TR
MT53D512M32D2DS-053 AUT:D TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 16GBIT 1.866GHZ 200WFBGA
M29F010B70K6F TR
M29F010B70K6F TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 1MBIT PARALLEL 32PLCC
CAT24C02WI-GT3
CAT24C02WI-GT3
onsemi
IC EEPROM 2KBIT I2C 400KHZ 8SOIC
M29F040B70K1
M29F040B70K1
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 4MBIT PARALLEL 32PLCC
M45PE20-VMP6G
M45PE20-VMP6G
Micron Technology Inc.
IC FLASH 2MBIT SPI 75MHZ 8VDFPN
MT41K128M16JT-125 M:K TR
MT41K128M16JT-125 M:K TR
Micron Technology Inc.
IC DRAM 2GBIT PARALLEL 96FBGA
S34ML16G202BHI000
S34ML16G202BHI000
Cypress Semiconductor Corp
IC FLASH 16GBIT PARALLEL 63BGA

Related Product By Brand

STF13N60M2
STF13N60M2
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 600V 11A TO220FP
STF140N6F7
STF140N6F7
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 60V 70A TO220FP
STL6P3LLH6
STL6P3LLH6
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET P-CH 30V 6A POWERFLAT
STP24N60M2
STP24N60M2
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 600V 18A TO220
STP13NK60ZFP
STP13NK60ZFP
STMicroelectronics
MOSFET N-CH 600V 13A TO220FP
STM32L475VGT6
STM32L475VGT6
STMicroelectronics
IC MCU 32BIT 1MB FLASH 100LQFP
E-L9637D
E-L9637D
STMicroelectronics
IC TRANSCEIVER 1/1 8SO
TDA7360HS
TDA7360HS
STMicroelectronics
IC AMP AB MONO/STER 11MULTIWATT
M24C04-FMC5TG
M24C04-FMC5TG
STMicroelectronics
IC EEPROM 4KBIT I2C 8UFDFPN
VNH7070ASTR
VNH7070ASTR
STMicroelectronics
IC MOTOR DRIVER 4V-28V 16SOIC
ST1S10PHR
ST1S10PHR
STMicroelectronics
IC REG BUCK ADJ 3A POWERSO-8
LF25CDT-TRY
LF25CDT-TRY
STMicroelectronics
IC REG LINEAR 2.5V 500MA DPAK