BZX84B2V7-E3-18
  • Share:

Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division BZX84B2V7-E3-18

Manufacturer No:
BZX84B2V7-E3-18
Manufacturer:
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 300MW SOT23-3
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84B2V7-E3-18 is a silicon planar Zener diode produced by Vishay General Semiconductor – Diodes Division. This component is part of the BZX84 series, which is known for its high reliability and precision in voltage regulation. The BZX84B2V7-E3-18 is designed to provide stable voltage reference and protection against voltage transients in a variety of electronic devices.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 2.7 V
Tolerance ±2%
Supplier Device Package SOT-23-3
Power - Max 300 mW
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 80 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 50 nA @ 21 V
Junction Temperature 150 °C
Storage Temperature Range -65 to +150 °C

Key Features

  • Silicon planar Zener diodes with high stability and reliability.
  • Zener voltages graded according to the international E24 standard.
  • RoHS-compliant, commercial grade (E3 suffix) and AEC-Q101 qualified (HE3 suffix) options available.
  • ESD capability according to AEC-Q101: human body model > 8 kV, machine model > 800 V.
  • Low profile SOT-23-3 package, ideal for automated placement.
  • UL 94 V-0 flammability rating and MSL level 1 according to J-STD-020.
  • Peak temperature max. 260 °C for soldering conditions.

Applications

The BZX84B2V7-E3-18 is used in a wide range of electronic devices for voltage regulation and protection. These include:

  • Consumer electronics: smartphones, televisions, and other household appliances.
  • Computer and industrial equipment: for stable voltage reference and transient protection.
  • Automotive systems: for reliable operation in harsh environments.
  • Telecommunication devices: to protect signal lines and ensure stable operation.
  • Medical devices: where precise voltage regulation is critical.

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal Zener voltage of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    The nominal Zener voltage is 2.7 V with a tolerance of ±2%.

  2. What is the maximum power dissipation of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    The maximum power dissipation is 300 mW.

  3. What is the operating temperature range of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    The operating temperature range is -55°C to 150°C.

  4. Is the BZX84B2V7-E3-18 RoHS-compliant?
  5. What is the package type of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    The package type is SOT-23-3.

  6. What are the typical applications of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    Typical applications include consumer electronics, computer and industrial equipment, automotive systems, telecommunication devices, and medical devices.

  7. Does the BZX84B2V7-E3-18 have ESD protection? 8 kV, machine model > 800 V.

  8. What is the maximum junction temperature of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    The maximum junction temperature is 150 °C.

  9. Is the BZX84B2V7-E3-18 suitable for automated placement?
  10. What is the flammability rating of the BZX84B2V7-E3-18?

    The molding compound meets UL 94 V-0 flammability rating.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):2.7 V
Tolerance:±2%
Power - Max:300 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):100 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:20 µA @ 1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:- 
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:SOT-23-3
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.03
4,821

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BZX84C4V7-E3-08
BZX84C4V7-E3-08
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C10-HE3-08
BZX84C10-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 10V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C36-E3-18
BZX84C36-E3-18
DIODE ZENER 36V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C62-E3-18
BZX84C62-E3-18
DIODE ZENER 62V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C62-E3-08
BZX84C62-E3-08
DIODE ZENER 62V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C2V7-HE3-08
BZX84C2V7-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C33-HE3-08
BZX84C33-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 33V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B24-E3-18
BZX84B24-E3-18
DIODE ZENER 23.5V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B11-HE3-08
BZX84B11-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 11V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B13-HE3-08
BZX84B13-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 13V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B24-HE3-08
BZX84B24-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 23.5V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B51-HE3-08
BZX84B51-HE3-08
DIODE ZENER 51V 300MW SOT23-3

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84B2V7-E3-18 BZX84B2V7-HE3-18 BZX84B2V7-G3-18 BZX84B27-E3-18 BZX84B2V4-E3-18 BZX84B2V7-E3-08
Manufacturer Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V 27 V 2.4 V 2.7 V
Tolerance ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2%
Power - Max 300 mW 300 mW 300 mW 300 mW 300 mW 300 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 100 Ohms 100 Ohms 100 Ohms 80 Ohms 100 Ohms 100 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 20 µA @ 1 V 20 µA @ 1 V 20 µA @ 1 V 50 nA @ 18.9 V 50 µA @ 1 V 20 µA @ 1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package SOT-23-3 SOT-23-3 SOT-23-3 SOT-23-3 SOT-23-3 SOT-23-3

Related Product By Categories

MMBZ5246BLT1G
MMBZ5246BLT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 16V 225MW SOT23-3
BZX84B10-E3-08
BZX84B10-E3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 10V 300MW SOT23-3
TDZ3V3J,115
TDZ3V3J,115
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA TDZ3V3J - ZENER DIODE,
1SMA5934BT3G
1SMA5934BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 24V 1.5W SMA
BZX84B4V3-7-F
BZX84B4V3-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 300MW SOT23
MMSZ5247BT1G
MMSZ5247BT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 17V 500MW SOD123
1SMA5914BT3G
1SMA5914BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 1.5W SMA
1SMB5933BT3G
1SMB5933BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 22V 3W SMB
BZX384C16-E3-18
BZX384C16-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 16V 200MW SOD323
BZX84C62ET3
BZX84C62ET3
onsemi
DIODE ZENER
1N5383BE3/TR8
1N5383BE3/TR8
Microsemi Corporation
DIODE ZENER 150V 5W T18
BZX84-C3V6/LF1R
BZX84-C3V6/LF1R
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 250MW TO236AB

Related Product By Brand

SM15T36A-E3/57T
SM15T36A-E3/57T
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 30.8VWM 49.9VC DO214AB
SM6T22CA-M3/52
SM6T22CA-M3/52
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 18.8VWM 30.6VC DO214AA
SM15T22AHE3/57T
SM15T22AHE3/57T
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 18.8VWM 30.6VC DO214AB
BAW56-E3-08
BAW56-E3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY GP 70V 250MA SOT23
BAS40-06-HE3-18
BAS40-06-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT23
MBRB10100CT-E3/8W
MBRB10100CT-E3/8W
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 100V TO263
BZX55C8V2-TAP
BZX55C8V2-TAP
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 500MW DO35
BZX384C7V5-E3-08
BZX384C7V5-E3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 7.5V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B12-G3-08
BZX384B12-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 12V 200MW SOD323
BZX84C4V3-E3-18
BZX84C4V3-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B4V7-G3-18
BZX84B4V7-G3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B11-G3-08
BZX84B11-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 11V 300MW SOT23-3