BZX384B36-G3-18
  • Share:

Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division BZX384B36-G3-18

Manufacturer No:
BZX384B36-G3-18
Manufacturer:
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 36V 200MW SOD323
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX384B36-G3-18 is a small signal Zener diode produced by Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division. This component is part of the BZX384-G series, known for its high reliability and precision in voltage regulation. The BZX384B36-G3-18 is specifically designed to provide a stable voltage reference in a variety of electronic circuits.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Zener Voltage (VZ) 36 V
Test Current (IZT) 5 mA mA
Zener Impedance (ZZ) 35 Ohms Ohms
Power Dissipation (Ptot) 200 mW mW
Thermal Resistance (RthJA) 650 K/W K/W
Junction Temperature (Tj) -55 to +150 °C °C
Storage Temperature Range (Tstg) -65 to +150 °C °C
Package Type SOD-323
Moisture Sensitivity Level MSL level 1 (according to J-STD-020)

Key Features

  • Silicon planar Zener diodes with high stability and reliability.
  • Zener voltages graded according to the international E24 standard.
  • Standard Zener voltage tolerance of ±2%.
  • AEC-Q101 qualified, making them suitable for automotive applications.
  • Compact SOD-323 package, ideal for space-saving designs.
  • UL 94 V-0 flammability rating and MSL level 1 for robust environmental performance.

Applications

  • Voltage regulation and stabilization in electronic circuits.
  • Overvoltage protection in various electronic devices.
  • Reference voltage generation in analog circuits.
  • Automotive electronics due to AEC-Q101 qualification.
  • General-purpose signal processing and power supply circuits.

Q & A

  1. What is the Zener voltage of the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The Zener voltage of the BZX384B36-G3-18 is 36 V.

  2. What is the test current for the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The test current for the BZX384B36-G3-18 is 5 mA.

  3. What is the maximum power dissipation of the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The maximum power dissipation of the BZX384B36-G3-18 is 200 mW.

  4. What is the thermal resistance of the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The thermal resistance of the BZX384B36-G3-18 is 650 K/W.

  5. What is the operating temperature range of the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The operating temperature range of the BZX384B36-G3-18 is -55 to +150 °C.

  6. What package type is used for the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The BZX384B36-G3-18 is packaged in a SOD-323 package.

  7. Is the BZX384B36-G3-18 suitable for automotive applications?

    Yes, the BZX384B36-G3-18 is AEC-Q101 qualified, making it suitable for automotive applications.

  8. What is the moisture sensitivity level of the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The moisture sensitivity level of the BZX384B36-G3-18 is MSL level 1 according to J-STD-020.

  9. What are common applications for the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    Common applications include voltage regulation, overvoltage protection, reference voltage generation, and general-purpose signal processing.

  10. What is the flammability rating of the BZX384B36-G3-18?

    The BZX384B36-G3-18 has a UL 94 V-0 flammability rating.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):36 V
Tolerance:±2%
Power - Max:200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):90 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:50 nA @ 25.2 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:- 
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-76, SOD-323
Supplier Device Package:SOD-323
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.05
12,579

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BZX384B3V6-G3-08
BZX384B3V6-G3-08
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 200MW SOD323
BZX384C13-G3-18
BZX384C13-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 13V 200MW SOD323
BZX384C2V4-G3-18
BZX384C2V4-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 200MW SOD323
BZX384C51-G3-18
BZX384C51-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 51V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B13-G3-18
BZX384B13-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 13V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B33-G3-18
BZX384B33-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 33V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B3V9-G3-18
BZX384B3V9-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 3.9V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B47-G3-18
BZX384B47-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 47V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B4V3-G3-18
BZX384B4V3-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B6V8-G3-18
BZX384B6V8-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B7V5-G3-18
BZX384B7V5-G3-18
DIODE ZENER 7.5V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B8V2-G3-08
BZX384B8V2-G3-08
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 200MW SOD323

Similar Products

Part Number BZX384B36-G3-18 BZX384B39-G3-18 BZX384B3V6-G3-18 BZX384B56-G3-18 BZX384B16-G3-18 BZX384B30-G3-18 BZX384B33-G3-18 BZX384B36-E3-18 BZX384B36-G3-08
Manufacturer Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 36 V 39 V 3.6 V 56 V 16 V 30 V 33 V 36 V 36 V
Tolerance ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2%
Power - Max 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 90 Ohms 130 Ohms 90 Ohms 200 Ohms 40 Ohms 80 Ohms 80 Ohms 90 Ohms 90 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 50 nA @ 25.2 V 50 nA @ 27.3 V 5 µA @ 1 V 50 nA @ 39.2 V 50 nA @ 11.2 V 50 nA @ 21 V 50 nA @ 23.1 V 50 nA @ 25.2 V 50 nA @ 25.2 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If - - - - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323
Supplier Device Package SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323

Related Product By Categories

BZX55C5V1-TR
BZX55C5V1-TR
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 500MW DO35
BZX84C3V3-HE3-08
BZX84C3V3-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 300MW SOT23-3
BZT52HC12WF-7
BZT52HC12WF-7
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 12V 375MW SOD123F
PDZ27B_R1_00001
PDZ27B_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84B3V0-7-F
BZX84B3V0-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 3V 300MW SOT23
MMSZ5254BT1G
MMSZ5254BT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 27V 500MW SOD123
1SMA5933BT3G
1SMA5933BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 22V 1.5W SMA
BZX585-C8V2135
BZX585-C8V2135
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 0.35W 5% UNIDIR
BZX84B15W_R1_00001
BZX84B15W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
PDZ11BGWJ
PDZ11BGWJ
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 11V 365MW SOD123
BZX284-C33,115
BZX284-C33,115
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 33V 400MW SOD110
BZX55C13 A0G
BZX55C13 A0G
Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation
DIODE ZENER 13V 500MW DO35

Related Product By Brand

SM6T30CAHE3_A/I
SM6T30CAHE3_A/I
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 25.6VWM 41.5VC DO214AA
BAS70-06-HE3-08
BAS70-06-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 70V SOT23
MBRB10100CT-E3/8W
MBRB10100CT-E3/8W
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 100V TO263
MBRB2060CTHE3_B/P
MBRB2060CTHE3_B/P
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 60V TO263AB
BAT54-HE3-18
BAT54-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 200MA SOT23
BAT42W-G3-08
BAT42W-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 200MA SOD123
MURS120HE3/52T
MURS120HE3/52T
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE GEN PURP 200V 2A DO214AA
BZX84C12-E3-18
BZX84C12-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 12V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C51-HE3-18
BZX84C51-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 51V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C62-HE3-08
BZX84C62-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 62V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84B2V7-E3-18
BZX84B2V7-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C51-G3-08
BZX84C51-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 51V 300MW SOT23-3