BZX84B22W_R1_00001
  • Share:

Panjit International Inc. BZX84B22W_R1_00001

Manufacturer No:
BZX84B22W_R1_00001
Manufacturer:
Panjit International Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84B22W_R1_00001 is a silicon planar Zener diode produced by Panjit International Inc. This component is part of the BZX84B series, known for its high reliability and precision voltage regulation capabilities. The BZX84B22W_R1_00001 is packaged in the SOT-23 format, making it suitable for surface mount applications. It is widely used in various electronic circuits for voltage stabilization and regulation.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Part Number BZX84B22W_R1_00001
Package Code SOT-23
Mounting Style Surface mount
Number of Terminals 3
Power Dissipation (PD) 250 mW
Zener Voltage VZ (Min.) 21.8 V
Zener Voltage VZ (Max.) 22.2 V
Test Current IZ @ VZ 5 mA
Storage Temperature (Min.) -65 °C
Storage Temperature (Max.) 150 °C
RoHS Compliance Yes

Key Features

  • Small Mold Type: The SOT-23 package makes it ideal for compact designs.
  • High Reliability: Ensures stable performance in various environmental conditions.
  • Precision Voltage Regulation: Graded according to the international E24 standard, providing precise voltage regulation.
  • ESD Capability: Compliant with AEC-Q101 standards, offering high ESD protection (human body model: > 8 kV, machine model: > 800 V).
  • RoHS Compliance: Environmentally friendly, meeting RoHS standards.

Applications

The BZX84B22W_R1_00001 Zener diode is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications, including:

  • Voltage regulation and stabilization in power supplies.
  • Overvoltage protection in electronic circuits.
  • Signal clipping and limiting in audio and communication systems.
  • Automotive electronics (with appropriate qualification and consultation with the manufacturer).

Q & A

  1. What is the package type of the BZX84B22W_R1_00001?

    The BZX84B22W_R1_00001 is packaged in the SOT-23 format.

  2. What is the power dissipation of the BZX84B22W_R1_00001?

    The power dissipation is 250 mW.

  3. What is the Zener voltage range of the BZX84B22W_R1_00001?

    The Zener voltage range is between 21.8 V and 22.2 V.

  4. Is the BZX84B22W_R1_00001 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, it is RoHS compliant.

  5. What are the storage temperature limits for the BZX84B22W_R1_00001?

    The storage temperature range is from -65°C to 150°C.

  6. What are some common applications of the BZX84B22W_R1_00001?

    Common applications include voltage regulation, overvoltage protection, signal clipping, and automotive electronics.

  7. Does the BZX84B22W_R1_00001 have ESD protection?

    Yes, it has ESD protection compliant with AEC-Q101 standards.

  8. How many terminals does the BZX84B22W_R1_00001 have?

    The BZX84B22W_R1_00001 has 3 terminals.

  9. What is the test current for the Zener voltage of the BZX84B22W_R1_00001?

    The test current is 5 mA.

  10. Is the BZX84B22W_R1_00001 suitable for automotive applications?

    For automotive usage, please contact the sales department for appropriate qualification and consultation.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):22 V
Tolerance:±2%
Power - Max:200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):55 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:100 nA @ 15.4 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:- 
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package:SOT-323
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.25
2,918

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20LV50/AA
DD15S20LV50/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20LVL0
DD15S20LVL0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S10LVLS
DD15S10LVLS
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S20LVLS
DD15S20LVLS
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WTS
DD15S20WTS
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WV5S/AA
DD15S20WV5S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S200T0
DD26S200T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200V3X
DD26S200V3X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200T2X
DD26S200T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S1000S
CBC46W4S1000S
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD44S32S60V3X/AA
DD44S32S60V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20J00
DD26S20J00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84B22W_R1_00001 BZX84B22_R1_00001 BZX84B24W_R1_00001 BZX84B28W_R1_00001 BZX84B27W_R1_00001 BZX84B20W_R1_00001
Manufacturer Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 22 V 22 V 24 V 28 V 27 V 20 V
Tolerance ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2%
Power - Max 200 mW 410 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW 200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 55 Ohms 55 Ohms 70 Ohms 80 Ohms 80 Ohms 55 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 100 nA @ 15.4 V 100 nA @ 15.4 V 100 nA @ 16.8 V 100 nA @ 20.5 V 100 nA @ 18.9 V 100 nA @ 14 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-70, SOT-323 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 SC-70, SOT-323 SC-70, SOT-323 SC-70, SOT-323 SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package SOT-323 SOT-23 SOT-323 SOT-323 SOT-323 SOT-323

Related Product By Categories

BZX84-B2V7/DG/B3215
BZX84-B2V7/DG/B3215
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER
MMSZ4698T1G
MMSZ4698T1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 11V 500MW SOD123
MM5Z3V3T1G
MM5Z3V3T1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 500MW SOD523
BZX84C68LT1G
BZX84C68LT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 68V 225MW SOT23-3
SZMM3Z6V8T1G
SZMM3Z6V8T1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 300MW SOD323
SZ1SMB5946BT3G
SZ1SMB5946BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 75V 3W SMB
BZX84B22-E3-18
BZX84B22-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 22V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX384B75-HE3-08
BZX384B75-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 75V 200MW SOD323
BZX84C39Q-7-F
BZX84C39Q-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
ZENER DIODE SOT23 T&R 3K
1N5350B/TR12
1N5350B/TR12
Microchip Technology
DIODE ZENER 13V 5W T18
BZX84C15T-7-F
BZX84C15T-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 15V 150MW SOT523
BZX84-C47/LF1R
BZX84-C47/LF1R
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 47V 250MW TO236AB

Related Product By Brand

BAW56W-AU_R1_000A1
BAW56W-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-323, SWITCHING
RB751S40-AU_R1_000A1
RB751S40-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOD-523, SKY
RB751S40X_R1_00001
RB751S40X_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SCHOTTKY DIODE
BAT54FN2_R1_00001
BAT54FN2_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
DFN 2L, SKY
BZX84C7V5TW_R1_00001
BZX84C7V5TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C22TW_R1_00001
BZX84C22TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C14TW_R1_00001
BZX84C14TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C39-AU_R1_000A1
BZX84C39-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
PDZ10B-AU_R1_000A1
PDZ10B-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BCP53-16-AU_R2_000A1
BCP53-16-AU_R2_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
TRANS PNP 100V 1A SOT223
BC817-40_R1_00001
BC817-40_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.5A SOT323
MMBT3904_R1_00001
MMBT3904_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRANS NPN 40V 0.2A SOT23