SC28L202A1DGG,112
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. SC28L202A1DGG,112

Manufacturer No:
SC28L202A1DGG,112
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC UART DUAL W/FIFO 56-TSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The SC28L202A1DGG,112 is a Dual Universal Asynchronous Receiver/Transmitter (DUART) produced by NXP USA Inc. This high-performance IC is designed to provide advanced serial communication capabilities, extending the features of previous Philips dual-channel UARTs. It is part of the Impact series and is known for its configurable and programmable features, making it versatile for various applications.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
Part NumberSC28L202A1DGG,112
ManufacturerNXP USA Inc.
Package TypeTSSOP56
PbFreeYes
EU RoHSYes
Halogen FreeYes
RHF IndicatorD
REACH SVHCCompliant
Operating Voltage4.5V to 5.5V
Operating Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Key Features

  • High-performance dual UART with advanced serial communication capabilities.
  • Configurable and programmable features to match various application requirements.
  • Supports multiple baud rates and data formats.
  • Includes features like automatic hardware flow control, and software flow control.
  • Compatible with previous Philips dual-channel UARTs but with extended functionalities.

Applications

The SC28L202A1DGG,112 is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  • Industrial automation and control systems.
  • Automotive systems requiring reliable serial communication.
  • Medical devices that need robust and configurable serial interfaces.
  • Telecommunication equipment and networking devices.
  • Embedded systems and IoT devices.

Q & A

  1. What is the SC28L202A1DGG,112?

    The SC28L202A1DGG,112 is a Dual Universal Asynchronous Receiver/Transmitter (DUART) produced by NXP USA Inc.

  2. What package type does the SC28L202A1DGG,112 come in?

    The SC28L202A1DGG,112 comes in a TSSOP56 package.

  3. Is the SC28L202A1DGG,112 PbFree and EU RoHS compliant?

    Yes, the SC28L202A1DGG,112 is PbFree and EU RoHS compliant.

  4. What is the operating voltage range of the SC28L202A1DGG,112?

    The operating voltage range is 4.5V to 5.5V.

  5. What is the operating temperature range of the SC28L202A1DGG,112?

    The operating temperature range is -40°C to +85°C.

  6. What are some key features of the SC28L202A1DGG,112?

    Key features include high-performance dual UART, configurable and programmable features, support for multiple baud rates and data formats, and automatic hardware flow control.

  7. What applications is the SC28L202A1DGG,112 suitable for?

    The SC28L202A1DGG,112 is suitable for industrial automation, automotive systems, medical devices, telecommunication equipment, and embedded systems.

  8. Is the SC28L202A1DGG,112 compatible with previous Philips dual-channel UARTs?

    Yes, it is compatible but with extended functionalities.

  9. What is the RHF Indicator status of the SC28L202A1DGG,112?

    The RHF Indicator status is D.

  10. Is the SC28L202A1DGG,112 compliant with REACH SVHC regulations?

    Yes, it is compliant with REACH SVHC regulations.

Product Attributes

Features:Configurable GPIO, Internal Oscillator, Timer/Counter
Number of Channels:1, UART
FIFO's:256 Byte
Protocol:RS485
Data Rate (Max):3.125Mbps
Voltage - Supply:3.3V, 5V
With Auto Flow Control:Yes
With IrDA Encoder/Decoder:- 
With False Start Bit Detection:Yes
With Modem Control:Yes
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:56-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:56-TSSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
571

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
SC28L202A1DGG,129
SC28L202A1DGG,129
UART IC 1, UART CHANNEL RS485 25
SC28L202A1DGG,118
SC28L202A1DGG,118
IC UART DUAL W/FIFO 56-TSSOP
SC28L202A1DGG/G,11
SC28L202A1DGG/G,11
IC UART DUAL W/FIFO 56-TSSOP

Similar Products

Part Number SC28L202A1DGG,112 SC28L202A1DGG,118 SC28L201A1DGG,112
Manufacturer NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete
Features Configurable GPIO, Internal Oscillator, Timer/Counter Configurable GPIO, Internal Oscillator, Timer/Counter Configurable GPIO, Internal Oscillator, Timer/Counter
Number of Channels 1, UART 1, UART 1, UART
FIFO's 256 Byte 256 Byte 256 Byte
Protocol RS485 RS485 RS485
Data Rate (Max) 3.125Mbps 3.125Mbps 3.125Mbps
Voltage - Supply 3.3V, 5V 3.3V, 5V 3.3V, 5V
With Auto Flow Control Yes Yes Yes
With IrDA Encoder/Decoder - - -
With False Start Bit Detection Yes Yes Yes
With Modem Control Yes Yes Yes
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 56-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width) 56-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width) 48-TFSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 56-TSSOP 56-TSSOP 48-TSSOP

Related Product By Categories

SC16C652BIB48,157
SC16C652BIB48,157
NXP USA Inc.
UART IC 2, DUART CHANNEL 32 BYTE
TL16C554AFNR
TL16C554AFNR
Texas Instruments
IC ASYNC COMM ELEMENT 68-PLCC
TL16C554FNR
TL16C554FNR
Texas Instruments
IC ASYNC COMM ELEMENT 68-PLCC
TL16C752CIPFB
TL16C752CIPFB
Texas Instruments
IC DUAL UART W/64B FIFO 48-TQFP
SC16C654DBIB64,151
SC16C654DBIB64,151
NXP USA Inc.
IC UART QUAD W/FIFO 64-LQFP
TL16C2550IPFBRQ1
TL16C2550IPFBRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC UART FIFO 16B DUAL 48TQFP
TL16C554PNR
TL16C554PNR
Texas Instruments
IC ASYNC COMM ELEMENT 80-LQFP
TL16C550CIPTG4
TL16C550CIPTG4
Texas Instruments
IC ASYNC COMM ELEMENT 48-LQFP
TL16C754BPNG4
TL16C754BPNG4
Texas Instruments
IC QUAD UART 64BYTE FIFO 80-LQFP
SC16C554DBIA68,529
SC16C554DBIA68,529
NXP USA Inc.
IC UART QUAD W/FIFO 68-PLCC
SC16C654BIB64,157
SC16C654BIB64,157
NXP USA Inc.
IC QUAD UART 64BYTE 64LQFP
SC16C852SVIET,157
SC16C852SVIET,157
NXP USA Inc.
IC UART DL 1.8V W/FIFO 36-TFBGA

Related Product By Brand

BC817DPN/DG/B2115
BC817DPN/DG/B2115
NXP USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
BFS17W,135
BFS17W,135
NXP USA Inc.
RF TRANS NPN 15V 1.6GHZ SOT323-3
AFT09MS007NT1
AFT09MS007NT1
NXP USA Inc.
FET RF 30V 870MHZ PLD1.5W
SAF4000EL/101S500Y
SAF4000EL/101S500Y
NXP USA Inc.
SOFTWARE DEFINED RADIO
MKE02Z64VQH4
MKE02Z64VQH4
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 64KB FLASH 64QFP
P89LPC954FBD48,151
P89LPC954FBD48,151
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 8BIT 16KB FLASH 48LQFP
MCIMX6U6AVM08ADR
MCIMX6U6AVM08ADR
NXP USA Inc.
I.MX6 ROM PERF ENHAN
HEF4053BT/AUJ
HEF4053BT/AUJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC ANLG SWITCH TRPL SPDT 16SOIC
UJA1168TK,118
UJA1168TK,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 1/1 14HVSON
SC16C754BIA68,518
SC16C754BIA68,518
NXP USA Inc.
IC UART QUAD W/FIFO 68-PLCC
SC16C554DBIA68,518
SC16C554DBIA68,518
NXP USA Inc.
IC UART QUAD 68PLCC
UJA1061TW/5V0/C/T518
UJA1061TW/5V0/C/T518
NXP USA Inc.
FAULT-TOLERANT CAN/LIN FAIL-SAFE