74AHC1G07GW/C125
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. 74AHC1G07GW/C125

Manufacturer No:
74AHC1G07GW/C125
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
BUFFER, AHC SERIES
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74AHC1G07GW/C125 is a high-speed Si-gate CMOS buffer with an open-drain output, manufactured by NXP USA Inc. This device is part of the 74AHC series, known for its low power dissipation and high noise immunity. It is designed to operate over a wide supply voltage range from 2.0 V to 5.5 V, making it versatile for various digital circuit applications.

Key Specifications

Parameter Min Typ Max Unit
Supply Voltage (VCC) 2.0 5.0 5.5 V
Input Voltage (VI) 0 - 5.5 V
Output Voltage (VO) - Active Mode 0 - VCC V
Output Voltage (VO) - High-Impedance Mode 0 - 6.0 V
Ambient Temperature (Tamb) -40 - 125 °C
Input Transition Rise and Fall Rate - - 100 (VCC=3.3V), 20 (VCC=5.0V) ns/V
Input Leakage Current (II) - - 2.0 μA
Supply Current (ICC) - - 20 μA
Input Capacitance (CI) - - 10 pF
ESD Protection - - 2000 V (HBM), 200 V (MM), 1000 V (CDM) V

Key Features

  • Wide supply voltage range from 2.0 V to 5.5 V.
  • Overvoltage tolerant inputs up to 5.5 V.
  • High noise immunity.
  • Low power dissipation.
  • Open-drain output, allowing for wired-OR or wired-AND functions.
  • Available in SOT353-1 (TSSOP5) and SOT753 (SC-74A) packages.
  • ESD protection exceeding 2000 V (HBM), 200 V (MM), and 1000 V (CDM).
  • Specified from -40°C to +125°C).

Applications

The 74AHC1G07GW/C125 is suitable for a variety of digital circuit applications, including:

  • Buffering and signal amplification in digital systems.
  • Implementing wired-OR or wired-AND logic functions.
  • Use in low-power, high-speed digital circuits.
  • Applications requiring high noise immunity and overvoltage tolerance.

Q & A

  1. What is the supply voltage range of the 74AHC1G07GW/C125?

    The supply voltage range is from 2.0 V to 5.5 V).

  2. What types of packages are available for this component?

    The component is available in SOT353-1 (TSSOP5) and SOT753 (SC-74A) packages).

  3. What is the operating temperature range of the 74AHC1G07GW/C125?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to +125°C).

  4. Does the 74AHC1G07GW/C125 have ESD protection?

    Yes, it has ESD protection exceeding 2000 V (HBM), 200 V (MM), and 1000 V (CDM)).

  5. What is the purpose of the open-drain output in the 74AHC1G07GW/C125?

    The open-drain output allows for implementing active-LOW wired-OR or active-HIGH wired-AND functions).

  6. How does the 74AHC1G07GW/C125 handle overvoltage inputs?

    The component has overvoltage tolerant inputs up to 5.5 V).

  7. What is the typical supply current of the 74AHC1G07GW/C125?

    The typical supply current is up to 20 μA).

  8. Is the 74AHC1G07GW/C125 suitable for low-power applications?

    Yes, it is designed for low power dissipation).

  9. What is the input transition rise and fall rate for the 74AHC1G07GW/C125?

    The input transition rise and fall rate is up to 100 ns/V for VCC=3.3V and up to 20 ns/V for VCC=5.0V).

  10. Can the 74AHC1G07GW/C125 be used in high-speed digital circuits?

    Yes, it is designed for high-speed digital operations).

Product Attributes

Logic Type:- 
Number of Elements:- 
Number of Bits per Element:- 
Input Type:- 
Output Type:- 
Current - Output High, Low:- 
Voltage - Supply:- 
Operating Temperature:- 
Mounting Type:- 
Package / Case:- 
Supplier Device Package:- 
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
470

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD62M3200T0/AA
DD62M3200T0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
DD26M20LV5Z
DD26M20LV5Z
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HE2X/AA
CBC9W4S10HE2X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
RD15S10HE0/AA
RD15S10HE0/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S20Z0X/AA
DD15S20Z0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HE30/AA
CBC13W3S10HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26S200V50/AA
DD26S200V50/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0S
DD15S20Z0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD62M32S50V3S/AA
DD62M32S50V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 62P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S50TX/AA
DD44S32S50TX/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD44S32S60V30
DD44S32S60V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20J00
DD26S20J00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Related Product By Categories

SN74LVC1G17DCK3
SN74LVC1G17DCK3
Texas Instruments
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC70-5
74LVTH125PW,118
74LVTH125PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP
74LVC125APW,118
74LVC125APW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14TSSOP
74AHCT541PW,118
74AHCT541PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
SN74AVC8T245QPWRQ1
SN74AVC8T245QPWRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC TRANSLATION TXRX 3.6V 24TSSOP
74HC4049D,653
74HC4049D,653
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 16SO
74AVC4T245GU-Q100X
74AVC4T245GU-Q100X
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TRANSLATION TXRX 3.6V 16XQFN
74HCT125PW/S400118
74HCT125PW/S400118
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14TSSOP
74LVC2G34FW4-7
74LVC2G34FW4-7
Diodes Incorporated
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 6DFN
SN74HCT541DWRG4
SN74HCT541DWRG4
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20SOIC
74LVC126AD/AUJ
74LVC126AD/AUJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 3.6V 14SO
ADUM230E0BRWZ
ADUM230E0BRWZ
Analog Devices Inc.
ADUM230E - IC,ROBUST 3 CH ISO 3:

Related Product By Brand

PESD5V0U1BA115
PESD5V0U1BA115
NXP USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5VWM SOD323
BZX84-C13/DG/B3215
BZX84-C13/DG/B3215
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER
BC817DPN/DG/B2115
BC817DPN/DG/B2115
NXP USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
BUK98150-55A,135
BUK98150-55A,135
NXP USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 55V 5.5A SOT-223
MKE02Z64VLH4
MKE02Z64VLH4
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 64KB FLASH 64LQFP
MKL26Z128VLH4
MKL26Z128VLH4
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 64LQFP
MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR
MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR
NXP USA Inc.
I.MX 6 SERIES 32-BIT MPU ARM CO
TJA1021T/20/C,118
TJA1021T/20/C,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 1/1 8SO
PCA9575PW1,118
PCA9575PW1,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC I/O EXPANDER I2C 16B 24TSSOP
MMPF0100F9AZES
MMPF0100F9AZES
NXP USA Inc.
IC REG CONV I.MX6 12OUT 56QFN
BZX84J-C30115
BZX84J-C30115
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA BZX84J-C2V7 - ZENER
MPXAZ6115AP
MPXAZ6115AP
NXP USA Inc.
PRESSURE SENSOR ABSOLUTE 8-SOP