PESD5V0S1UJ,115
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. PESD5V0S1UJ,115

Manufacturer No:
PESD5V0S1UJ,115
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TVS DIODE 5VWM 19VC SOD323F
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The PESD5V0S1UJ,115 is a Transient Voltage Suppressor (TVS) diode manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is designed to provide protection against voltage transients and electrostatic discharges (ESD) in electronic circuits. It is particularly suited for automotive applications due to its compliance with the AEC-Q101 standard.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc.
Category Circuit Protection - TVS - Diodes
Package SC-90, SOD-323F
Voltage - Reverse Standoff (Typ) 5V (Max)
Voltage - Breakdown (Min) 6.2V
Voltage - Clamping (Max) @ Ipp 19V
Current - Peak Pulse (10/1000µs) 47A (8/20µs)
Power - Peak Pulse 890W
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Capacitance @ Frequency 480pF @ 1MHz

Key Features

  • AEC-Q101 Qualified: Suitable for automotive applications.
  • High Peak Pulse Current: Capable of handling up to 47A (8/20µs).
  • Low Capacitance: 480pF @ 1MHz, minimizing signal distortion.
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: From -55°C to 150°C.
  • Surface Mount Package: SC-90, SOD-323F for easy integration into PCBs.
  • ESD Protection: Provides robust protection against electrostatic discharges.

Applications

The PESD5V0S1UJ,115 is primarily used in automotive electronics for protecting sensitive components from voltage transients and ESD. It can be applied in various automotive systems, including infotainment, navigation, and sensor circuits.

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the PESD5V0S1UJ,115?

    The primary function is to provide transient voltage suppression and ESD protection in electronic circuits.

  2. What is the maximum voltage standoff for the PESD5V0S1UJ,115?

    The maximum voltage standoff is 5V.

  3. What is the peak pulse current rating of the PESD5V0S1UJ,115?

    The peak pulse current rating is 47A (8/20µs).

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the PESD5V0S1UJ,115?

    The operating temperature range is from -55°C to 150°C.

  5. Is the PESD5V0S1UJ,115 suitable for automotive applications?
  6. What package type does the PESD5V0S1UJ,115 come in?

    The package type is SC-90, SOD-323F.

  7. What is the capacitance of the PESD5V0S1UJ,115 at 1MHz?

    The capacitance is 480pF @ 1MHz.

  8. Is the PESD5V0S1UJ,115 lead-free and halogen-free?
  9. What is the peak pulse power rating of the PESD5V0S1UJ,115?

    The peak pulse power rating is 890W.

  10. How do I request a quote for the PESD5V0S1UJ,115?

    You can request a quote through distributors like Heisener by adding the part number to your BOM and contacting their sales team.

Product Attributes

Type:Zener
Unidirectional Channels:1
Bidirectional Channels:- 
Voltage - Reverse Standoff (Typ):5V (Max)
Voltage - Breakdown (Min):6.2V
Voltage - Clamping (Max) @ Ipp:19V
Current - Peak Pulse (10/1000µs):47A (8/20µs)
Power - Peak Pulse:890W
Power Line Protection:No
Applications:Automotive
Capacitance @ Frequency:480pF @ 1MHz
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-90, SOD-323F
Supplier Device Package:SOD-323F
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.49
1,600

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
PESD12VS1UJ,115
PESD12VS1UJ,115
TVS DIODE 12VWM 27VC SOD323F
PESD5V0S1UJ,115
PESD5V0S1UJ,115
TVS DIODE 5VWM 19VC SOD323F

Similar Products

Part Number PESD5V0S1UJ,115 PESD5V0S1UA,115 PESD5V0S1UB,115
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active
Type Zener Zener Zener
Unidirectional Channels 1 1 1
Bidirectional Channels - - -
Voltage - Reverse Standoff (Typ) 5V (Max) 5V (Max) 5V (Max)
Voltage - Breakdown (Min) 6.2V 6.2V 6.4V
Voltage - Clamping (Max) @ Ipp 19V 19V 20V
Current - Peak Pulse (10/1000µs) 47A (8/20µs) 47A (8/20µs) 15A (8/20µs)
Power - Peak Pulse 890W 890W 260W
Power Line Protection No No No
Applications Automotive Automotive General Purpose
Capacitance @ Frequency 480pF @ 1MHz 480pF @ 1MHz 152pF @ 1MHz
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C (TA) -55°C ~ 150°C (TA) -65°C ~ 150°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-90, SOD-323F SC-76, SOD-323 SC-79, SOD-523
Supplier Device Package SOD-323F SOD-323 SOD-523

Related Product By Categories

ESD9X5.0ST5G
ESD9X5.0ST5G
onsemi
TVS DIODE 5VWM 12.3VC SOD923
SZ1SMB30CAT3G
SZ1SMB30CAT3G
Littelfuse Inc.
TVS DIODE 30VWM 48.4VC SMB
TPD4E1U06DBVR
TPD4E1U06DBVR
Texas Instruments
TVS DIODE 5.5VWM 15VC SOT23-6
ESD9R3.3ST5G
ESD9R3.3ST5G
onsemi
TVS DIODE 3.3VWM 7.8VC SOD923
ESD7461N2T5G
ESD7461N2T5G
onsemi
TVS DIODE 16VWM 39VC 2XDFN
BZW50-33BRL
BZW50-33BRL
STMicroelectronics
TVS DIODE 33VWM 76VC R6
SM15T18CA
SM15T18CA
STMicroelectronics
TVS DIODE 15.3VWM 32.5VC SMC
SMBJ18CA/TR7
SMBJ18CA/TR7
YAGEO
SMBJ, DO-214AA, 18V, 29.2V, REEL
SMF15AT1G
SMF15AT1G
Littelfuse Inc.
TVS DIODE 15VWM 24.4VC SOD123FL
TPD6E001RSERG4
TPD6E001RSERG4
Texas Instruments
TVS DIODE 5VWM 10UQFN
SM15T200CAHE3_A/I
SM15T200CAHE3_A/I
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 171VWM 274VC DO214AB
SM15T33CAHM3/H
SM15T33CAHM3/H
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 28.2VWM 45.7VC DO214AB

Related Product By Brand

PRTR5V0U2X,215
PRTR5V0U2X,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5.5VWM SOT143B
PESD2CANFD24V-TR
PESD2CANFD24V-TR
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 24VWM 42VC TO236AB
BAS40-07,215
BAS40-07,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT143B
PMEG4005EJF
PMEG4005EJF
Nexperia USA Inc.
PMEG4005EJ/SOD323/SOD2
BZX84-C36,235
BZX84-C36,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 36V 250MW TO236AB
BC850CW/ZLX
BC850CW/ZLX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN SOT323
PBSS4021NX,115
PBSS4021NX,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 20V 7A SOT89
PMPB20ENZ
PMPB20ENZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 30V 7.2A DFN2020MD-6
74HC2G66DP-Q100H
74HC2G66DP-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC SWITCH DUAL SPST 8TSSOP
74ABT16245BDGG,112
74ABT16245BDGG,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 48TSSOP
74HCT125DB,118
74HCT125DB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SSOP
74HCT1G00GW,165
74HCT1G00GW,165
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP