PESD3V3L2BT,215
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. PESD3V3L2BT,215

Manufacturer No:
PESD3V3L2BT,215
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
TVS DIODE 3.3VWM 26VC TO236AB
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The PESD3V3L2BT,215 is a low capacitance double bidirectional ElectroStatic Discharge (ESD) protection diode manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is designed to protect two signal lines from damage caused by ESD and other transients. It is packaged in a small SOT23 Surface Mounted Device (SMD) plastic package, making it suitable for a variety of applications where space is limited.

Key Specifications

Type number Package name Number of lines Configuration VRWM (V) Cd [typ] (pF) VESD IEC61000-4-2 (kV)
PESD3V3L2BT SOT23 2 Bidirectional 3.3 101 30

Additional key specifications include:

  • Max. peak pulse power: PPPM = 350 W
  • Low clamping voltage: VCL = 26 V
  • Ultra low leakage current: IRM = 90 nA
  • ESD protection up to 30 kV (IEC 61000-4-2, level 4)
  • Surge protection: IEC 61000-4-5; IPPM = 15 A
  • AEC-Q101 qualified

Key Features

  • ESD protection of two lines
  • Low capacitance to minimize signal distortion
  • Small SOT23 SMD plastic package for compact designs
  • Ultra low leakage current to reduce power consumption
  • High ESD protection up to 30 kV (IEC 61000-4-2, level 4)
  • Surge protection compliant with IEC 61000-4-5 standards
  • AEC-Q101 qualified, ensuring reliability in automotive applications

Applications

The PESD3V3L2BT,215 is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications, including:

  • Computers and peripherals
  • Audio and video equipment
  • Cellular handsets and accessories
  • Communication systems
  • Portable electronics
  • SIM card protection

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The primary function is to provide ESD protection for two signal lines.

  2. What is the maximum peak pulse power of the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The maximum peak pulse power is 350 W.

  3. What is the clamping voltage of the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The clamping voltage is 26 V.

  4. What package type is used for the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The component is packaged in a SOT23 small SMD plastic package.

  5. What is the typical capacitance of the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The typical capacitance is 101 pF.

  6. What level of ESD protection does the PESD3V3L2BT,215 offer?

    The component offers ESD protection up to 30 kV (IEC 61000-4-2, level 4).

  7. Is the PESD3V3L2BT,215 qualified for automotive applications?

    Yes, it is AEC-Q101 qualified.

  8. What is the leakage current of the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The ultra low leakage current is 90 nA.

  9. What are some common applications for the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    Common applications include computers, audio and video equipment, cellular handsets, communication systems, and portable electronics.

  10. Where can I purchase the PESD3V3L2BT,215?

    The component can be purchased from various distributors such as Mouser Electronics, LCSC, and directly from Nexperia.

Product Attributes

Type:Zener
Unidirectional Channels:- 
Bidirectional Channels:2
Voltage - Reverse Standoff (Typ):3.3V (Max)
Voltage - Breakdown (Min):5.8V
Voltage - Clamping (Max) @ Ipp:26V
Current - Peak Pulse (10/1000µs):15A (8/20µs)
Power - Peak Pulse:350W
Power Line Protection:No
Applications:General Purpose
Capacitance @ Frequency:101pF @ 1MHz
Operating Temperature:-65°C ~ 150°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:TO-236AB
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.52
1,156

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
PESD5V0L2BT,215
PESD5V0L2BT,215
TVS DIODE 5VWM 28VC TO236AB
PESD15VL2BT,215
PESD15VL2BT,215
TVS DIODE 15VWM 44VC TO236AB
PESD3V3L2BT,215
PESD3V3L2BT,215
TVS DIODE 3.3VWM 26VC TO236AB
PESD12VL2BT,215
PESD12VL2BT,215
TVS DIODE 12VWM 37VC TO236AB
PESD12VL2BT/S911,2
PESD12VL2BT/S911,2
TVS DIODE 12VWM 37VC SOT23

Related Product By Categories

ESDA6V1L
ESDA6V1L
STMicroelectronics
TVS DIODE 5.25VWM SOT23-3
ESD8104MUTAG
ESD8104MUTAG
onsemi
TVS DIODE 3.3VWM 11.4VC 10UDFN
5KP43A-E3/54
5KP43A-E3/54
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 43VWM 69.4VC P600
PTVS15VU1UPAZ
PTVS15VU1UPAZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 15VWM 24.4VC 3HUSON
ESDA25W
ESDA25W
STMicroelectronics
TVS DIODE 24VWM SOT323
ESD9R3.3ST5G
ESD9R3.3ST5G
onsemi
TVS DIODE 3.3VWM 7.8VC SOD923
MMBZ20VALT1G
MMBZ20VALT1G
onsemi
TVS DIODE 17VWM 28VC SOT23-3
SMAJ13CA-TR
SMAJ13CA-TR
STMicroelectronics
TVS DIODE 13VWM 27.2VC SMA
SM15T36CA
SM15T36CA
STMicroelectronics
TVS DIODE 30.8VWM 64.3VC SMC
1.5KE120A-G
1.5KE120A-G
Comchip Technology
TVS DIODE 102VWM 165VC DO201
SM6T36CAHE3/5B
SM6T36CAHE3/5B
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
TVS DIODE 30.8VWM 49.9VC DO214AA
PESD5V0S1BA/ZLX
PESD5V0S1BA/ZLX
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ESD PROTECT SOD323

Related Product By Brand

PMEG4010AESBYL
PMEG4010AESBYL
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 1A SOD993
BZX84-C8V2,235
BZX84-C8V2,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 250MW TO236AB
BZX585-B4V7,135
BZX585-B4V7,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 300MW SOD523
BZX84-B9V1/DG/B4R
BZX84-B9V1/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 9.1V 250MW TO236AB
PDZ22B-QZ
PDZ22B-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
BC807-25QCZ
BC807-25QCZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS 45V 0.5A DFN1412D-3
MJD44H11J
MJD44H11J
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 8A DPAK
BC807-16LZ
BC807-16LZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A TO236AB
PBSS8110TVL
PBSS8110TVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
PBSS8110T/SOT23/TO-236AB
PDTC144WU,115
PDTC144WU,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN 50V SOT323
74LVC1G11GW,125
74LVC1G11GW,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 1CH 3-INP 6TSSOP
74HC237D-Q100J
74HC237D-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC DECODER/DEMUX 1 X 3:8 16SO