74LVC2G17GV-Q100H
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H

Manufacturer No:
74LVC2G17GV-Q100H
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 6TSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H, produced by Nexperia USA Inc., is a dual buffer with Schmitt-trigger inputs. This device is designed to operate in mixed 3.3 V and 5 V environments, making it an ideal choice for applications requiring voltage translation. It is fully specified for partial power-down applications using IOFF circuitry, which disables the output to prevent backflow current when the device is powered down. The 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H is qualified to the Automotive Electronics Council (AEC) standard Q100 (Grade 1), ensuring its suitability for automotive applications.

Key Specifications

Type number VCC (V) Logic switching levels Output drive capability (mA) fmax (MHz) Nr of bits Power dissipation considerations Tamb (°C) Package name
74LVC2G17GV-Q100 1.65 - 5.5 CMOS/LVTTL ± 32 175 2 low -40~125 TSOP6 (SOT457)

Key Features

  • Inputs can be driven from either 3.3 V or 5 V devices, allowing use in mixed voltage environments.
  • Wide supply voltage range from 1.65 V to 5.5 V.
  • Overvoltage tolerant inputs to 5.5 V.
  • High noise immunity.
  • ±24 mA output drive (VCC = 3.0 V).
  • CMOS low-power consumption.
  • Latch-up performance exceeds 250 mA.
  • Direct interface with TTL levels.
  • IOFF circuitry provides partial power-down mode operation.
  • Complies with JEDEC standards: JESD8-7, JESD8-5, JESD-8B/JESD36.
  • ESD protection: HBM ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-001 class 2 exceeds 2000 V, CDM ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-002 class C3 exceeds 1000 V.

Applications

The 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  • Automotive systems, qualified to AEC-Q100 (Grade 1) standards.
  • Industrial and power applications.
  • Computing and consumer electronics.
  • Mobile and wearable devices.
  • Mixed voltage environment applications requiring voltage translation.

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H?

    The primary function is to act as a dual buffer with Schmitt-trigger inputs, allowing it to operate in mixed 3.3 V and 5 V environments.

  2. What is the supply voltage range for this device?

    The supply voltage range is from 1.65 V to 5.5 V.

  3. What is the output drive capability of the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H?

    The output drive capability is ±32 mA.

  4. Is the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H suitable for automotive applications?

    Yes, it is qualified to the Automotive Electronics Council (AEC) standard Q100 (Grade 1).

  5. What is the temperature range for this device?

    The device is specified from -40 °C to +85 °C and from -40 °C to +125 °C.

  6. Does the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H have ESD protection?

    Yes, it has ESD protection: HBM ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-001 class 2 exceeds 2000 V, CDM ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-002 class C3 exceeds 1000 V.

  7. What package types are available for the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H?

    The device is available in TSOP6 (SOT457) package.

  8. What is the IOFF circuitry used for?

    The IOFF circuitry provides partial power-down mode operation, disabling the output to prevent backflow current when the device is powered down.

  9. Does the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H comply with any specific standards?

    Yes, it complies with JEDEC standards: JESD8-7, JESD8-5, JESD-8B/JESD36.

  10. What is the maximum frequency of operation for the 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H?

    The maximum frequency of operation is 175 MHz.

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements:2
Number of Bits per Element:1
Input Type:Schmitt Trigger
Output Type:Push-Pull
Current - Output High, Low:32mA, 32mA
Voltage - Supply:1.65V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-74, SOT-457
Supplier Device Package:6-TSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.12
2,372

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74LVC2G17GW-Q100H
74LVC2G17GW-Q100H
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V SOT363

Similar Products

Part Number 74LVC2G17GV-Q100H 74LVC2G17GW-Q100H 74LVC2G07GV-Q100H
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active
Logic Type Buffer, Non-Inverting Buffer, Non-Inverting Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements 2 2 2
Number of Bits per Element 1 1 1
Input Type Schmitt Trigger Schmitt Trigger -
Output Type Push-Pull Push-Pull Open Drain
Current - Output High, Low 32mA, 32mA 32mA, 32mA -, 32mA
Voltage - Supply 1.65V ~ 5.5V 1.65V ~ 5.5V 1.65V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-74, SOT-457 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 SC-74, SOT-457
Supplier Device Package 6-TSOP 6-TSSOP 6-TSOP

Related Product By Categories

74LVC1G125GF/S505125
74LVC1G125GF/S505125
NXP USA Inc.
BUS DRIVER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
74ABT244DB,118
74ABT244DB,118
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74ABT244DB - BUS DRIVER
74LVC2G17GW-Q100H
74LVC2G17GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V SOT363
HEF4050BT,653
HEF4050BT,653
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 15V 16SO
74AHCT541PW,118
74AHCT541PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
SN74LV245APWR
SN74LV245APWR
Texas Instruments
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
MC74LCX245DTR2G
MC74LCX245DTR2G
onsemi
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
SN74AHC541DW
SN74AHC541DW
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20SOIC
SN74ALS245ADW
SN74ALS245ADW
Texas Instruments
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 20SOIC
MC74VHC245DTR2G
MC74VHC245DTR2G
onsemi
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
74LVC1G07GW/C4125
74LVC1G07GW/C4125
NXP USA Inc.
BUFFER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
SN74LS07DBRG4
SN74LS07DBRG4
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.25V 14SSOP

Related Product By Brand

BZA462A,125
BZA462A,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 6.2VWM 9VC 6TSOP
BAT54S-QR
BAT54S-QR
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
PDZ27BF
PDZ27BF
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 27V 400MW SOD323
PDZ12B,115
PDZ12B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 12V 400MW SOD323
BZX384-B3V3,115
BZX384-B3V3,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 300MW SOD323
PEMD2,315
PEMD2,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS 1NPN 1PNP SOT666
PBSS4540Z,115
PBSS4540Z,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 40V 5A SOT223
BC847CMB,315
BC847CMB,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A DFN1006B-3
PMST3904/ZLF
PMST3904/ZLF
Nexperia USA Inc.
PMST3904/ZLF
74ABT16245BDGG,112
74ABT16245BDGG,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 48TSSOP
74LVC1G79GW,165
74LVC1G79GW,165
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 1BIT 5TSSOP
74AHC1G04GW-Q100H
74AHC1G04GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP 5TSSOP