74LVC1G07GW,165
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74LVC1G07GW,165

Manufacturer No:
74LVC1G07GW,165
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 5TSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74LVC1G07GW,165, manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc., is a single buffer integrated circuit with an open-drain output. This component is part of the 74LVC series and is designed to operate in a wide range of supply voltages from 1.65 V to 5.5 V. It is particularly useful in mixed 3.3 V and 5 V environments, making it a versatile choice for various electronic designs.

The device features Schmitt-trigger action at all inputs, which enhances noise immunity and tolerance to slower input rise and fall times. Additionally, it includes IOFF circuitry that allows for partial power-down mode operation, preventing backflow current when the device is powered down.

Key Specifications

Specification Value
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc.
Part Number 74LVC1G07GW,165
Category Integrated Circuits (ICs) - Logic - Buffers, Drivers, Receivers, Transceivers
Package / Case 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353
Logic Type Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements 1
Number of Bits per Element 1
Output Type Open Drain
Current - Output High, Low -, 32mA
Voltage - Supply 1.65 V ~ 5.5 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount
RoHS Status ROHS3 Compliant

Key Features

  • Wide Supply Voltage Range: Operates from 1.65 V to 5.5 V, making it suitable for various voltage environments.
  • Schmitt-Trigger Action: Enhances noise immunity and tolerance to slower input rise and fall times.
  • Open-Drain Output: Allows for use as a translator in mixed 3.3 V and 5 V systems.
  • IOFF Circuitry: Enables partial power-down mode operation, preventing backflow current when powered down.
  • High Output Drive Capability: Up to 32 mA output drive at VCC = 3.0 V.
  • Low Power Consumption: CMOS technology ensures low power consumption.
  • Direct Interface with TTL Levels: Compatible with TTL logic levels.
  • RoHS Compliant: Meets ROHS3 standards for environmental sustainability.

Applications

The 74LVC1G07GW,165 is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications across different industries:

  • Automotive Systems: Suitable for automotive applications due to its compliance with AEC-Q100 standards and wide operating temperature range.
  • Industrial Control Systems: Used in industrial environments where robust and reliable logic functions are required.
  • Consumer Electronics: Found in consumer devices that require mixed voltage level translation and high noise immunity.
  • Computing and Mobile Devices: Utilized in computing and mobile devices for efficient and reliable logic operations.

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the 74LVC1G07GW,165?

    The primary function is to act as a single buffer with an open-drain output, suitable for use in mixed voltage environments.

  2. What is the supply voltage range for this component?

    The supply voltage range is from 1.65 V to 5.5 V.

  3. What type of inputs does the 74LVC1G07GW,165 have?

    The inputs are Schmitt-trigger type, enhancing noise immunity and tolerance to slower input rise and fall times.

  4. What is the output drive capability of this component?

    The output drive capability is up to 32 mA at VCC = 3.0 V.

  5. Is the 74LVC1G07GW,165 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, it is ROHS3 compliant.

  6. What is the operating temperature range for this component?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 125°C.

  7. What type of mounting does the 74LVC1G07GW,165 use?

    It uses surface mount technology.

  8. Can the 74LVC1G07GW,165 be used in partial power-down mode?

    Yes, it includes IOFF circuitry for partial power-down mode operation.

  9. What are some common applications for the 74LVC1G07GW,165?

    It is used in automotive, industrial, consumer electronics, computing, and mobile devices.

  10. Is the 74LVC1G07GW,165 compatible with TTL logic levels?

    Yes, it is compatible with TTL logic levels.

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements:1
Number of Bits per Element:1
Input Type:- 
Output Type:Open Drain
Current - Output High, Low:-, 32mA
Voltage - Supply:1.65V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353
Supplier Device Package:5-TSSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
265

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74LVC1G07GV,125
74LVC1G07GV,125
NEXPERIA 74LVC1G07 - BUFFER, LVC
74LVC1G07GS,132
74LVC1G07GS,132
NEXPERIA 74LVC1G07 - BUFFER, LVC
74LVC1G07GF,132
74LVC1G07GF,132
NEXPERIA 74LVC1G07 - BUFFER, LVC
74LVC1G07GW,125
74LVC1G07GW,125
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 5TSSOP
74LVC1G07GM,132
74LVC1G07GM,132
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 6XSON
74LVC1G07GM,115
74LVC1G07GM,115
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 6XSON
74LVC1G07GX4Z
74LVC1G07GX4Z
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 4X2SON
74LVC1G07GN,132
74LVC1G07GN,132
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 6XSON
74LVC1G07GW,165
74LVC1G07GW,165
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 5TSSOP

Similar Products

Part Number 74LVC1G07GW,165 74LVC1G06GW,165 74LVC1G07GW,125
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete Active
Logic Type Buffer, Non-Inverting Buffer, Inverting Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements 1 1 1
Number of Bits per Element 1 1 1
Input Type - - -
Output Type Open Drain Open Drain Open Drain
Current - Output High, Low -, 32mA -, 32mA -, 32mA
Voltage - Supply 1.65V ~ 5.5V 1.65V ~ 5.5V 1.65V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353 5-TSSOP, SC-70-5, SOT-353
Supplier Device Package 5-TSSOP 5-TSSOP 5-TSSOP

Related Product By Categories

74LVC1G125GF/S505125
74LVC1G125GF/S505125
NXP USA Inc.
BUS DRIVER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
SN74AHCT126DR
SN74AHCT126DR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SOIC
74ABT16244ADGG,118
74ABT16244ADGG,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 48TSSOP
74ABT244D,602
74ABT244D,602
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA 74ABT244D - BUS DRIVER,
SN74LV541ATPWR
SN74LV541ATPWR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
74LVC1G06GW,125
74LVC1G06GW,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 5.5V 5TSSOP
M74VHC1GT125DF2G
M74VHC1GT125DF2G
onsemi
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC88A
74AC11244DWR
74AC11244DWR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 24SOIC
SN74AHCT245PWRE4
SN74AHCT245PWRE4
Texas Instruments
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
SN74AHC244PWRE4
SN74AHC244PWRE4
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20TSSOP
SN74LS541NG4
SN74LS541NG4
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.25V 20DIP
74HCT126D/AUJ
74HCT126D/AUJ
NXP USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SO

Related Product By Brand

BZA462A,125
BZA462A,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 6.2VWM 9VC 6TSOP
BAS16J,135
BAS16J,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE GP 100V 250MA SOD323F
MM3Z3V6T1GX
MM3Z3V6T1GX
Nexperia USA Inc.
VOLTAGE REGULATOR DIODES
PMBT3906M,315
PMBT3906M,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 40V 0.2A SOT883
BC817-25QB-QZ
BC817-25QB-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR IN DFN PACK
BCP56-QF
BCP56-QF
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223
74HCT4051PW,112
74HCT4051PW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MUX/DEMUX 8X1 16TSSOP
74HCT125DB,118
74HCT125DB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SSOP
74HC85DB,118
74HC85DB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA 74HC85DB - MAGNITUDE CO
HEF4047BT,652
HEF4047BT,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MULTIVIBRATOR 50NS 14SO
BZV55-C39
BZV55-C39
Nexperia USA Inc.
BZV55 SERIES - VOLTAGE REGULATOR
74LVC373ADB112
74LVC373ADB112
Nexperia USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74LVC373ADB - BUS D