74AHCT125D-Q100,11
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74AHCT125D-Q100,11

Manufacturer No:
74AHCT125D-Q100,11
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SO
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74AHCT125D-Q100,11 is a quad buffer/line driver with 3-state outputs, manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This integrated circuit is part of the 74AHCT family and is designed to operate in a wide range of applications, particularly in mixed voltage environments. The device features output enable inputs (nOE) that control the 3-state outputs, allowing the outputs to assume a high impedance OFF-state when nOE is HIGH. This makes it suitable for use as a translator in various electronic systems.

Key Specifications

Type NumberVCC (V)Logic Switching LevelsOutput Drive Capability (mA)fmax (MHz)Number of BitsPower Dissipation ConsiderationsTamb (°C)Rth(j-a) (K/W)Rth(j-c) (K/W)Package Name
74AHCT125D4.5 - 5.5TTL± 8604Low-40 to 12510563SO14 (SOT108-1)

Key Features

  • Wide supply voltage range from 2.0 V to 5.5 V
  • Overvoltage tolerant inputs to 5.5 V, allowing use in mixed voltage environments
  • High noise immunity
  • CMOS low power dissipation
  • Balanced propagation delays
  • All inputs have a Schmitt-trigger action
  • Latch-up performance exceeds 100 mA per JESD 78 Class II Level A
  • ESD protection: HBM (ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-001 class 2) exceeds 2000 V, CDM (ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-002 class C3) exceeds 1000 V
  • Multiple package options available

Applications

The 74AHCT125D-Q100,11 is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications across different industries, including:

  • Automotive systems
  • Industrial control systems
  • Power management systems
  • Computing and consumer electronics
  • Mobile and wearable devices

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    The primary function is to act as a quad buffer/line driver with 3-state outputs.
  2. What is the voltage range for the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    The device operates within a supply voltage range from 2.0 V to 5.5 V.
  3. What type of logic switching levels does the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11 support?
    The device supports TTL (Transistor-Transistor Logic) levels.
  4. What is the maximum output drive capability of the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    The maximum output drive capability is ± 8 mA.
  5. What is the maximum operating frequency of the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    The maximum operating frequency is 60 MHz.
  6. What is the package type for the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    The device is available in an SO14 (SOT108-1) package.
  7. What are the temperature operating ranges for the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    The device operates from -40 °C to +125 °C.
  8. Does the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11 have ESD protection?
    Yes, it has ESD protection: HBM exceeds 2000 V and CDM exceeds 1000 V.
  9. What are some common applications for the 74AHCT125D-Q100,11?
    Common applications include automotive, industrial, power management, computing, and consumer electronics.
  10. What is the significance of the Schmitt-trigger action on the inputs?
    The Schmitt-trigger action on the inputs enhances noise immunity.

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements:4
Number of Bits per Element:1
Input Type:- 
Output Type:3-State
Current - Output High, Low:8mA, 8mA
Voltage - Supply:4.5V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:14-SO
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.23
1,033

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74AHCT125PW-Q100,1
74AHCT125PW-Q100,1
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14TSSOP
74AHC125PW-Q100,11
74AHC125PW-Q100,11
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14TSSOP
74AHC125BQ-Q100,11
74AHC125BQ-Q100,11
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14DHVQFN
74AHCT125D-Q100,11
74AHCT125D-Q100,11
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 14SO
74AHCT125BQ-Q100,1
74AHCT125BQ-Q100,1
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14DHVQFN

Similar Products

Part Number 74AHCT125D-Q100,11 74AHCT126D-Q100,11
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active
Logic Type Buffer, Non-Inverting Buffer, Non-Inverting
Number of Elements 4 4
Number of Bits per Element 1 1
Input Type - -
Output Type 3-State 3-State
Current - Output High, Low 8mA, 8mA 8mA, 8mA
Voltage - Supply 4.5V ~ 5.5V 4.5V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TA) -40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 14-SO 14-SO

Related Product By Categories

74LVCH245APW,112
74LVCH245APW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 3.6V 20TSSOP
74LVC162244ADGG118
74LVC162244ADGG118
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA 74LVC162244ADGG - B
SN74AVC8T245RHLR
SN74AVC8T245RHLR
Texas Instruments
IC TRANSLATION TXRX 3.6V 24VQFN
SN74ABT244ADWR
SN74ABT244ADWR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20SOIC
CD74HC4050PWT
CD74HC4050PWT
Texas Instruments
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 16TSSOP
74LVC1G07GW/C4125
74LVC1G07GW/C4125
NXP USA Inc.
BUFFER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
M74VHC1GT126DF2G
M74VHC1GT126DF2G
onsemi
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V SC88A
SN74LV244ARGYR
SN74LV244ARGYR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 20VQFN
74HCT366DB,112
74HCT366DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 5.5V 16SSOP
MC74LVX4245DTR2
MC74LVX4245DTR2
onsemi
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 5.5V 24TSSOP
SN74LVC07APWRE4
SN74LVC07APWRE4
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 5.5V 14TSSOP
SN74LVC125ARGYRG4
SN74LVC125ARGYRG4
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 14VQFN

Related Product By Brand

PMEG4005EH/6X
PMEG4005EH/6X
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 500MA SOD123F
PDZ3.3B,115
PDZ3.3B,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 400MW SOD323
PDZ22B-QZ
PDZ22B-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS NPN/PNP
PDTA124EU,135
PDTA124EU,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA PDTA124EU - SMALL SIGNA
74HC126PW,118
74HC126PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 14TSSOP
74HC540DB,112
74HC540DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 20SSOP
HEF4020BT,653
HEF4020BT,653
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC COUNTER BINARY 14STAGE 16SOIC
74AHC273PW,112
74AHC273PW,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 8BIT 20TSSOP
74LVC1G79GW,165
74LVC1G79GW,165
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 1BIT 5TSSOP
74AHCT1G04GW-Q100H
74AHCT1G04GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP 5TSSOP
74HCT1G00GW,165
74HCT1G00GW,165
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP
NXB0104GU12X
NXB0104GU12X
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC TXRX TRANSLATING XQFN12