BZX84C2V7W-TP
  • Share:

Micro Commercial Co BZX84C2V7W-TP

Manufacturer No:
BZX84C2V7W-TP
Manufacturer:
Micro Commercial Co
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 200MW SOT323
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84C2V7W-TP is a silicon planar Zener diode produced by Micro Commercial Components (MCC). This component is part of the BZX84 series, known for its reliability and precision in voltage regulation. The BZX84C2V7W-TP is designed to provide stable voltage reference and protection against voltage spikes and transient surges in electronic circuits.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Package / CaseSOT-323-3 (SMD/SMT)
Power Dissipation (Pd)200 mW
Zener Voltage (Vz)2.7 V (nominal)
Voltage Tolerance5%
Maximum Reverse Leakage Current (Ir)20 μA
Zener Impedance (Zz)100 Ω
Operating Temperature Range (Top)-55°C to +150°C
Storage Temperature Range (Tstg)-65°C to +150°C

Key Features

  • Silicon planar Zener diode with high stability and reliability.
  • Zener voltages graded according to the international E24 standard.
  • Low dynamic impedance and high current capability.
  • AEC-Q101 qualified for automotive applications, ensuring robust performance under stringent conditions.
  • Compact SOT-323-3 package suitable for surface mount technology (SMT).
  • UL 94 V-0 flammability rating and MSL level 1 moisture sensitivity.

Applications

The BZX84C2V7W-TP is widely used in various electronic systems for voltage regulation, surge protection, and as a reference voltage source. Common applications include:

  • Voltage stabilization in power supplies and DC-DC converters.
  • Protection circuits against voltage spikes and transient surges.
  • Automotive electronics, such as in-car entertainment systems and safety devices.
  • Industrial control systems and automation.
  • Consumer electronics, including audio equipment and home appliances.

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal Zener voltage of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The nominal Zener voltage is 2.7 V.
  2. What is the power dissipation capacity of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The power dissipation capacity is 200 mW.
  3. What is the voltage tolerance of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The voltage tolerance is 5%.
  4. What is the maximum reverse leakage current of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The maximum reverse leakage current is 20 μA.
  5. What is the operating temperature range of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The operating temperature range is -55°C to +150°C.
  6. Is the BZX84C2V7W-TP AEC-Q101 qualified?
    No specific AEC-Q101 qualification is mentioned for this particular part, but the BZX84 series includes AEC-Q101 qualified versions.
  7. What package type does the BZX84C2V7W-TP use?
    The package type is SOT-323-3 (SMD/SMT).
  8. What is the flammability rating of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The flammability rating is UL 94 V-0.
  9. What is the moisture sensitivity level of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The moisture sensitivity level is MSL level 1.
  10. What are common applications of the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    Common applications include voltage stabilization, surge protection, automotive electronics, industrial control systems, and consumer electronics.
  11. What is the storage temperature range for the BZX84C2V7W-TP?
    The storage temperature range is -65°C to +150°C.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):2.7 V
Tolerance:±5%
Power - Max:200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):100 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:20 µA @ 1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:1.2 V @ 200 mA
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 175°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package:SOT-323
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.35
2,029

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BZX84C11W-TP
BZX84C11W-TP
DIODE ZENER 11V 200MW SOT323
BZX84C15W-TP
BZX84C15W-TP
DIODE ZENER 15V 200MW SOT323
BZX84C24W-TP
BZX84C24W-TP
DIODE ZENER 24V 200MW SOT323
BZX84C9V1W-TP
BZX84C9V1W-TP
DIODE ZENER 9.1V 200MW SOT323
BZX84C2V7W-TP
BZX84C2V7W-TP
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 200MW SOT323

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84C2V7W-TP BZX84C2V7-TP
Manufacturer Micro Commercial Co Micro Commercial Co
Product Status Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 2.7 V 2.7 V
Tolerance ±5% ±5%
Power - Max 200 mW 350 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 100 Ohms 100 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 20 µA @ 1 V 20 µA @ 1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 1.2 V @ 200 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 175°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-70, SOT-323 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package SOT-323 SOT-23

Related Product By Categories

1N5231BTR
1N5231BTR
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 500MW DO35
BZV55-B3V6,115
BZV55-B3V6,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B10,115
BZV55-B10,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 10V 500MW LLDS
1SMA5938BT3G
1SMA5938BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 36V 1.5W SMA
BZX84B10_R1_00001
BZX84B10_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
MM3Z6V8ST1G
MM3Z6V8ST1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 300MW SOD323
1SMB5941BT3G
1SMB5941BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 47V 3W SMB
BZX384-B2V4,115
BZX384-B2V4,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 300MW SOD323
BZX84C2V7-HE3-08
BZX84C2V7-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 300MW SOT23-3
PDZ22BGWX
PDZ22BGWX
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 22V 365MW SOD123
BZX84C6V2ET3
BZX84C6V2ET3
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 6.2V 225MW SOT23-3
BZX79C6V8 A0G
BZX79C6V8 A0G
Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 500MW DO35

Related Product By Brand

BAW56-TP
BAW56-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ARRAY GP 75V 250MA SOT23
1N4148W-TP
1N4148W-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE GEN PURP 100V 150MA SOD123
1N4148X-TP
1N4148X-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE GEN PURP 75V 150MA SOD523
BAS16W-TP
BAS16W-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE GEN PURP 75V 100MA SOD123
MR7510-BP
MR7510-BP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE GP 1KV 6A LEADED BUTTON
1N5342B-TP
1N5342B-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 5W DO15
BZX84B16HE3-TP
BZX84B16HE3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
350MW ZENER SOT-23
1N5353B-TP
1N5353B-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ZENER 16V 5W DO15
BC847BSHE3-TP
BC847BSHE3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DUAL NPN SMALL SIGNAL TRANSISTOR
BCX53-TP
BCX53-TP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS PNP 80V 1A SOT89
TIP47-BP
TIP47-BP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS NPN 250V 1A TO220AB
TIP30C-BP
TIP30C-BP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS PNP 100V 1A TO220AB