DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB
  • Share:

Texas Instruments DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB

Manufacturer No:
DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC RECEIVER 0/1 SOT23-5
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB is a 3-V Low Voltage Differential Signaling (LVDS) single CMOS differential line receiver produced by Texas Instruments. This component is designed to support high-speed data transmission, making it suitable for various high-speed interface applications. It is compatible with the ANSI TIA/EIA-644-A standard and offers low power dissipation, low noise, and high data rates.

Key Specifications

Parameter Description Value
Manufacturer Texas Instruments
Part Number DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB
Package SOT-23-5, SC-74A, SOT-753
Number of Drivers/Receivers 0/1
Data Rate 400 Mbps (200 MHz)
Voltage - Supply 2.7 V ~ 3.6 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Receiver Hysteresis -
Differential Skew 100 ps (typical)
Input Fail-Safe Open, shorted, and terminated (100Ω)

Key Features

  • Compatible with ANSI TIA/EIA-644-A standard
  • Supports data rates in excess of 400 Mbps (200 MHz)
  • Low voltage differential input signals (350 mV typical)
  • Translates differential input signals to 3-V CMOS output levels
  • Supports open, shorted, and terminated (100Ω) input fail-safe conditions
  • Low power dissipation and low noise
  • Easily integrated into PCB layouts due to its pinout design

Applications

The DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB is suitable for various high-speed interface applications, including:

  • High-speed data transmission systems
  • Point-to-point and multi-point data communication networks
  • Industrial control systems requiring high-speed data transfer
  • Aerospace and defense applications where high reliability is crucial
  • Automotive systems needing robust and high-speed data transmission

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB?

    The primary function of the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB is to act as a 3-V LVDS single CMOS differential line receiver, translating low voltage differential input signals to 3-V CMOS output levels.

  2. What is the maximum data rate supported by this component?

    The DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB supports data rates in excess of 400 Mbps (200 MHz).

  3. What are the operating voltage and temperature ranges for this component?

    The operating voltage range is 2.7 V to 3.6 V, and the operating temperature range is -40°C to 85°C.

  4. Does the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB support input fail-safe conditions?
  5. What package types are available for the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB?

    The component is available in SOT-23-5, SC-74A, and SOT-753 packages.

  6. Is the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB RoHS compliant?
  7. What are some typical applications for the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB?

    Typical applications include high-speed data transmission systems, industrial control systems, aerospace and defense, and automotive systems.

  8. How does the component handle differential skew?

    The component has a typical differential skew of 100 ps.

  9. Can the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB be used in point-to-point applications?
  10. What is the common-mode voltage range for the DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB?

    The common-mode voltage range is centered around +1.2V with a ±1V range.

Product Attributes

Type:Receiver
Protocol:LVDS
Number of Drivers/Receivers:0/1
Duplex:- 
Receiver Hysteresis:- 
Data Rate:400Mbps
Voltage - Supply:2.7V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-74A, SOT-753
Supplier Device Package:SOT-23-5
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$1.05
309

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
CBC46W4S10G0X/AA
CBC46W4S10G0X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
DD44M32S0V3S/AA
DD44M32S0V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 44P VERT SLDR
DD15S20WES/AA
DD15S20WES/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HE2X/AA
CBC13W3S10HE2X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26M20HE20/AA
DD26M20HE20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HES/AA
CBC9W4S10HES/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
CBC47W1S1S50V50
CBC47W1S1S50V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 47POS CRIMP
DD26S2S50T0/AA
DD26S2S50T0/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2F00X
DD26S2F00X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S0V5X/AA
DD26S2S0V5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V30
DD26S2S50V30
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S20W00
DD26S20W00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number DS90LV012ATMFX/NOPB DS90LT012ATMFX/NOPB DS90LV011ATMFX/NOPB DS90LV012ATMF/NOPB
Manufacturer Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments
Product Status Active Obsolete Active Active
Type Receiver Receiver Driver Receiver
Protocol LVDS LVDS LVDS LVDS
Number of Drivers/Receivers 0/1 0/1 1/0 0/1
Duplex - - - -
Receiver Hysteresis - - - -
Data Rate 400Mbps 400Mbps 400Mbps 400Mbps
Voltage - Supply 2.7V ~ 3.6V 3V ~ 3.6V 3V ~ 3.6V 2.7V ~ 3.6V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-74A, SOT-753 SC-74A, SOT-753 SC-74A, SOT-753 SC-74A, SOT-753
Supplier Device Package SOT-23-5 SOT-23-5 SOT-23-5 SOT-23-5

Related Product By Categories

DS90LV018ATMX/NOPB
DS90LV018ATMX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC RECEIVER 0/1 8SOIC
ADN4662BRZ
ADN4662BRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RECEIVER 0/1 8SOIC
SN65LBC180ADR
SN65LBC180ADR
Texas Instruments
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 1/1 14SOIC
ADM3075EARZ
ADM3075EARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
AM26C31IDR
AM26C31IDR
Texas Instruments
IC DRIVER 4/0 16SOIC
SN65176BD10
SN65176BD10
Texas Instruments
LINE TRANSCEIVER
TUSB1002AIRGER
TUSB1002AIRGER
Texas Instruments
IC DRIVER 2/0 24VQFN
MAX3160EAP-T
MAX3160EAP-T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC TRANSCEIVER FULL 2/2 20SSOP
SN65MLVD204ADG4
SN65MLVD204ADG4
Texas Instruments
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
SN75LVDS389DBTRG4
SN75LVDS389DBTRG4
Texas Instruments
IC DRIVER 8/0 38TSSOP
MAX3232ESE+TG035
MAX3232ESE+TG035
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
INTEGRATED CIRCUIT
TJA1054T/S900,512
TJA1054T/S900,512
NXP USA Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 14SO

Related Product By Brand

ADS1100A1IDBVR
ADS1100A1IDBVR
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA SOT23-6
ADS8342IPFBTG4
ADS8342IPFBTG4
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48TQFP
DAC8830ICD
DAC8830ICD
Texas Instruments
IC DAC 16BIT V-OUT 8SOIC
THS4011ID
THS4011ID
Texas Instruments
IC VOLTAGE FEEDBACK 1 CIRC 8SOIC
SN74ALVTH162827GR
SN74ALVTH162827GR
Texas Instruments
IC BUF NON-INVERT 3.6V 56TSSOP
SN74LS541NSRG4
SN74LS541NSRG4
Texas Instruments
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.25V 20SO
CD4059AM
CD4059AM
Texas Instruments
IC PROG DIV-BY-N COUNTER 24SOIC
TPIC6B273DWRG4
TPIC6B273DWRG4
Texas Instruments
IC PWR OCT D LATCH 20-SOIC
TPS61199PWP
TPS61199PWP
Texas Instruments
IC LED DRVR CTRLR PWM 20HTSSOP
UCD9222RGZT
UCD9222RGZT
Texas Instruments
IC REG CTRLR BUCK PMBUS 48VQFN
TPS7A0218PDBVR
TPS7A0218PDBVR
Texas Instruments
IC REG LINEAR 1.8V 200MA SOT23-5
TMP709AIDBVR
TMP709AIDBVR
Texas Instruments
THERMOSTAT PROG ACT LOW SOT23-5