BAS40-04HMFHT116
  • Share:

Rohm Semiconductor BAS40-04HMFHT116

Manufacturer No:
BAS40-04HMFHT116
Manufacturer:
Rohm Semiconductor
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ARRAY SCHOT 40V 120MA SSD3
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BAS40-04HMFHT116 is a Schottky diode array produced by Rohm Semiconductor. This component is designed for high-efficiency and low-loss applications, making it suitable for a variety of electronic circuits. It features a pair of diodes in a series connection, packaged in a compact SOT-23-3 format, which is ideal for surface mount applications.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)40 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io) (per Diode)120 mA (DC)
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If1 V @ 40 mA
Reverse Leakage Current @ Vr10 μA @ 40 V
Operating Temperature - Junction150°C Max
PackageTO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant

Key Features

  • High-efficiency Schottky diode array with low forward voltage drop (Vf = 1 V @ 40 mA)
  • Compact SOT-23-3 package suitable for surface mount applications
  • Pair of diodes in series connection
  • Maximum reverse voltage of 40 V and average rectified current of 120 mA per diode
  • Low reverse leakage current of 10 μA @ 40 V
  • Operating junction temperature up to 150°C
  • ROHS3 compliant, ensuring environmental sustainability

Applications

The BAS40-04HMFHT116 is versatile and can be used in a variety of applications, including:

  • Power supply circuits requiring high efficiency and low voltage drop
  • Switching and rectification circuits in DC-DC converters and power management systems
  • Audio and video equipment where low noise and high efficiency are critical
  • Automotive and industrial electronics where reliability and high temperature operation are essential

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum reverse voltage (Vr) of the BAS40-04HMFHT116?
    The maximum reverse voltage (Vr) is 40 V.
  2. What is the forward voltage drop (Vf) at 40 mA?
    The forward voltage drop (Vf) at 40 mA is 1 V.
  3. What is the package type of the BAS40-04HMFHT116?
    The package types are TO-236-3, SC-59, and SOT-23-3.
  4. What is the maximum operating junction temperature?
    The maximum operating junction temperature is 150°C.
  5. Is the BAS40-04HMFHT116 ROHS compliant?
    Yes, it is ROHS3 compliant.
  6. What is the average rectified current (Io) per diode?
    The average rectified current (Io) per diode is 120 mA.
  7. What is the reverse leakage current at 40 V?
    The reverse leakage current at 40 V is 10 μA.
  8. In what types of applications is the BAS40-04HMFHT116 commonly used?
    It is commonly used in power supply circuits, switching and rectification circuits, audio and video equipment, and automotive and industrial electronics.
  9. Why is the BAS40-04HMFHT116 preferred in high-efficiency applications?
    It is preferred due to its low forward voltage drop and high efficiency, making it suitable for applications where power loss needs to be minimized.
  10. How many diodes are in the BAS40-04HMFHT116 package?
    The package contains a pair of diodes in a series connection.

Product Attributes

Diode Configuration:1 Pair Series Connection
Diode Type:Schottky
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max):40 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io) (per Diode):120mA (DC)
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:1 V @ 40 mA
Speed:Small Signal =< 200mA (Io), Any Speed
Reverse Recovery Time (trr):- 
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:10 µA @ 40 V
Operating Temperature - Junction:150°C (Max)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:SSD3
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.17
3,155

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Similar Products

Part Number BAS40-04HMFHT116 BAS40-06HMFHT116 BAS40-04HYFHT116 BAS40-05HMFHT116
Manufacturer Rohm Semiconductor Rohm Semiconductor Rohm Semiconductor Rohm Semiconductor
Product Status Not For New Designs Not For New Designs Active Not For New Designs
Diode Configuration 1 Pair Series Connection 1 Pair Common Anode 1 Pair Series Connection 1 Pair Common Cathode
Diode Type Schottky Schottky Schottky Schottky
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max) 40 V 40 V 40 V 40 V
Current - Average Rectified (Io) (per Diode) 120mA (DC) 120mA (DC) 120mA (DC) 120mA (DC)
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 1 V @ 40 mA 1 V @ 40 mA 1 V @ 40 mA 1 V @ 40 mA
Speed Small Signal =< 200mA (Io), Any Speed Small Signal =< 200mA (Io), Any Speed Small Signal =< 200mA (Io), Any Speed Small Signal =< 200mA (Io), Any Speed
Reverse Recovery Time (trr) - - - -
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 10 µA @ 40 V 10 µA @ 40 V 10 µA @ 40 V 10 µA @ 40 V
Operating Temperature - Junction 150°C (Max) 150°C (Max) 150°C 150°C (Max)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package SSD3 SSD3 SOT-23 SSD3

Related Product By Categories

BAV99_R1_00001
BAV99_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-23, SWITCHING
MMBD2835LT1G
MMBD2835LT1G
onsemi
DIODE ARRAY GP 35V 100MA SOT23-3
BAW56W,115
BAW56W,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY GP 90V 150MA SOT323
SB05W05C-TB-E
SB05W05C-TB-E
onsemi
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 50V 3CP
BAS40-06-E3-08
BAS40-06-E3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT23
STPS12045TV
STPS12045TV
STMicroelectronics
DIODE MODULE 45V 60A ISOTOP
BAT54RTB_R1_00001
BAT54RTB_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SCHOTTKY BARRIER
STPS20150CG-TR
STPS20150CG-TR
STMicroelectronics
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 150V D2PAK
BAT54CQ-13
BAT54CQ-13
Diodes Incorporated
SCHOTTKY DIODE SOT23 T&R 10K
BAS40-05-HE3-18
BAS40-05-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 40V SOT23
BAV99BRW-TP
BAV99BRW-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ARRAY GP 75V 150MA SOT363
MBRD660CTTR
MBRD660CTTR
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 60V 3A DPAK

Related Product By Brand

BAV70T116
BAV70T116
Rohm Semiconductor
DIODE ARRAY GP 70V 215MA SSD3
BAW56LT116
BAW56LT116
Rohm Semiconductor
DIODE GENERAL PURPOSE SMD
BZX84C3V0LYFHT116
BZX84C3V0LYFHT116
Rohm Semiconductor
250MW, 3V, SOT-23, AUTOMOTIVE ZE
BZX84C15VLT116
BZX84C15VLT116
Rohm Semiconductor
DIODE ZENER 15V 250MW SSD3
BZX84C20VLYFHT116
BZX84C20VLYFHT116
Rohm Semiconductor
250MW, 20V, SOT-23, AUTOMOTIVE Z
BZX84C5V1LYFHT116
BZX84C5V1LYFHT116
Rohm Semiconductor
250MW, 5.1V, SOT-23, AUTOMOTIVE
BZX84B18VLFHT116
BZX84B18VLFHT116
Rohm Semiconductor
DIODE ZENER 18V 250MW SSD3
BC847BU3HZGT106
BC847BU3HZGT106
Rohm Semiconductor
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A UMT3
LM393F-GE2
LM393F-GE2
Rohm Semiconductor
GROUND SENSE COMPARATOR
LM339F-E2
LM339F-E2
Rohm Semiconductor
IC COMP 4CH GRND SENSE SOP14
LM2903FJ-E2
LM2903FJ-E2
Rohm Semiconductor
GROUND SENSE COMPARATOR : LM2903
LM393WPT
LM393WPT
Rohm Semiconductor
IC COMPARATOR DUAL GP 8TSSOP