BZX84B18_R1_00001
  • Share:

Panjit International Inc. BZX84B18_R1_00001

Manufacturer No:
BZX84B18_R1_00001
Manufacturer:
Panjit International Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84B18_R1_00001 is a silicon planar Zener diode produced by Panjit International Inc. This component is part of the BZX84 series, known for its reliability and precision in voltage regulation. The BZX84B18_R1_00001 is designed to provide stable voltage reference and protection against voltage spikes in various electronic circuits.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Part NumberBZX84B18_R1_00001
ManufacturerPanjit International Inc.
Package TypeSOT-23
Zener Voltage (Vz)17.4 V to 18.6 V (Nominal: 18 V)
Voltage Tolerance± 2 %
Test Current (IZT)5 mA
Maximum Reverse Leakage Current (IR)100 nA
Zener Impedance (ZZ)45 Ohms
Power Dissipation (Pd)410 mW
Operating Temperature Range-55 °C to +150 °C
Storage Temperature Range-65 °C to +150 °C

Key Features

  • High Precision Voltage Regulation: The BZX84B18_R1_00001 offers a tight voltage tolerance of ± 2 %, ensuring stable voltage reference in various applications.
  • Low Reverse Leakage Current: With a maximum reverse leakage current of 100 nA, this diode minimizes current loss and enhances overall circuit efficiency.
  • Compact SOT-23 Package: The SOT-23 package makes it suitable for space-constrained designs and surface mount technology (SMT) applications.
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: The diode can operate over a temperature range of -55 °C to +150 °C, making it versatile for use in diverse environmental conditions.

Applications

  • Voltage Regulation: Ideal for voltage stabilization and regulation in power supplies, audio equipment, and other electronic devices.
  • Overvoltage Protection: Used to protect circuits from voltage spikes and surges.
  • Reference Voltage: Provides a stable reference voltage in analog circuits, such as in amplifiers and filters.
  • Automotive and Industrial Electronics: Suitable for use in automotive and industrial applications where reliability and precision are critical.

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal Zener voltage of the BZX84B18_R1_00001?
    The nominal Zener voltage is 18 V.
  2. What is the voltage tolerance of this diode?
    The voltage tolerance is ± 2 %.
  3. What is the maximum reverse leakage current?
    The maximum reverse leakage current is 100 nA.
  4. What is the power dissipation rating of the BZX84B18_R1_00001?
    The power dissipation rating is 410 mW.
  5. What is the operating temperature range of this diode?
    The operating temperature range is -55 °C to +150 °C.
  6. What package type does the BZX84B18_R1_00001 come in?
    The package type is SOT-23.
  7. What are some common applications of the BZX84B18_R1_00001?
    Common applications include voltage regulation, overvoltage protection, and providing a stable reference voltage in various electronic circuits.
  8. Is the BZX84B18_R1_00001 suitable for automotive applications?
    Yes, it is suitable for automotive and industrial applications due to its reliability and precision.
  9. What is the storage temperature range for this diode?
    The storage temperature range is -65 °C to +150 °C.
  10. What is the Zener impedance of the BZX84B18_R1_00001?
    The Zener impedance is 45 Ohms.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):18 V
Tolerance:±2%
Power - Max:410 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):45 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:100 nA @ 12.6 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:- 
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:SOT-23
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.20
2,076

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD26M20LV5Z
DD26M20LV5Z
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
RD15S10HV50/AA
RD15S10HV50/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S200ES/AA
DD15S200ES/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20WV5S
DD15S20WV5S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S200E20/AA
DD26S200E20/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200E30/AA
DD26S200E30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HE3S/AA
CBC9W4S10HE3S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD26S200V30/AA
DD26S200V30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2F000/AA
DD26S2F000/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50V5X/AA
DD26S2S50V5X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
RD50S1S50V50
RD50S1S50V50
CONN D-SUB RCPT 50POS CRIMP
DD44S32S60T2X
DD44S32S60T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84B18_R1_00001 BZX84B28_R1_00001 BZX84B12_R1_00001 BZX84B13_R1_00001 BZX84B14_R1_00001 BZX84B15_R1_00001 BZX84B16_R1_00001 BZX84B17_R1_00001 BZX84B18W_R1_00001
Manufacturer Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc. Panjit International Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 18 V 28 V 12 V 13 V 14 V 15 V 16 V 17 V 18 V
Tolerance ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2% ±2%
Power - Max 410 mW 410 mW 410 mW 410 mW 410 mW 410 mW 410 mW 410 mW 200 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 45 Ohms 80 Ohms 25 Ohms 30 Ohms 30 Ohms 30 Ohms 40 Ohms 40 Ohms 45 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 100 nA @ 12.6 V 100 nA @ 20.5 V 100 nA @ 8 V 100 nA @ 8 V 100 nA @ 10 V 100 nA @ 10.5 V 100 nA @ 11.2 V 100 nA @ 12.2 V 100 nA @ 12.6 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If - - - - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 SC-70, SOT-323
Supplier Device Package SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-323

Related Product By Categories

MMBZ5247BLT1G
MMBZ5247BLT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 17V 225MW SOT23-3
BZX55C15-TAP
BZX55C15-TAP
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 15V 500MW DO35
BZX84C3V6LT1G
BZX84C3V6LT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 225MW SOT23-3
BZX84B4V3-7-F
BZX84B4V3-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 300MW SOT23
BZX585-B10,135
BZX585-B10,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 10V 300MW SOD523
BZX84C17_R1_00001
BZX84C17_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZV55C16 L0G
BZV55C16 L0G
Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation
DIODE ZENER 16V 500MW MINI MELF
1N4733A BK PBFREE
1N4733A BK PBFREE
Central Semiconductor Corp
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 1W DO41
1N5363BRL
1N5363BRL
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 30V 5W AXIAL
1N4733A G
1N4733A G
Microsemi Corporation
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 1W DO204AL
BZX84-C4V7/DG/B3:2
BZX84-C4V7/DG/B3:2
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 4.7V 250MW TO236AB
BZX84C5V1-7-G
BZX84C5V1-7-G
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER

Related Product By Brand

BAS40CW_R1_00001
BAS40CW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SCHOTTKY DIODE
BAT54CW-AU_R1_000A1
BAT54CW-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SOT-323, SKY
BAT54CTB6_R1_00001
BAT54CTB6_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SCHOTTKY DIODE ARR
BAS40ADW_R1_00001
BAS40ADW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SCHOTTKY DIODE ARR
1N4148W_R1_00001
1N4148W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SOD-123, SWITCHING
BAS40TS_R1_00001
BAS40TS_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SOD-523, SKY
BAS20W_R1_00001
BAS20W_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SWITCHING DIODE
BZX84C24TW_R1_00001
BZX84C24TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX84C33TW_R1_00001
BZX84C33TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C3V6TW_R1_00001
BZX84C3V6TW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRIPLE ISOLATED SURFACE MOUNT ZE
BZX84C39-AU_R1_000A1
BZX84C39-AU_R1_000A1
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BC847AW_R1_00001
BC847AW_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A SOT323