TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5

Manufacturer No:
TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
IC AMP D MONO/STEREO 250W 36HSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5 is a high-efficiency, I²C-bus controlled class-D power amplifier produced by NXP USA Inc. This amplifier is designed for car audio applications and features a dual Bridge-Tied Load (BTL) configuration. It utilizes SOI BCDMOS technology, which enhances its performance and reliability. The TDF8599ATH is capable of operating in both mono and stereo modes, making it versatile for various audio systems.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Voltage - Supply8V ~ 35V
TypeClass D
Supplier Device Package36-HSOP
Package / Case36-BSSOP (0.433", 11.00mm Width) Exposed Pad
Output Type1-Channel (Mono) or 2-Channel (Stereo)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Max Output Power x Channels @ Load250W x 1 @ 2Ohm; 135W x 2 @ 4Ohm
PbFreeYes
EU RoHSYes
Halogen FreeYes

Key Features

  • High efficiency class-D power amplifier
  • I²C-bus control for advanced diagnostics and settings
  • Dual channel operation: 43 W/2 Ω or single channel operation: 85 W/1 Ω
  • Load diagnostics and protection features including short-circuit and thermal protection
  • Differential inputs for improved noise rejection
  • Mute function for silent startup and shutdown
  • Depop (de-pop) circuitry to reduce audible transients

Applications

The TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5 is primarily designed for car audio systems, offering high power output and advanced diagnostic features. It is suitable for a variety of automotive audio applications, including in-car entertainment systems, aftermarket audio upgrades, and OEM installations. Its high efficiency and robust protection mechanisms make it an ideal choice for demanding automotive environments.

Q & A

  1. What is the maximum output power of the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5?
    The maximum output power is 250W x 1 @ 2Ohm or 135W x 2 @ 4Ohm.
  2. What type of amplifier is the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5?
    It is a class-D power amplifier.
  3. What is the supply voltage range for this amplifier?
    The supply voltage range is 8V to 35V.
  4. Does the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5 support I²C-bus control?
    Yes, it supports I²C-bus control for advanced diagnostics and settings.
  5. What kind of protection features does the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5 have?
    It includes short-circuit and thermal protection, as well as mute and depop functions.
  6. Is the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5 RoHS compliant?
    Yes, it is RoHS compliant.
  7. What is the package type of the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5?
    The package type is 36-HSOP.
  8. Can the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5 operate in both mono and stereo modes?
    Yes, it can operate in both mono and stereo modes.
  9. What technology is used in the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5?
    It uses SOI BCDMOS technology.
  10. What are the mounting options for the TDF8599ATH/N2/S6,5?
    It is a surface mount device.

Product Attributes

Type:Class D
Output Type:1-Channel (Mono) or 2-Channel (Stereo)
Max Output Power x Channels @ Load:250W x 1 @ 2Ohm; 135W x 2 @ 4Ohm
Voltage - Supply:8V ~ 35V
Features:Depop, Differential Inputs, I²C, Mute, Short-Circuit and Thermal Protection
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Operating Temperature:- 
Supplier Device Package:36-HSOP
Package / Case:36-BSSOP (0.433", 11.00mm Width) Exposed Pad
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
480

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S200V3S/AA
DD15S200V3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC46W4S100T2X
CBC46W4S100T2X
CONN D-SUB RCPT 46POS CRIMP
CBC9W4S10HE2X/AA
CBC9W4S10HE2X/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD15S20LT2S/AA
DD15S20LT2S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z0X/AA
DD15S20Z0X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HT20/AA
CBC13W3S10HT20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
CBC13W3S10HE0/AA
CBC13W3S10HE0/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD44M32S50V50
DD44M32S50V50
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 44P VERT SLDR
CBC13W3S10HE2S/AA
CBC13W3S10HE2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD44S32S600X/AA
DD44S32S600X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20W00
DD26S20W00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S60V3X/AA
DD44S32S60V3X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR

Related Product By Categories

TPA1517DWP
TPA1517DWP
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLASS AB STER 6W 20SOPWR
LM4808MMX/NOPB
LM4808MMX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLSS AB STER 150MW 8VSSOP
TPA6111A2DGNR
TPA6111A2DGNR
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLASS AB STER 150MW 8MSOP
TPA3117D2RHBR
TPA3117D2RHBR
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLASS D STEREO 15W 32VQFN
TPA3116D2QDADRQ1
TPA3116D2QDADRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLASS D STER 50W 32HTSSOP
TAS6422QDKQRQ1
TAS6422QDKQRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLASS D STER 70W 56HSSOP
TDA8551T/N1,118
TDA8551T/N1,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC AMP CLASS AB MONO 1.4W 8SO
TPA1517DWPRG4
TPA1517DWPRG4
Texas Instruments
IC AMP CLASS AB STER 6W 20SOPWR
TDA7561H
TDA7561H
STMicroelectronics
IC AMP AB QUAD 60W 25FLEXIWATT
TDA7564BPDTR
TDA7564BPDTR
STMicroelectronics
IC AMP QUAD MULTIFUNC POWERSO36
STA510F
STA510F
STMicroelectronics
IC AMP D MONO/STER 200W PWRSO-36
TDA7491LP
TDA7491LP
STMicroelectronics
IC AMP CLSS D STER 5W POWERSSO36

Related Product By Brand

PESD5V0U1BA115
PESD5V0U1BA115
NXP USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5VWM SOD323
AFT05MS031NR1
AFT05MS031NR1
NXP USA Inc.
FET RF 40V 520MHZ TO-270-2
BF908R,215
BF908R,215
NXP USA Inc.
MOSFET DUAL GATE 12V 40MA SOT143
SAF4000EL/101S500Y
SAF4000EL/101S500Y
NXP USA Inc.
SOFTWARE DEFINED RADIO
FS32K116LAT0MLFR
FS32K116LAT0MLFR
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 48LQFP
SPC5777CCK3MME3
SPC5777CCK3MME3
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 8MB FLASH 416MAPBGA
MCIMX6S5EVM10AB
MCIMX6S5EVM10AB
NXP USA Inc.
IC MPU I.MX6S 1.0GHZ 624MAPBGA
74HC245PW/AU118
74HC245PW/AU118
NXP USA Inc.
IC TXRX NON-INVERT 6V 20TSSOP
74LVC2G32DC-Q100125
74LVC2G32DC-Q100125
NXP USA Inc.
OR GATE, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
TEA18363T/2J
TEA18363T/2J
NXP USA Inc.
IC OFFLINE SWITCH FLYBACK 8SO
PCF8566T/S480/1,11
PCF8566T/S480/1,11
NXP USA Inc.
IC DRVR 7 SEGMNT 12 DIGIT 40VSO
PSMN2R9-30MLC115
PSMN2R9-30MLC115
NXP USA Inc.
NOW NEXPERIA PSMN2R9-30MLC 70A,