MFRC52201HN1,151
  • Share:

NXP USA Inc. MFRC52201HN1,151

Manufacturer No:
MFRC52201HN1,151
Manufacturer:
NXP USA Inc.
Package:
Tray
Description:
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The MFRC52201HN1,151 is a highly integrated contactless communication IC developed by NXP USA Inc. This chip is designed to simplify RFID reader systems, operating at a frequency of 13.56 MHz. It supports a wide range of card types, including MIFARE and FeliCa, making it a versatile solution for various applications requiring secure and reliable data transmission. The IC features an integrated voltage regulator, antenna driver, and digital IO control, ensuring high performance in compact devices without compromising functionality.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Parameter Value
Operating Frequency 13.56 MHz Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) + 85
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) - 25 Mounting Style SMD/SMT
Function Read/Write Operating Temperature Range - 25 C to + 85 C
Series MFRC522 Factory Pack Quantity 490
Technology Si Manufacturer Type Transponder IC
Package/Case 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad Unit Weight 0.002308 oz

Key Features

  • High-quality components ensuring a long lifespan
  • Fast and reliable communication protocol
  • Supports multiple protocols and interfaces (SPI, I2C, UART)
  • Efficient power management for reduced energy consumption
  • Advanced error correction and detection mechanisms
  • Integrated voltage regulator, antenna driver, and digital IO control
  • Low-power sleep mode
  • 8 kB EEPROM for user data
  • Up to 2.5 Mbps communication speed

Applications

  • Access control systems
  • Public transportation systems
  • Electronic toll collection systems
  • Inventory tracking systems
  • Time and attendance systems
  • Supply chain management systems
  • Smart card readers and personal identification systems
  • Electronic payment devices and IoT devices

Q & A

  1. Q: What is the operating frequency of the MFRC52201HN1,151?

    A: The operating frequency is 13.56 MHz.

  2. Q: What types of interfaces does the MFRC52201HN1,151 support?

    A: It supports SPI, I2C, and UART interfaces.

  3. Q: What is the operating temperature range of the MFRC52201HN1,151?

    A: The operating temperature range is -25°C to +85°C.

  4. Q: What types of cards does the MFRC52201HN1,151 support?

    A: It supports MIFARE and FeliCa cards, among others.

  5. Q: What is the package type of the MFRC52201HN1,151?

    A: The package type is 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad.

  6. Q: What is the warranty period for the MFRC52201HN1,151 from Ovaga?

    A: Ovaga offers a 1-year warranty on the MFRC52201HN1,151.

  7. Q: How does Ovaga ensure the authenticity of the MFRC52201HN1,151?

    A: Ovaga rigorously tests and verifies the credentials of original NXP Semiconductors manufacturers and authorized agents to ensure authenticity.

  8. Q: What are some common applications of the MFRC52201HN1,151?

    A: Common applications include access control systems, public transportation, electronic toll collection, and smart card readers.

  9. Q: Does the MFRC52201HN1,151 have power management features?

    A: Yes, it has efficient power management features, including a low-power sleep mode.

  10. Q: What is the communication speed of the MFRC52201HN1,151?

    A: The communication speed can be up to 2.5 Mbps.

Product Attributes

Type:RFID Reader
Frequency:13.56MHz
Standards:ISO 14443, MIFARE
Interface:I²C, SPI, UART
Voltage - Supply:2.5V ~ 3.3V
Operating Temperature:-25°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:32-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:32-HVQFN (5x5)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$3.08
135

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
MFRC52202HN1,115
MFRC52202HN1,115
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
MFRC52201HN1,115
MFRC52201HN1,115
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
MFRC52202HN1,157
MFRC52202HN1,157
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
MFRC52201HN1,151
MFRC52201HN1,151
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
MFRC52201HN1,118
MFRC52201HN1,118
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN

Similar Products

Part Number MFRC52201HN1,151 MFRC52202HN1,151 MFRC52201HN1,157 MFRC52301HN1,151
Manufacturer NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc. NXP USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Active Active Obsolete
Type RFID Reader RFID Reader RFID Reader RFID Reader
Frequency 13.56MHz 13.56MHz 13.56MHz 13.56MHz
Standards ISO 14443, MIFARE ISO 14443, MIFARE ISO 14443, MIFARE ISO 14443, MIFARE
Interface I²C, SPI, UART I²C, SPI, UART I²C, SPI, UART I²C, SPI, UART
Voltage - Supply 2.5V ~ 3.3V 2.5V ~ 3.3V 2.5V ~ 3.3V 2.5V ~ 3.3V
Operating Temperature -25°C ~ 85°C -25°C ~ 85°C -25°C ~ 85°C -25°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad 32-VFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 32-HVQFN (5x5) 32-HVQFN (5x5) 32-HVQFN (5x5) 32-HVQFN (5x5)

Related Product By Categories

ST25DV16K-IER6T3
ST25DV16K-IER6T3
STMicroelectronics
IC RFID TRANSP 13.56MHZ 8TSSOP
TRF7970ARHBR
TRF7970ARHBR
Texas Instruments
IC RFID RDR/TRANS 13.56MZ 32VQFN
PN5120A0HN/C2,557
PN5120A0HN/C2,557
NXP USA Inc.
IC RFID RDR/TRAN 13.56MZ 40HVQFN
ST25DV16K-IER6S3
ST25DV16K-IER6S3
STMicroelectronics
IC RFID TRANSP 13.56MHZ 8SO
PCF7991AT/1081/M118
PCF7991AT/1081/M118
NXP USA Inc.
ADVANCED BASESTATION IC
TMS3705ADR
TMS3705ADR
Texas Instruments
IC RFID BASE STATION LF 16-SOIC
MFRC52202HN1,157
MFRC52202HN1,157
NXP USA Inc.
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
TMS3705BDRG4
TMS3705BDRG4
Texas Instruments
IC RFID READER 134.2KHZ 16SOIC
CLRC66302HN,557
CLRC66302HN,557
NXP USA Inc.
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
MFRC63102HN,557
MFRC63102HN,557
NXP USA Inc.
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
SLRC61002HN,557
SLRC61002HN,557
NXP USA Inc.
IC RFID READER 13.56MHZ 32HVQFN
MFRC52002WH,005
MFRC52002WH,005
NXP USA Inc.
IC CL READER UNCASED WAFER

Related Product By Brand

PESD5V0U1BA115
PESD5V0U1BA115
NXP USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5VWM SOD323
BC817DPN/DG/B2115
BC817DPN/DG/B2115
NXP USA Inc.
SMALL SIGNAL BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR
MCF52110CAE66
MCF52110CAE66
NXP USA Inc.
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLASH 64LQFP
MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR
MCIMX6L2EVN10ABR
NXP USA Inc.
I.MX 6 SERIES 32-BIT MPU ARM CO
74HCT4053PW-Q100118
74HCT4053PW-Q100118
NXP USA Inc.
SINGLE-ENDED MUX,TSSOP16
PCA9554PW,118
PCA9554PW,118
NXP USA Inc.
IC I/O EXPANDER I2C 8B 16TSSOP
SCC2692AC1N40,602
SCC2692AC1N40,602
NXP USA Inc.
IC UART DUAL 40-DIP
74LVC07APW/S505118
74LVC07APW/S505118
NXP USA Inc.
BUFFER, LVC/LCX/Z SERIES
MMPF0200NPAZES
MMPF0200NPAZES
NXP USA Inc.
IC REG CONV I.MX6 11OUT 56QFN
MC56F82723VLC557
MC56F82723VLC557
NXP USA Inc.
MICROCONTROLLER, 32-BIT, FLASH,
PCF7922ATT/D1AC07J
PCF7922ATT/D1AC07J
NXP USA Inc.
RF TRANSMITTER 20TSSOP
MPXAZ6115AP
MPXAZ6115AP
NXP USA Inc.
PRESSURE SENSOR ABSOLUTE 8-SOP