PDZ15B/ZLF
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. PDZ15B/ZLF

Manufacturer No:
PDZ15B/ZLF
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 14.66V 400MW SOD323
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The PDZ15B/ZLF is a low-power general purpose voltage regulator diode manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This Zener diode is designed to provide stable voltage regulation in a variety of electronic circuits. It is packaged in a small SOD323 (SC-76) Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) plastic package, making it suitable for space-constrained applications.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Type NumberPDZ15B/ZLF
ManufacturerNexperia USA Inc.
PackageSOD323 (SC-76)
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz)14.66V
Power - Max400mW
RoHS StatusCompliant
Operating Temperature-65°C to +150°C
Mounting TypeSurface Mount

Key Features

  • Low power consumption, making it suitable for battery-powered devices.
  • Compact SOD323 package for space-saving designs.
  • Stable voltage regulation with a nominal Zener voltage of 14.66V.
  • RoHS compliant, ensuring environmental sustainability.
  • Wide operating temperature range from -65°C to +150°C.

Applications

The PDZ15B/ZLF Zener diode is versatile and can be used in various applications, including:

  • Voltage regulation and stabilization in power supplies.
  • Overvoltage protection circuits.
  • Signal clipping and clamping circuits.
  • Audio and RF circuits requiring stable voltage references.

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal Zener voltage of the PDZ15B/ZLF?
    The nominal Zener voltage is 14.66V.
  2. What is the maximum power rating of the PDZ15B/ZLF?
    The maximum power rating is 400mW.
  3. What package type is the PDZ15B/ZLF available in?
    The PDZ15B/ZLF is available in the SOD323 (SC-76) package.
  4. Is the PDZ15B/ZLF RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the PDZ15B/ZLF is RoHS compliant.
  5. What is the operating temperature range of the PDZ15B/ZLF?
    The operating temperature range is from -65°C to +150°C.
  6. Where can I find datasheets for the PDZ15B/ZLF?
    Datasheets can be found on the official Nexperia website or through authorized distributors like Heisener and Mouser.
  7. What are some common applications of the PDZ15B/ZLF?
    Common applications include voltage regulation, overvoltage protection, signal clipping, and audio/RF circuits.
  8. How do I order the PDZ15B/ZLF?
    You can order the PDZ15B/ZLF from authorized distributors such as Heisener, Mouser, or directly from Nexperia.
  9. Is the PDZ15B/ZLF suitable for high-power applications?
    No, the PDZ15B/ZLF is designed for low-power applications due to its 400mW power rating.
  10. Can the PDZ15B/ZLF be used in high-temperature environments?
    Yes, it can operate in temperatures up to 150°C.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):14.66 V
Tolerance:±2%
Power - Max:400 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):15 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:50 nA @ 11 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:1.1 V @ 100 mA
Operating Temperature:150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:SC-76, SOD-323
Supplier Device Package:SOD-323
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
90

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
PDZ3.9BGWX
PDZ3.9BGWX
DIODE ZENER 3.9V 365MW SOD123
PDZ15BGWJ
PDZ15BGWJ
DIODE ZENER 15V 365MW SOD123
PDZ12BGWX
PDZ12BGWX
DIODE ZENER 12V 365MW SOD123
PDZ3.6B,115
PDZ3.6B,115
NEXPERIA PDZ3.6B - ZENER DIODE,
PDZ12BGWJ
PDZ12BGWJ
DIODE ZENER 12V 365MW SOD123
PDZ10BGWJ
PDZ10BGWJ
DIODE ZENER 10V 365MW SOD123
PDZ2.7B,135
PDZ2.7B,135
DIODE ZENER 2.7V 400MW SOD323
PDZ12BZ
PDZ12BZ
DIODE ZENER 12.24V 400MW SOD323
PDZ3.9BF
PDZ3.9BF
DIODE ZENER 4.16V 400MW SOD323
PDZ7.5BF
PDZ7.5BF
DIODE ZENER 7.6V 400MW SOD323
PDZ15B/ZLF
PDZ15B/ZLF
DIODE ZENER 14.66V 400MW SOD323
PDZ15B/ZLX
PDZ15B/ZLX
DIODE ZENER 14.66V 400MW SOD323

Similar Products

Part Number PDZ15B/ZLF PDZ15B/ZLX PDZ16B/ZLF
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 14.66 V 14.66 V 16.18 V
Tolerance ±2% ±2% ±2%
Power - Max 400 mW 400 mW 400 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 15 Ohms 15 Ohms 20 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 50 nA @ 11 V 50 nA @ 11 V 50 nA @ 12 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 1.1 V @ 100 mA 1.1 V @ 100 mA 1.1 V @ 100 mA
Operating Temperature 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ) 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323 SC-76, SOD-323
Supplier Device Package SOD-323 SOD-323 SOD-323

Related Product By Categories

BZX384C10-HE3-08
BZX384C10-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 10V 200MW SOD323
BZX84B6V8LT1G
BZX84B6V8LT1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 225MW SOT23-3
PLVA653A,215
PLVA653A,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 5.3V 250MW TO236AB
1SMA5934BT3G
1SMA5934BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 24V 1.5W SMA
1SMA5933BT3G
1SMA5933BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 22V 1.5W SMA
BZX384C4V3-E3-18
BZX384C4V3-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 200MW SOD323
BZX84B3V6-G3-08
BZX84B3V6-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 300MW SOT23-3
BZX84C7V5-F2-0000HF
BZX84C7V5-F2-0000HF
Yangzhou Yangjie Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd
ZENER DIODE 7.5V 0.35W SOT-23-3L
BZX79C18_T50R
BZX79C18_T50R
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 18V 500MW DO35
1N4733 G
1N4733 G
Microsemi Corporation
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 1W DO204AL
BZX84-A8V2/DG/B4R
BZX84-A8V2/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 250MW TO236AB
BZX84C8V2W-7
BZX84C8V2W-7
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 200MW SOT323

Related Product By Brand

PRTR5V0U2X,215
PRTR5V0U2X,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
TVS DIODE 5.5VWM SOT143B
PMEG2002AESFBYL
PMEG2002AESFBYL
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHTKY 20V 200MA DSN0603B2
BZX84-C6V2/DG/B4R
BZX84-C6V2/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 6.2V 250MW TO236AB
BCP56-10TX
BCP56-10TX
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 80V 1A SOT223
PBSS5350X,135
PBSS5350X,135
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 50V 3A SOT89
BC846BM,315
BC846BM,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 65V 0.1A DFN1006B-3
BC847CMB,315
BC847CMB,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A DFN1006B-3
74HC1G66GW-Q100H
74HC1G66GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC ANLG SWITCH SPST 5TSSOP
74HC11DB,112
74HC11DB,112
Nexperia USA Inc.
NEXPERIA 74HC11D - AND GATE, HC/
74LVC1G00GW-Q100H
74LVC1G00GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP 5TSSOP
74HCT04DB-Q100J
74HCT04DB-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SSOP
74AHC373PW,118
74AHC373PW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC OCTAL D TRANSP LATCH 20TSSOP