HEF4069UBT,652
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. HEF4069UBT,652

Manufacturer No:
HEF4069UBT,652
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The HEF4069UBT,652 is a hex unbuffered inverter integrated circuit produced by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is part of the 4000B series and is designed for a wide range of electronic applications. It features six independent inverter circuits, making it versatile for various logic operations. The device is known for its low power dissipation, high noise immunity, and fully static operation, which are crucial for reliable performance in diverse environments.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Supply Voltage Range 3.0 V to 15.0 V
Package Type 14-SOIC (Small Outline Integrated Circuit)
Number of Inputs 6
Number of Circuits 6
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to +125°C
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL 30ns @ 15V, 50pF
Logic Type Inverter
Logic Level - Low 1 V ~ 2.5 V
Logic Level - High 4 V ~ 12.5 V
Quiescent Current (Max) 1µA
Output High, Low Current 3.4mA, 3.4mA

Key Features

  • Wide supply voltage range from 3.0 V to 15.0 V, making it versatile for various applications.
  • CMOS low power dissipation, reducing energy consumption.
  • High noise immunity, ensuring reliable operation in noisy environments.
  • Fully static operation, allowing the device to maintain its state with no clock signal.
  • Standardized symmetrical output characteristics.
  • Complies with JEDEC standard JESD 13-B and has high ESD protection (HBM: ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-001 class 2 exceeds 2000 V, CDM: ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-002 class C3 exceeds 1000 V).
  • Inputs include clamp diodes, enabling the use of current limiting resistors to interface inputs to voltages in excess of VDD.

Applications

The HEF4069UBT,652 is suitable for a wide range of applications across various industries, including:

  • Automotive systems: For logic operations and signal inversion in vehicle electronics.
  • Industrial control systems: For reliable and low-power logic operations in industrial automation.
  • Consumer electronics: For use in devices such as calculators, digital clocks, and other consumer products.
  • Computing and networking: For logic operations in computer peripherals and network devices.
  • Mobile and wearable devices: For compact and low-power logic solutions.

Q & A

  1. What is the supply voltage range of the HEF4069UBT,652?

    The supply voltage range is from 3.0 V to 15.0 V.

  2. What type of package does the HEF4069UBT,652 come in?

    The device comes in a 14-SOIC (Small Outline Integrated Circuit) package.

  3. How many independent inverter circuits does the HEF4069UBT,652 have?

    The device has six independent inverter circuits.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the HEF4069UBT,652?

    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to +125°C.

  5. What is the maximum propagation delay of the HEF4069UBT,652?

    The maximum propagation delay is 30ns @ 15V, 50pF.

  6. Does the HEF4069UBT,652 have ESD protection?

    Yes, it complies with JEDEC standards and has high ESD protection (HBM: ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-001 class 2 exceeds 2000 V, CDM: ANSI/ESDA/JEDEC JS-002 class C3 exceeds 1000 V).

  7. What are the logic levels for the HEF4069UBT,652?

    The logic levels are 1 V ~ 2.5 V for low and 4 V ~ 12.5 V for high.

  8. What is the quiescent current of the HEF4069UBT,652?

    The quiescent current is 1µA.

  9. What are the output high and low currents of the HEF4069UBT,652?

    The output high and low currents are both 3.4mA.

  10. Is the HEF4069UBT,652 still in production?

    No, the HEF4069UBT,652 is obsolete and no longer manufactured.

Product Attributes

Logic Type:Inverter
Number of Circuits:6
Number of Inputs:1
Features:- 
Voltage - Supply:3V ~ 15V
Current - Quiescent (Max):1 µA
Current - Output High, Low:3.4mA, 3.4mA
Logic Level - Low:1V ~ 2.5V
Logic Level - High:4V ~ 12.5V
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL:30ns @ 15V, 50pF
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:14-SO
Package / Case:14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.49
861

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
HEF4069UBT,653
HEF4069UBT,653
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO
HEF4069UBTT,118
HEF4069UBTT,118
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14TSSOP
HEF4069UBTT,112
HEF4069UBTT,112
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14TSSOP
HEF4069UBT,652
HEF4069UBT,652
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO
HEC4069UBT,112
HEC4069UBT,112
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO
HEF4069UBP,652
HEF4069UBP,652
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14DIP
HEC4069UBT,118
HEC4069UBT,118
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO
HEF4069UBT/AUJ
HEF4069UBT/AUJ
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SO

Similar Products

Part Number HEF4069UBT,652 HEF4069UBT,653 HEF4069UBP,652
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. NXP USA Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Active Obsolete
Logic Type Inverter Inverter Inverter
Number of Circuits 6 6 6
Number of Inputs 1 1 1
Features - - -
Voltage - Supply 3V ~ 15V 3V ~ 15V 3V ~ 15V
Current - Quiescent (Max) 1 µA 1 µA 1 µA
Current - Output High, Low 3.4mA, 3.4mA 3.4mA, 3.4mA 3.4mA, 3.4mA
Logic Level - Low 1V ~ 2.5V 1V ~ 2.5V 1V ~ 2.5V
Logic Level - High 4V ~ 12.5V 4V ~ 12.5V 4V ~ 12.5V
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL 30ns @ 15V, 50pF 30ns @ 15V, 50pF 30ns @ 15V, 50pF
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Through Hole
Supplier Device Package 14-SO 14-SO 14-DIP
Package / Case 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-DIP (0.300", 7.62mm)

Related Product By Categories

74LVC2G08GT,115
74LVC2G08GT,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 2CH 2-INP 8XSON
SN74HCT04DBR
SN74HCT04DBR
Texas Instruments
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SSOP
SN74LVC1G00DCKR
SN74LVC1G00DCKR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP SC70-5
74LVC1G10GW,125
74LVC1G10GW,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 1CH 3-INP 6TSSOP
74HC2G08DP-Q100,125
74HC2G08DP-Q100,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 2CH 2-INP 8TSSOP
CD4081BF/3
CD4081BF/3
Harris Corporation
CMOS QUAD 2-INPUT AND GATE
NLV17SZ00DFT2G
NLV17SZ00DFT2G
onsemi
IC GATE NAND 1CH 2-INP SC88A
HEF4077BT,652
HEF4077BT,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE XNOR 4CH 2-INP 14SO
SN74LS05NSR
SN74LS05NSR
Texas Instruments
IC INV OPEN COL 6CH 1-IN 14SOP
74LVT08DB,118
74LVT08DB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 4CH 2-INP 14SSOP
MC74AC00DR2
MC74AC00DR2
onsemi
IC GATE NAND 4CH 2-INP 14-SOIC
CD4081BME4
CD4081BME4
Texas Instruments
IC GATE AND 4CH 2-INP 14SOIC

Related Product By Brand

BZX384-C3V3,115
BZX384-C3V3,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 300MW SOD323
BZX84-B10/DG/B3215
BZX84-B10/DG/B3215
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER
BZX84J-B8V2,115
BZX84J-B8V2,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 550MW SOD323F
PDZ20BF
PDZ20BF
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 20.39V 400MW SOD323
BC847QAPNZ
BC847QAPNZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN/PNP 45V 0.1A 6DFN
PEMD2,315
PEMD2,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS 1NPN 1PNP SOT666
NX138BKVL
NX138BKVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 60V 265MA TO236AB
74HC244D,652
74HC244D,652
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 6V 20SO
74LVC1G74GT,115
74LVC1G74GT,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 1BIT 8XSON
74LVC1G11GW,125
74LVC1G11GW,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 1CH 3-INP 6TSSOP
PDZ15BGW,115
PDZ15BGW,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
ZENER DIODE
PDZ3.9BGW,118
PDZ3.9BGW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
SINGLE ZENER DIODE IN A SOD123 P