74AHC86PW-Q100J
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. 74AHC86PW-Q100J

Manufacturer No:
74AHC86PW-Q100J
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14TSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The 74AHC86PW-Q100J is a quad 2-input EXCLUSIVE-OR gate integrated circuit produced by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is part of the 74AHC series, known for its high-speed and low-power consumption, making it suitable for a wide range of digital logic applications. The 74AHC86PW-Q100J is designed to operate with a wide supply voltage range and offers balanced propagation delays, ensuring reliable and efficient performance in various electronic systems.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
ManufacturerNexperia USA Inc.
Product CategoryIntegrated Circuits (ICs)
Logic FunctionQuad 2-input EXCLUSIVE-OR gate
Number of Gates4
Voltage - Supply2.0 V to 5.5 V
Input LevelsCMOS level
Propagation DelaysBalanced
Package / CaseTSSOP-14 (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Operating Temperature-40°C to 125°C (TA)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Input Capacitance3 pF
Current - Quiescent (Iq)2 µA
Current - Output High, Low8 mA, 8 mA

Key Features

  • Wide Supply Voltage Range: Operates from 2.0 V to 5.5 V, making it versatile for various applications.
  • CMOS Input Levels: Compatible with CMOS logic levels for seamless integration into digital circuits.
  • Balanced Propagation Delays: Ensures consistent and reliable timing in digital logic operations.
  • Low Power Consumption: Features a quiescent current of 2 µA, contributing to energy-efficient designs.
  • High-Speed Operation: Suitable for high-speed digital logic applications with balanced propagation delays.

Applications

The 74AHC86PW-Q100J is widely used in various digital logic applications across different industries, including:

  • Consumer Electronics: Used in devices such as smartphones, tablets, and other portable electronics.
  • Industrial Automation: Employed in control systems, sensors, and other industrial automation equipment.
  • Automotive Systems: Utilized in vehicle control systems, infotainment systems, and safety features.
  • Computing and Networking: Found in computer peripherals, network devices, and other computing hardware.

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the 74AHC86PW-Q100J IC?
    The primary function is to act as a quad 2-input EXCLUSIVE-OR gate.
  2. What is the supply voltage range for the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The supply voltage range is from 2.0 V to 5.5 V.
  3. What type of input levels does the 74AHC86PW-Q100J support?
    The 74AHC86PW-Q100J supports CMOS input levels.
  4. What is the propagation delay characteristic of the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The propagation delays are balanced.
  5. What is the operating temperature range for the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to 125°C (TA).
  6. What is the package type for the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The package type is TSSOP-14.
  7. Is the 74AHC86PW-Q100J lead-free and RoHS compliant?
    Yes, it is lead-free and RoHS compliant.
  8. What is the quiescent current (Iq) of the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The quiescent current (Iq) is 2 µA.
  9. What are the output current capabilities of the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The output current capabilities are 8 mA for both high and low outputs.
  10. What is the moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of the 74AHC86PW-Q100J?
    The moisture sensitivity level (MSL) is 1 (Unlimited).

Product Attributes

Logic Type:XOR (Exclusive OR)
Number of Circuits:4
Number of Inputs:2
Features:- 
Voltage - Supply:2V ~ 5.5V
Current - Quiescent (Max):2 µA
Current - Output High, Low:8mA, 8mA
Logic Level - Low:0.5V ~ 1.65V
Logic Level - High:1.5V ~ 3.85V
Max Propagation Delay @ V, Max CL:8.8ns @ 5V, 50pF
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:14-TSSOP
Package / Case:14-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.17
5,619

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
74AHC86D-Q100J
74AHC86D-Q100J
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14SO
74AHCT86D-Q100J
74AHCT86D-Q100J
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14SO
74AHCT86PW-Q100J
74AHCT86PW-Q100J
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14TSSOP
74AHC86BQ-Q100X
74AHC86BQ-Q100X
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14DHVQFN
74AHCT86BQ-Q100X
74AHCT86BQ-Q100X
IC GATE XOR 4CH 2-INP 14DHVQFN

Related Product By Categories

SN74HCS14QDRQ1
SN74HCS14QDRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC INV SCHMITT 6CH 1-IN 14SOIC
SN74HCS09QDRQ1
SN74HCS09QDRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC GATE AND 4CH 2IN 14SOIC
HEF40106BTT,112
HEF40106BTT,112
NXP Semiconductors
NEXPERIA HEF40106BTT - INVERTER,
MC74HC1G32DFT2G
MC74HC1G32DFT2G
onsemi
IC GATE OR 1CH 2-INP SC88A
SN74LVC2G06DCKR
SN74LVC2G06DCKR
Texas Instruments
IC INVERTER OD 2CH 2-INP SC70-6
SN74HC02PWR
SN74HC02PWR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE NOR 4CH 2-INP 14TSSOP
SN74HCT14DT
SN74HCT14DT
Texas Instruments
IC INV SCHMITT 6CH 1-IN 14SOIC
CD4081BF/3
CD4081BF/3
Harris Corporation
CMOS QUAD 2-INPUT AND GATE
74LVC1G08FW4-7
74LVC1G08FW4-7
Diodes Incorporated
IC GATE AND 1CH 2-INP DFN1010-6
MC74HC04AFG
MC74HC04AFG
onsemi
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP SOEIAJ-14
SN74LVC2G04DCKRE4
SN74LVC2G04DCKRE4
Texas Instruments
IC INVERTER 2CH 2-INP SC70-6
74HC20D-Q100118
74HC20D-Q100118
NXP USA Inc.
IC GATE NAND 2CH 4-INP 14SO

Related Product By Brand

PMEG6045ETPX
PMEG6045ETPX
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 60V 4.5A SOD128
PMEG4030ER/8X
PMEG4030ER/8X
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 3A SOD123W
BZX84-C9V1/DG/B4R
BZX84-C9V1/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 9.05V 250MW TO236AB
PEMD2,315
PEMD2,315
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PREBIAS 1NPN 1PNP SOT666
BC817-40QCH-QZ
BC817-40QCH-QZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS NPN 45V 0.5A DFN1412D-3
BC807-16LZ
BC807-16LZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.5A TO236AB
BC857-QR
BC857-QR
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A TO236AB
74LVC240ADB,118
74LVC240ADB,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC BUFFER INVERT 3.6V 20SSOP
74LVC1G80GV-Q100,1
74LVC1G80GV-Q100,1
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 1BIT SC74A
74AHC1G04GW-Q100H
74AHC1G04GW-Q100H
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 1CH 1-INP 5TSSOP
74HCT04DB-Q100J
74HCT04DB-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERTER 6CH 1-INP 14SSOP
74AHC573D,118
74AHC573D,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC OCTAL D TRANSP LATCH 20SOIC