BZV55-C6V2,135
  • Share:

Nexperia USA Inc. BZV55-C6V2,135

Manufacturer No:
BZV55-C6V2,135
Manufacturer:
Nexperia USA Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 6.2V 500MW LLDS
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZV55-C6V2,135 is a low-power voltage regulator diode manufactured by Nexperia USA Inc. This component is part of the BZV55 series, designed to provide stable voltage regulation in a variety of electronic circuits. The diode is housed in a small hermetically sealed glass SOD80C Surface-Mounted Device (SMD) package, making it suitable for compact and high-density designs.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Unit
Zener Voltage (Vz) 6.2 V
Zener Tolerance ±5% -
Power Dissipation (Pd) 500 mW
Non-repetitive Peak Reverse Power Dissipation ≤ 40 W
Maximum Zener Current (Iz) 5 mA
Maximum Forward Current (If) 250 mA
Operating Temperature Range -65 to +200 °C
Package Type SOD80C (MiniMELF) -
Package Dimensions 3.5 x 1.5 mm -

Key Features

  • Low-power voltage regulator diode with a nominal zener voltage of 6.2V and a tolerance of ±5%.
  • Small hermetically sealed glass SOD80C SMD package, ideal for compact designs.
  • Maximum power dissipation of 500 mW and non-repetitive peak reverse power dissipation of ≤ 40 W.
  • Low differential resistance, ensuring stable voltage regulation.
  • Wide operating temperature range from -65°C to +200°C.
  • RoHS compliant and suitable for reflow and wave soldering processes.

Applications

The BZV55-C6V2,135 is versatile and can be used in various applications requiring stable voltage regulation, including:

  • Automotive systems for voltage stabilization.
  • Industrial control circuits for reliable voltage regulation.
  • Consumer electronics such as audio equipment and power supplies.
  • Mobile devices requiring compact and efficient voltage regulation.

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal zener voltage of the BZV55-C6V2,135 diode?

    The nominal zener voltage is 6.2V.

  2. What is the tolerance of the zener voltage for this diode?

    The tolerance is ±5%.

  3. What is the maximum power dissipation of the BZV55-C6V2,135?

    The maximum power dissipation is 500 mW.

  4. What is the package type of the BZV55-C6V2,135?

    The package type is SOD80C (MiniMELF).

  5. What is the operating temperature range of this diode?

    The operating temperature range is from -65°C to +200°C.

  6. Is the BZV55-C6V2,135 RoHS compliant?
  7. Can the BZV55-C6V2,135 be used in automotive applications?
  8. What is the maximum forward current for this diode?

    The maximum forward current is 250 mA.

  9. How is the BZV55-C6V2,135 packaged for distribution?
  10. Can the BZV55-C6V2,135 be soldered using reflow or wave soldering processes?

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):6.2 V
Tolerance:±5%
Power - Max:500 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):10 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:3 µA @ 4 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature:-65°C ~ 200°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80
Supplier Device Package:LLDS; MiniMelf
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.23
3,622

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
BZV55-C3V9,115
BZV55-C3V9,115
DIODE ZENER 3.9V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C47,115
BZV55-C47,115
DIODE ZENER 47V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C6V8,115
BZV55-C6V8,115
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C7V5,115
BZV55-C7V5,115
DIODE ZENER 7.5V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C33,135
BZV55-C33,135
DIODE ZENER 33V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B9V1,115
BZV55-B9V1,115
DIODE ZENER 9.1V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-C11,115
BZV55-C11,115
DIODE ZENER 11V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B6V8,115
BZV55-B6V8,115
DIODE ZENER 6.8V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B36,115
BZV55-B36,115
DIODE ZENER 36V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B3V9,115
BZV55-B3V9,115
DIODE ZENER 3.9V 500MW LLDS
BZV55-B11,115
BZV55-B11,115
NEXPERIA BZV55-B11 - ZENER DIODE
BZV55-C68,135
BZV55-C68,135
DIODE ZENER 68V 500MW LLDS

Similar Products

Part Number BZV55-C6V2,135 BZV55-C6V8,135 BZV55-C8V2,135 BZV55-C62,135 BZV55-C6V2,115
Manufacturer Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc. Nexperia USA Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 6.2 V 6.8 V 8.2 V 62 V 6.2 V
Tolerance ±5% ±5% ±5% ±5% ±5%
Power - Max 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW 500 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 10 Ohms 15 Ohms 15 Ohms 215 Ohms 10 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 3 µA @ 4 V 2 µA @ 4 V 700 nA @ 5 V 50 nA @ 43.4 V 3 µA @ 4 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C -65°C ~ 200°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80 DO-213AC, MINI-MELF, SOD-80
Supplier Device Package LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf LLDS; MiniMelf

Related Product By Categories

BZX79-C15,113
BZX79-C15,113
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 15V 400MW ALF2
BZX84-C2V4,215
BZX84-C2V4,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 250MW TO236AB
MM3Z3V6
MM3Z3V6
Diotec Semiconductor
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 300MW SOD323
BZX84C9V1_R1_00001
BZX84C9V1_R1_00001
Panjit International Inc.
SURFACE MOUNT SILICON ZENER DIOD
BZX384C16-E3-18
BZX384C16-E3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 16V 200MW SOD323
BZX384C2V4-HE3-08
BZX384C2V4-HE3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B16-HE3-18
BZX384B16-HE3-18
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 16V 200MW SOD323
BZX384B47-G3-08
BZX384B47-G3-08
Vishay General Semiconductor - Diodes Division
DIODE ZENER 47V 200MW SOD323
MM5Z2V4ST1G
MM5Z2V4ST1G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 2.53V 500MW SOD523
BZX84C2V4LT3G
BZX84C2V4LT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 225MW SOT23-3
BZX84-A8V2/DG/B4R
BZX84-A8V2/DG/B4R
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 8.2V 250MW TO236AB
BZX84-C3V3/LF1R
BZX84-C3V3/LF1R
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 250MW TO236AB

Related Product By Brand

BAV70,235
BAV70,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ARRAY GP 100V 215MA SOT23
PMEG2002AESFBYL
PMEG2002AESFBYL
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE SCHTKY 20V 200MA DSN0603B2
BAS21J/ZLF
BAS21J/ZLF
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE GEN PURP 300V 250MA SC90
BZX84-C4V3,235
BZX84-C4V3,235
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 4.3V 250MW TO236AB
BC857CQAZ
BC857CQAZ
Nexperia USA Inc.
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A DFN1010D-3
NX138BKVL
NX138BKVL
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 60V 265MA TO236AB
BUK9212-55B,118
BUK9212-55B,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
MOSFET N-CH 55V 75A DPAK
74HCT273D-Q100J
74HCT273D-Q100J
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 8BIT 20SO
74HC3G14DP,125
74HC3G14DP,125
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC INVERT SCHMITT 3CH 3IN 8TSSOP
74HC11DB,118-NEX
74HC11DB,118-NEX
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC GATE AND 3CH 3-INP 14SSOP
74AUP1G157GM-Q100X
74AUP1G157GM-Q100X
Nexperia USA Inc.
IC MULTIPLX 1 X 2:1 6XSON/SOT886
PDZ3.9BGW,118
PDZ3.9BGW,118
Nexperia USA Inc.
SINGLE ZENER DIODE IN A SOD123 P