BZX84C47-TP
  • Share:

Micro Commercial Co BZX84C47-TP

Manufacturer No:
BZX84C47-TP
Manufacturer:
Micro Commercial Co
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
DIODE ZENER 47V 350MW SOT23
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The BZX84C47-TP is a low-power voltage regulator diode produced by Micro Commercial Co, part of the BZX84 series. This diode is designed in a small SOT23 (TO-236AB) surface-mount package, making it suitable for a variety of applications where space is limited. The BZX84 series includes 37 different breakdown voltages, with the BZX84C47-TP specifically having a nominal working voltage of 47 V.

Key Specifications

Parameter Min Nom Max Unit
Zener Voltage (VZ) 44.65 47 49.35 V
Test Current (IZT1) 2 mA
Reverse Leakage Current (IR) 0.05 μA
Dynamic Resistance (ZZ) 80 Ω
Temperature Coefficient (αVZ) 10 to 12 10^-4/°C
Total Power Dissipation (Ptot) 250 mW
Operating Temperature Range (Top) -55 150 °C
Storage Temperature Range (Tstg) -65 150 °C

Key Features

  • Silicon planar Zener diodes with a wide range of Zener voltages graded according to the international E24 standard.
  • Available in three tolerance series: ±1% (BZX84-A), ±2% (BZX84-B), and approximately ±5% (BZX84-C).
  • Low power dissipation: ≤250 mW.
  • Non-repetitive peak reverse power dissipation: ≤40 W.
  • Surface-mount package (SOT23) for compact designs.
  • AEC-Q101 qualified versions available for automotive applications.

Applications

  • General voltage regulation functions.
  • Overvoltage protection in electronic circuits.
  • Stabilization of voltage in power supplies and other electronic systems.
  • Automotive applications (AEC-Q101 qualified versions).

Q & A

  1. What is the nominal Zener voltage of the BZX84C47-TP?

    The nominal Zener voltage is 47 V.

  2. What is the tolerance of the BZX84C47-TP Zener diode?

    The tolerance is approximately ±5%.

  3. What is the maximum power dissipation of the BZX84C47-TP?

    The maximum power dissipation is 250 mW.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the BZX84C47-TP?

    The operating temperature range is -55°C to 150°C.

  5. What package type is the BZX84C47-TP available in?

    The BZX84C47-TP is available in a SOT23 (TO-236AB) surface-mount package.

  6. Is the BZX84C47-TP AEC-Q101 qualified?

    Yes, AEC-Q101 qualified versions are available for automotive applications.

  7. What is the reverse leakage current of the BZX84C47-TP?

    The reverse leakage current is typically 0.05 μA.

  8. What is the dynamic resistance of the BZX84C47-TP?

    The dynamic resistance is typically 80 Ω.

  9. What are the typical applications of the BZX84C47-TP?

    Typical applications include general voltage regulation, overvoltage protection, and stabilization of voltage in power supplies.

  10. What is the storage temperature range of the BZX84C47-TP?

    The storage temperature range is -65°C to 150°C.

Product Attributes

Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz):47 V
Tolerance:±5%
Power - Max:350 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt):170 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr:100 nA @ 32.9 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If:900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 175°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package:SOT-23
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.28
1,983

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Similar Products

Part Number BZX84C47-TP BZX84C4V7-TP BZX84C43-TP
Manufacturer Micro Commercial Co Micro Commercial Co Micro Commercial Co
Product Status Active Active Active
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz) 47 V 4.7 V 43 V
Tolerance ±5% ±5% ±5%
Power - Max 350 mW 350 mW 350 mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt) 170 Ohms 80 Ohms 150 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr 100 nA @ 32.9 V 3 µA @ 2 V 100 nA @ 30.1 V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA 900 mV @ 10 mA
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 175°C (TJ) -55°C ~ 150°C -55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3 TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package SOT-23 SOT-23 SOT-23

Related Product By Categories

SZ1SMB5929BT3G
SZ1SMB5929BT3G
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 15V 3W SMB
BZX84-B3V3/DG/B3215
BZX84-B3V3/DG/B3215
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER
MM3Z3V6
MM3Z3V6
Diotec Semiconductor
DIODE ZENER 3.6V 300MW SOD323
1N4733A-T50A
1N4733A-T50A
onsemi
DIODE ZENER 5.1V 1W DO41
PLVA653A,215
PLVA653A,215
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 5.3V 250MW TO236AB
BZX384-B2V4,115
BZX384-B2V4,115
Nexperia USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 2.4V 300MW SOD323
BZX84B2V7Q-7-F
BZX84B2V7Q-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
TIGHT TOLERANCE ZENER SOT23 T&R
BZX284-C33,115
BZX284-C33,115
NXP USA Inc.
DIODE ZENER 33V 400MW SOD110
1N5347BE3/TR13
1N5347BE3/TR13
Microsemi Corporation
DIODE ZENER 10V 5W T18
BZX84C15T-7-F
BZX84C15T-7-F
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER 15V 150MW SOT523
BZX84C10-13-F-79
BZX84C10-13-F-79
Diodes Incorporated
DIODE ZENER
BZX84B6V2LYT116
BZX84B6V2LYT116
Rohm Semiconductor
250MW, 6.2V, SOT-23, ZENER DIODE

Related Product By Brand

BAS40-05HE3-TP
BAS40-05HE3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
200MW SCHOTTKY BARRIER RECTIFIER
BAS16W-TP
BAS16W-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE GEN PURP 75V 100MA SOD123
BAS40WT-TP
BAS40WT-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 200MA SOT323
MBR0540L-TP
MBR0540L-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 500MA SOD123
1N4148WLP-TP
1N4148WLP-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE GEN PURP 80V 100MA SOD882
1N5353B-TP
1N5353B-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ZENER 16V 5W DO15
BZX84C3V3-TP
BZX84C3V3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ZENER 3.3V 350MW SOT23
BZV55C5V6-TP
BZV55C5V6-TP
Micro Commercial Co
DIODE ZENER 5.6V 500MW MINI MELF
BC857BM-TP
BC857BM-TP
Micro Commercial Co
TRANS PNP 45V 0.1A SOT883
2N7002KDW-TP
2N7002KDW-TP
Micro Commercial Co
N-CHANNEL,MOSFETS,SOT-363 PACKAG
2N7002W-TP
2N7002W-TP
Micro Commercial Co
MOSFET N-CH 60V 115MA SOT-323
2N7002KHE3-TP
2N7002KHE3-TP
Micro Commercial Co
N-CHANNEL MOSFET SOT-23