REF192ESZ-REEL7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. REF192ESZ-REEL7

Manufacturer No:
REF192ESZ-REEL7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC VREF SERIES 0.08% 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The REF192ESZ-REEL7 is a precision micropower, low dropout voltage reference IC produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is part of the REF19x series, known for its high accuracy, low temperature coefficient, and minimal power consumption. It is designed to provide a stable output voltage from supplies as low as 100 mV above the output voltage, making it suitable for a wide range of applications, including those in the automotive and industrial sectors.

Key Specifications

Parameter Condition Min Typ Max Unit
Output Voltage IOUT = 0 mA 2.498 2.500 2.502 V
Initial Accuracy IOUT = 0 mA - - ±2 mV -
Temperature Coefficient IOUT = 0 mA - - 5 ppm/°C -
Supply Current - - - 45 μA -
Output Current - - - 30 mA -
Line Regulation 3.0 V ≤ VS ≤ 15 V, IOUT = 0 mA - - 2-4 ppm/V -
Load Regulation VS = 5.0 V, 0 mA ≤ IOUT ≤ 30 mA - - 4-10 ppm/mA -
Dropout Voltage VS = 3.5 V, ILOAD = 10 mA - - 1.00 V -
Package - - - 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) -

Key Features

  • High Initial Accuracy: ±2 mV maximum, ensuring precise voltage reference.
  • Low Temperature Coefficient: 5 ppm/°C maximum, providing stable output across a wide temperature range.
  • Low Supply Current: 45 μA maximum, making it suitable for power-sensitive applications.
  • Sleep Mode: Reduces supply current to less than 15 μA when enabled.
  • Low Dropout Voltage: Operates with supplies as low as 100 mV above the output voltage.
  • High Output Current: Up to 30 mA, supporting a variety of load conditions.
  • Low Noise: 25 μV p-p noise from 0.1 Hz to 10 Hz.

Applications

  • Automotive Systems: Suitable for applications requiring high accuracy and stability over a wide temperature range.
  • Industrial Control Systems: Ideal for precision voltage referencing in industrial automation and control systems.
  • Medical Devices: Used in medical equipment where precise voltage referencing is critical.
  • Consumer Electronics: Applies to various consumer electronic devices requiring stable and accurate voltage references.

Q & A

  1. What is the output voltage of the REF192ESZ-REEL7?

    The output voltage is 2.5V with an initial accuracy of ±2 mV maximum.

  2. What is the temperature coefficient of the REF192ESZ-REEL7?

    The temperature coefficient is 5 ppm/°C maximum.

  3. How much supply current does the REF192ESZ-REEL7 consume?

    The supply current is 45 μA maximum.

  4. Does the REF192ESZ-REEL7 have a sleep mode?

    Yes, it has a sleep mode that reduces the supply current to less than 15 μA.

  5. What is the maximum output current of the REF192ESZ-REEL7?

    The maximum output current is 30 mA.

  6. What is the package type of the REF192ESZ-REEL7?

    The package type is 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width).

  7. What is the input voltage range for the REF192ESZ-REEL7?

    The input voltage range is 3 V to 15 V.

  8. Is the REF192ESZ-REEL7 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, it is RoHS compliant.

  9. What are some typical applications for the REF192ESZ-REEL7?

    Typical applications include automotive systems, industrial control systems, medical devices, and consumer electronics.

  10. How does the REF192ESZ-REEL7 handle noise?

    The device has a low noise specification of 25 μV p-p from 0.1 Hz to 10 Hz.

Product Attributes

Reference Type:Series
Output Type:Fixed
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed):2.5V
Voltage - Output (Max):- 
Current - Output:30 mA
Tolerance:±0.08%
Temperature Coefficient:5ppm/°C
Noise - 0.1Hz to 10Hz:25µVp-p
Noise - 10Hz to 10kHz:- 
Voltage - Input:3V ~ 15V
Current - Supply:45µA
Current - Cathode:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$7.37
31

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
REF195GRUZ-REEL7
REF195GRUZ-REEL7
IC VREF SERIES 0.2% 8TSSOP
REF192GRUZ
REF192GRUZ
IC VREF SERIES 0.4% 8TSSOP
REF192ESZ-REEL7
REF192ESZ-REEL7
IC VREF SERIES 0.08% 8SOIC
REF196GRUZ-REEL7
REF196GRUZ-REEL7
IC VREF SERIES 0.3% 8TSSOP
REF192FSZ-REEL7
REF192FSZ-REEL7
IC VREF SERIES 0.2% 8SOIC
REF192GPZ
REF192GPZ
IC VREF SERIES 0.4% 8DIP
REF191GS
REF191GS
IC VREF SERIES 0.5% 8SOIC
REF192ES
REF192ES
IC VREF SERIES 0.08% 8SOIC
REF194GS-REEL7
REF194GS-REEL7
IC VREF SERIES 0.22% 8SOIC
REF195ES-REEL
REF195ES-REEL
IC VREF SERIES 0.04% 8SOIC
REF192ES-REEL
REF192ES-REEL
IC VREF SERIES 0.08% 8SOIC
REF194GS-REEL
REF194GS-REEL
IC VREF SERIES 0.22% 8SOIC

Similar Products

Part Number REF192ESZ-REEL7 REF192GSZ-REEL7 REF192FSZ-REEL7 REF198ESZ-REEL7 REF192ES-REEL7 REF192ESZ-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Obsolete Active
Reference Type Series Series Series Series Series Series
Output Type Fixed Fixed Fixed Fixed Fixed Fixed
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed) 2.5V 2.5V 2.5V 4.096V 2.5V 2.5V
Voltage - Output (Max) - - - - - -
Current - Output 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA 30 mA
Tolerance ±0.08% ±0.4% ±0.2% ±0.05% ±0.08% ±0.08%
Temperature Coefficient 5ppm/°C 25ppm/°C 10ppm/°C 5ppm/°C 5ppm/°C 5ppm/°C
Noise - 0.1Hz to 10Hz 25µVp-p 25µVp-p 25µVp-p 40µVp-p 25µVp-p 25µVp-p
Noise - 10Hz to 10kHz - - - - - -
Voltage - Input 3V ~ 15V 3V ~ 15V 3V ~ 15V 4.5V ~ 15V 3V ~ 15V 3V ~ 15V
Current - Supply 45µA 45µA 45µA 45µA 45µA 45µA
Current - Cathode - - - - - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA) -40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

LT1790AIS6-3#TRMPBF
LT1790AIS6-3#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.05% TSOT23-6
ADR5045AKSZ-REEL7
ADR5045AKSZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SHUNT 0.2% SC70-3
REF191ESZ
REF191ESZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.1% 8SOIC
ADR03AUJZ-REEL7
ADR03AUJZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.2% TSOT5
TLV431BIDBZR
TLV431BIDBZR
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SHUNT ADJ 0.5% SOT23-3
LM4050QAEM3-2.5/NOPB
LM4050QAEM3-2.5/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SHUNT 0.1% SOT23-3
ADR425ARZ-REEL7
ADR425ARZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.12% 8SOIC
TL4050B50QDBZRQ1
TL4050B50QDBZRQ1
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SHUNT 0.2% SOT23-3
REF5020IDGKR
REF5020IDGKR
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SERIES 0.05% 8VSSOP
AD780BR
AD780BR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.04%/0.03% 8SOIC
TL431ACDG4
TL431ACDG4
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SHUNT ADJ 1% 8SOIC
REF3040AIDBZTG4
REF3040AIDBZTG4
Texas Instruments
IC VREF SERIES 0.2% SOT23-3

Related Product By Brand

AD9523-1BCPZ-REEL7
AD9523-1BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INTEGER-N CLCK GEN 72LFCSP
ADAS1000-2BCPZ
ADAS1000-2BCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC AFE 5 CHAN 19BIT 56LFCSP
LTC2482IDD#PBF
LTC2482IDD#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10DFN
AD7921AUJ-REEL7
AD7921AUJ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT DUAL LP TSOT-23-8
AD669BR
AD669BR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 16BIT V-OUT 28SOIC
ADG759BCPZ-REEL7
ADG759BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER DUAL 4X1 20LFCSP
AD22057RZ
AD22057RZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC AMP DIFF SINGLE-SUPPLY 8-SOIC
LT6230CS6#TRPBF
LT6230CS6#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT TSOT23-6
AD8601ARTZ-R2
AD8601ARTZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
AD606JRZ-REEL7
AD606JRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC LOGARITHMIC 1 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
AD534SD
AD534SD
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PREC MULTIPLIER 14-CDIP
AD536AJD
AD536AJD
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RMS TO DC CONVERTER 14CDIP