LTC7000IMSE#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC7000IMSE#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC7000IMSE#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC GATE DRVR HIGH-SIDE 16MSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC7000IMSE#PBF is a high-performance, high-side N-channel MOSFET gate driver produced by Analog Devices Inc. This component is designed to operate over a wide input voltage range, making it suitable for various high-voltage applications, including automotive and industrial environments.

The LTC7000IMSE#PBF features an internal charge pump that enables the external N-channel MOSFET switch to remain on indefinitely, supporting 100% duty cycle operations. It is known for its fast switching times, short propagation delays, and robust protection mechanisms, ensuring reliable and efficient performance.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value Units
Number of Drivers 1
Number of Outputs 1
Supply Voltage - Min 3.5 V
Supply Voltage - Max 135 V
Rise Time 90 ns
Fall Time 40 ns
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature 125 °C
Logic Type CMOS
Operating Supply Current 60 µA
Output Voltage 3.5 V to 15 V
Propagation Delay - Max 70 ns
Package Type MSOP-16
Factory Pack Quantity 2500

Key Features

  • Wide Operating Voltage Range: Operates from input voltages up to 135V, with an absolute maximum of 150V.
  • Internal Charge Pump: Enables the external N-channel MOSFET switch to remain on indefinitely, supporting 100% duty cycle operations.
  • Fast Switching Times: Features short rise and fall times of 90ns and 40ns, respectively, and a propagation delay of up to 70ns.
  • Short-Circuit Protection: Includes automatic restart timer and open-drain fault flag for robust protection.
  • Adjustable Current Trip Threshold and Current Monitor Output: Available in the LTC7000 model, these features enhance the component's versatility and monitoring capabilities.
  • Thermally Enhanced Package: Available in 16-lead MSOP packages with enhanced thermal performance.
  • AEC-Q100 Qualified: Suitable for automotive applications due to its compliance with AEC-Q100 standards).

Applications

  • Static Switch Driver: Ideal for applications requiring fast turn-on and turn-off times, such as load and supply switching).
  • High Frequency High Side Gate Driver: Suitable for high-frequency switching applications due to its fast switching times and low propagation delays).
  • Electronic Valve Driver: Can be used in applications that require precise control over valve operations).
  • Automotive and Industrial Applications: AEC-Q100 qualified, making it suitable for high-reliability automotive and industrial environments).

Q & A

  1. What is the operating voltage range of the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    The LTC7000IMSE#PBF operates from input voltages up to 135V, with an absolute maximum of 150V).

  2. What is the purpose of the internal charge pump in the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    The internal charge pump enables the external N-channel MOSFET switch to remain on indefinitely, supporting 100% duty cycle operations).

  3. What are the rise and fall times of the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    The rise time is 90ns, and the fall time is 40ns).

  4. Does the LTC7000IMSE#PBF have short-circuit protection?

    Yes, it includes automatic restart timer and open-drain fault flag for robust protection).

  5. What package types are available for the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    The component is available in 16-lead MSOP packages).

  6. Is the LTC7000IMSE#PBF suitable for automotive applications?

    Yes, it is AEC-Q100 qualified, making it suitable for high-reliability automotive applications).

  7. What are some typical applications of the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    Typical applications include static switch drivers, high-frequency high side gate drivers, electronic valve drivers, and various automotive and industrial applications).

  8. What is the operating supply current of the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    The operating supply current is 60µA).

  9. Does the LTC7000IMSE#PBF have adjustable current trip threshold and current monitor output features?

    Yes, these features are available in the LTC7000 model).

  10. What is the maximum operating temperature of the LTC7000IMSE#PBF?

    The maximum operating temperature is 125°C).

Product Attributes

Driven Configuration:High-Side
Channel Type:Single
Number of Drivers:1
Gate Type:N-Channel MOSFET
Voltage - Supply:3.5V ~ 135V
Logic Voltage - VIL, VIH:1.8V, 1.7V
Current - Peak Output (Source, Sink):- 
Input Type:Non-Inverting
High Side Voltage - Max (Bootstrap):135 V
Rise / Fall Time (Typ):90ns, 40ns
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C (TJ)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:16-MSOP-EP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$7.83
66

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
RD15S10H00/AA
RD15S10H00/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD26M20LV5Z
DD26M20LV5Z
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z00
DD15S20Z00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HV30/AA
CBC13W3S10HV30/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD15S200ES/AA
DD15S200ES/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S200E3X
DD26S200E3X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10HE2S/AA
CBC13W3S10HE2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26S200T2X
DD26S200T2X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50T0
DD26S2S50T0
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S50T20
DD26S2S50T20
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S0TX
DD44S32S0TX
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20J0X
DD26S20J0X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number LTC7000IMSE#PBF LTC7001IMSE#PBF LTC7004IMSE#PBF LTC7003IMSE#PBF LTC7000JMSE#PBF LTC7000IMSE#WPBF LTC7000EMSE#PBF LTC7000HMSE#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Active
Driven Configuration High-Side High-Side High-Side High-Side High-Side High-Side High-Side High-Side
Channel Type Single Single Single Single Single Single Single Single
Number of Drivers 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Gate Type N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET N-Channel MOSFET
Voltage - Supply 3.5V ~ 135V 3.5V ~ 15V 3.5V ~ 15V 3.5V ~ 15V 3.5V ~ 135V 3.5V ~ 135V 3.5V ~ 135V 3.5V ~ 135V
Logic Voltage - VIL, VIH 1.8V, 1.7V - - - 1.8V, 1.7V 1.8V, 1.7V 1.8V, 1.7V 1.8V, 1.7V
Current - Peak Output (Source, Sink) - - - - - - - -
Input Type Non-Inverting Non-Inverting Non-Inverting Non-Inverting Non-Inverting Non-Inverting Non-Inverting Non-Inverting
High Side Voltage - Max (Bootstrap) 135 V 135 V 60 V 60 V - 14 V 135 V 135 V
Rise / Fall Time (Typ) 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns 90ns, 40ns
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 125°C (TJ) -40°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad 16-TFSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 16-MSOP-EP 10-MSOP-EP 10-MSOP-EP 16-MSOP-EP 16-MSOP-EP 16-MSOP-EP 16-MSOP-EP 16-MSOP-EP

Related Product By Categories

TD352IDT
TD352IDT
STMicroelectronics
IC GATE DRVR HIGH-SIDE 8SO
TPS2817DBVR
TPS2817DBVR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR LOW-SIDE SOT23-5
LM5100AMX/NOPB
LM5100AMX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR HALF-BRIDGE 8SOIC
NCP5106BDR2G
NCP5106BDR2G
onsemi
IC GATE DRVR HALF-BRIDGE 8SOIC
UCC27200DR
UCC27200DR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR HALF-BRIDGE 8SOIC
UCC27201ADRMR
UCC27201ADRMR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR HALF-BRIDGE 8VSON
LTC7004IMSE#PBF
LTC7004IMSE#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC GATE DRVR HIGH-SIDE 10MSOP
LM5108DRCR
LM5108DRCR
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR PWR MGMT
LM5101ASD-1/NOPB
LM5101ASD-1/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR HALF-BRIDGE 8WSON
FAN7384MX
FAN7384MX
onsemi
IC GATE DRVR HALF-BRIDGE 14SOP
UCC27524AD
UCC27524AD
Texas Instruments
IC GATE DRVR LOW-SIDE 8SOIC
MC33151D
MC33151D
onsemi
IC GATE DRVR LOW-SIDE 8SOIC

Related Product By Brand

LTC2411CMS#TRPBF
LTC2411CMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
AD976CRSZ
AD976CRSZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 28SSOP
LTC2206IUK-14#PBF
LTC2206IUK-14#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 48QFN
HMCAD1050-80
HMCAD1050-80
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12, 13BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
ADSP-BF532SBBCZ400
ADSP-BF532SBBCZ400
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP CTLR 16B 400MHZ 160CSBGA
ADA4807-1ARJZ-R2
ADA4807-1ARJZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP VFB 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-6
AD606JRZ-REEL7
AD606JRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC LOGARITHMIC 1 CIRCUIT 16SOIC
ADM1060ARU
ADM1060ARU
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 7 CHANNEL 28TSSOP
AD9861BCP-50
AD9861BCP-50
Analog Devices Inc.
IC FRONT-END MIXED SGNL 64-LFCSP
AD6674BCPZ-750
AD6674BCPZ-750
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RECEIVER DUAL BAND LFCSP
HMC561LP3TR
HMC561LP3TR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLIER X2 PHEMT 16QFN
ADT7420UCPZ-R2
ADT7420UCPZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
SENSOR DGTL -40C-150C 16LFCSP