LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF is a high-precision, 16-bit differential input, no latency delta-sigma analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This microPOWER™ series ADC is designed for low-power applications and features an integrated oscillator, making it suitable for a variety of precision measurement tasks. The device is available in a 10-lead MSOP package, offering a compact solution for space-constrained designs.

Key Specifications

ParameterValue
Resolution16 bits
Conversion Rate6.8 samples per second
Input TypeDifferential
Input Range-0.5 * VREF to 0.5 * VREF
Reference Voltage Range0.1V to VCC
Supply Voltage2.7V to 5.5V
Package Type10-lead MSOP
Dimensions3mm x 3mm
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Digital Interface3-wire, compatible with SPI and MICROWIRE protocols

Key Features

  • No latency delta-sigma conversion technology
  • Integrated oscillator with no external frequency setting components required
  • High accuracy with 0.12LSB INL and 1.45µV RMS noise independent of VREF
  • Flexible differential input range and reference voltage configuration
  • High common mode rejection ratio (better than 140dB DC common mode input rejection)
  • Low power consumption, suitable for battery-powered devices
  • Compact 10-lead MSOP package

Applications

The LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF is ideal for various precision measurement applications, including industrial control systems, medical devices, and remote sensing. Its high accuracy, low power consumption, and compact package make it suitable for use in battery-powered devices and space-constrained designs. It is also applicable in environments requiring high common mode rejection, such as in noisy industrial settings.

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF ADC?
    The resolution of the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF is 16 bits.
  2. What is the conversion rate of this ADC?
    The conversion rate is 6.8 samples per second.
  3. What type of input does the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF accept?
    The LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF accepts differential inputs.
  4. What is the supply voltage range for this device?
    The supply voltage range is from 2.7V to 5.5V.
  5. What package type is the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF available in?
    The device is available in a 10-lead MSOP package.
  6. Is the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF is RoHS compliant.
  7. What digital interface does the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF use?
    The device uses a 3-wire digital interface compatible with SPI and MICROWIRE protocols.
  8. What is the typical noise performance of the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF?
    The device has an RMS noise of 1.45µV independent of VREF.
  9. Can the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF be configured for different rejection frequencies?
    Yes, the device can be configured for better than 87dB input differential mode rejection at 50Hz and 60Hz ±2%, or driven by an external oscillator for a user-defined rejection frequency.
  10. What is the common mode rejection ratio of the LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF?
    The device has a DC common mode input rejection ratio better than 140dB.

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:16
Sampling Rate (Per Second):6.8
Number of Inputs:1
Input Type:Differential
Data Interface:SPI
Configuration:ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:- 
Number of A/D Converters:1
Architecture:Sigma-Delta
Reference Type:External
Voltage - Supply, Analog:2.7V ~ 5.5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:2.7V ~ 5.5V
Features:- 
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / Case:10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:10-MSOP
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$6.45
147

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2433-1CMS#PBF
LTC2433-1CMS#PBF
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
LTC2433-1CMS#TRPBF
LTC2433-1CMS#TRPBF
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2433-1IMS#TRPBF LTC2433-1CMS#TRPBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active
Number of Bits 16 16
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 6.8 6.8
Number of Inputs 1 1
Input Type Differential Differential
Data Interface SPI SPI
Configuration ADC ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC - -
Number of A/D Converters 1 1
Architecture Sigma-Delta Sigma-Delta
Reference Type External External
Voltage - Supply, Analog 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V
Features - -
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 10-TFSOP, 10-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 10-MSOP 10-MSOP
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

ADS8328IPW
ADS8328IPW
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 16TSSOP
ADC0820CIWMX
ADC0820CIWMX
National Semiconductor
8-BIT ADC, FLASH METHOD
MX574AKEWI
MX574AKEWI
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
MX574 12-BIT ADC
AD7918BRUZ
AD7918BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20TSSOP
LTC1099CSW#PBF
LTC1099CSW#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 20SOIC
5962-9316401MXA
5962-9316401MXA
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 28CDIP
ADS7039QDCURQ1
ADS7039QDCURQ1
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8VSSOP
LTC2324CUKG-14#TRPBF
LTC2324CUKG-14#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT SAR 52QFN
AD667KN/+
AD667KN/+
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT W/BUFF LATCH 28-DIP
AD7574JN
AD7574JN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT SAR 18DIP
AD7942BRM
AD7942BRM
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT 250KSPS 10MSOP
MAX1203BCPP+
MAX1203BCPP+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT 8CH 20-DIP

Related Product By Brand

ADF4153BRUZ-RL
ADF4153BRUZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC FRACTION-N FREQ SYNTH 16TSSOP
LTC2450CDC#TRMPBF
LTC2450CDC#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SIGMA-DELTA 6DFN
AD9626BCPZ-170
AD9626BCPZ-170
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 56LFCSP
AD9071BR
AD9071BR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 10BIT 100MSPS 28-SOIC
ADSP-TS101SAB1-100
ADSP-TS101SAB1-100
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP CTRLR 128BIT BUS 625BGA
ADSP-BF532SBBCZ400
ADSP-BF532SBBCZ400
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DSP CTLR 16B 400MHZ 160CSBGA
ADM4853ARZ
ADM4853ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC TRANSCEIVER HALF 1/1 8SOIC
ADA4522-4ARUZ
ADA4522-4ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 4CIRC 14TSSOP
ADA4001-2ARZ-RL
ADA4001-2ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADUM1201WURZ33
ADUM1201WURZ33
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 2500VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC
LTM4657EY#PBF
LTM4657EY#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
DC DC CONVERTER 0.5-5.5V
ADG919BRM-REEL
ADG919BRM-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF SWITCH SPDT 2GHZ 8MSOP