LTC2144CUP-14#PBF
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. LTC2144CUP-14#PBF

Manufacturer No:
LTC2144CUP-14#PBF
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tube
Description:
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The LTC2144CUP-14#PBF is a 14-bit, two-channel simultaneously sampling analog-to-digital converter (ADC) produced by Analog Devices Inc. This device is designed for digitizing high-frequency, wide dynamic range signals, making it ideal for demanding communications and other high-performance applications. The ADC features excellent AC performance, including a signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) of 73.1dB and a spurious free dynamic range (SFDR) of 90dB. It also boasts ultralow jitter of 0.08ps RMS, enabling the undersampling of IF frequencies with excellent noise performance.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Resolution 14 bits
Sampling Rate 105 Msps
Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) 73.1 dB
Spurious Free Dynamic Range (SFDR) 90 dB
Jitter 0.08 ps RMS
Power Consumption 189 mW (total), 95 mW per channel
Supply Voltage Single 1.8 V
Output Formats CMOS, DDR CMOS, DDR LVDS
Input Ranges 1 V P-P to 2 V P-P
Full Power Bandwidth S/H 750 MHz
Package 64-Lead QFN (9mm x 9mm x 0.75mm)

Key Features

  • Two-channel simultaneously sampling ADC
  • Low power consumption: 189 mW total, 95 mW per channel
  • Single 1.8 V supply
  • CMOS, DDR CMOS, or DDR LVDS outputs
  • Selectable input ranges: 1 V P-P to 2 V P-P
  • 750 MHz full power bandwidth sample-and-hold
  • Optional data output randomizer and clock duty cycle stabilizer
  • Shutdown and nap modes for power management
  • Serial SPI port for configuration

Applications

  • Communications
  • Cellular base stations
  • Software defined radios
  • Portable medical imaging
  • Multi-channel data acquisition
  • Nondestructive testing

Q & A

  1. What is the resolution of the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF ADC?

    The LTC2144CUP-14#PBF has a resolution of 14 bits.

  2. What is the sampling rate of the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF?

    The sampling rate is 105 Msps.

  3. What are the output formats available for the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF?

    The output formats include CMOS, DDR CMOS, and DDR LVDS.

  4. What is the power consumption of the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF?

    The total power consumption is 189 mW, with 95 mW per channel.

  5. What are the input ranges for the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF?

    The input ranges are selectable from 1 V P-P to 2 V P-P.

  6. Does the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF support any power management modes?
  7. What is the full power bandwidth of the sample-and-hold circuit?

    The full power bandwidth of the sample-and-hold circuit is 750 MHz.

  8. Is there an optional clock duty cycle stabilizer available?
  9. What package type is the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF available in?
  10. What are some typical applications of the LTC2144CUP-14#PBF?

Product Attributes

Number of Bits:14
Sampling Rate (Per Second):105M
Number of Inputs:2
Input Type:Differential
Data Interface:LVDS - Parallel, Parallel
Configuration:S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC:1:1
Number of A/D Converters:2
Architecture:Pipelined
Reference Type:External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital:1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features:Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case:64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package:64-QFN (9x9)
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$80.68
9

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
LTC2145CUP-14#PBF
LTC2145CUP-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2145IUP-14#PBF
LTC2145IUP-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2143CUP-14#PBF
LTC2143CUP-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2143IUP-14#PBF
LTC2143IUP-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2144CUP-14#PBF
LTC2144CUP-14#PBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2143CUP-14#TRPBF
LTC2143CUP-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2143IUP-14#TRPBF
LTC2143IUP-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2144CUP-14#TRPBF
LTC2144CUP-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2144IUP-14#TRPBF
LTC2144IUP-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2145CUP-14#TRPBF
LTC2145CUP-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
LTC2145IUP-14#TRPBF
LTC2145IUP-14#TRPBF
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64QFN

Similar Products

Part Number LTC2144CUP-14#PBF LTC2144IUP-14#PBF LTC2145CUP-14#PBF LTC2140CUP-14#PBF LTC2141CUP-14#PBF LTC2142CUP-14#PBF LTC2143CUP-14#PBF LTC2144CUP-12#PBF
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Linear Technology
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active Active Obsolete
Number of Bits 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 12
Sampling Rate (Per Second) 105M 105M 125M 25M 40M 65M 80M 105M
Number of Inputs 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2, 4
Input Type Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential Differential, Single Ended
Data Interface LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel LVDS - Parallel, Parallel SPI, Parallel
Configuration S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC S/H-ADC
Ratio - S/H:ADC 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 1:1
Number of A/D Converters 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Architecture Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined Pipelined
Reference Type External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal External, Internal
Voltage - Supply, Analog 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Voltage - Supply, Digital 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V 1.7V ~ 1.9V
Features Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling Simultaneous Sampling
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C -40°C ~ 85°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C 0°C ~ 70°C
Package / Case 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad 64-WFQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9) 64-QFN (9x9)
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount

Related Product By Categories

AD9020KE
AD9020KE
Analog Devices Inc.
10-BIT FLASH ADC, PARALLEL
ISL26322FVZ-T7A
ISL26322FVZ-T7A
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 16TSSOP
AD9248BSTZ-20
AD9248BSTZ-20
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64LQFP
LTC1606ACSW#PBF
LTC1606ACSW#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 28SOIC
TLC1542IDW
TLC1542IDW
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 20SOIC
AD7417BRZ-REEL7
AD7417BRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
AD7417 - 4CH. I2C ADC W/ON-CHIP
MAX1396EUB+
MAX1396EUB+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 10TDFN
MAX135EWI+T
MAX135EWI+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 15BIT MULTI-SLOPE 28SOIC
ADC1412D065HN-C18
ADC1412D065HN-C18
Renesas Electronics America Inc
IC ADC 14BIT PIPELINED 64HVQFN
AD7824KR-REEL
AD7824KR-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT FLASH 24SOIC
MAX12555ETL+
MAX12555ETL+
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 14BIT 95MSPS 40-TQFN
MAX1087ETA+T
MAX1087ETA+T
Analog Devices Inc./Maxim Integrated
IC ADC 10BIT SAR 8TDFN

Related Product By Brand

LTC2344MPUH-16#PBF
LTC2344MPUH-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 32QFN
AD9283BRS-RL50
AD9283BRS-RL50
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 8BIT PIPELINED 20SSOP
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
AD5247 - 128-POSITION I2C-COMPAT
AD5624RBRMZ-3
AD5624RBRMZ-3
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 10MSOP
ADG759BCPZ-REEL7
ADG759BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLEXER DUAL 4X1 20LFCSP
AD9953YSVZ
AD9953YSVZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DDS 400MHZ 14BIT 48TQFP
AD5700ACPZ-RL7
AD5700ACPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC HART MODEM LP 24LFCSP
AD629ARZ-RL
AD629ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD828AN
AD828AN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO OPAMP DUAL LP 8-DIP
ADV7180WBSTZ
ADV7180WBSTZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO DECODER 64LQFP
LTC6993HS6-4#TRMPBF
LTC6993HS6-4#TRMPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIVIBRATOR 11NS TSOT23-6
ADM696AR
ADM696AR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 1 CHANNEL 16SOIC