AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7

Manufacturer No:
AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Bulk
Description:
AD5247 - 128-POSITION I2C-COMPAT
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7 is a 128-position I2C-compatible digital potentiometer IC from Analog Devices Inc. This device is designed for applications requiring fine resistance adjustments and offers a compact solution in a 2 mm × 2.1 mm SC-70-6 package. It provides precise control over resistance levels with a 10 kOhms resistance value and 128-position resolution. The IC is known for its low power consumption and compatibility with a wide range of power supplies, making it versatile for various electronic circuits. Its I2C-compatible interface enables easy digital control, ensuring consistent performance and reliability in precision instruments and consumer electronics.

Key Specifications

Product Category Digital Potentiometer ICs
Series AD5247
Resistance 10 kOhms
Temperature Coefficient 35 PPM / °C
Tolerance 20 %
Number of POTs Single
Taps per POT 128
Wiper Memory Volatile
Digital Interface I2C
Operating Supply Voltage 2.7 V to 5.5 V
Operating Supply Current 3 µA
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature +125 °C
Mounting Style PCB Mount
Termination Style SMD/SMT
Package/Case SC-70-6

Key Features

  • Advanced sensing technology: Enables precise and reliable resistance adjustments.
  • Real-time monitoring capabilities: Allows for continuous monitoring of the potentiometer's state.
  • Fault detection and diagnosis: Helps in identifying and diagnosing issues within the circuit.
  • Error-free data transmission: Ensures reliable communication over the I2C interface.

Applications

  • Medical devices: Used in medical equipment for precise adjustments and monitoring.
  • Robotics: Utilized in robotic systems for fine-tuning and control.
  • Security systems: Employed in security systems for reliable and precise adjustments.

Q & A

  1. What is the resistance value of the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    The resistance value is 10 kOhms.

  2. How many positions does the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7 have?

    It has 128 positions.

  3. What is the operating supply voltage range for the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    The operating supply voltage range is from 2.7 V to 5.5 V.

  4. What is the digital interface used by the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    The digital interface is I2C-compatible.

  5. What is the temperature coefficient of the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    The temperature coefficient is 35 PPM / °C.

  6. What is the tolerance of the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    The tolerance is ±20%.

  7. What is the minimum and maximum operating temperature for the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    The minimum operating temperature is -40 °C, and the maximum is +125 °C.

  8. What package type does the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7 come in?

    The package type is SC-70-6.

  9. Is the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7 RoHS compliant?

    Yes, it is RoHS compliant and lead-free.

  10. What are some common applications of the AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7?

    Common applications include medical devices, robotics, and security systems.

Product Attributes

Taper:Linear
Configuration:Rheostat
Number of Circuits:1
Number of Taps:128
Resistance (Ohms):100k
Interface:I²C
Memory Type:Volatile
Voltage - Supply:2.7V ~ 5.5V
Features:- 
Tolerance:±30%
Temperature Coefficient (Typ):45ppm/°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package:SC-70
Package / Case:6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Resistance - Wiper (Ohms) (Typ):75
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.67
990

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20LV30/AA
DD15S20LV30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20L0S
DD15S20L0S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S2S5WV5X
DD15S2S5WV5X
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S200T2S
DD15S200T2S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z00
DD15S20Z00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD44M32S50V50
DD44M32S50V50
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 44P VERT SLDR
DD15S20JV3S
DD15S20JV3S
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD26S2S000
DD26S2S000
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10HE2S/AA
CBC9W4S10HE2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
CBC13W3S10HE2S/AA
CBC13W3S10HE2S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26S2S50T2X/AA
DD26S2S50T2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200V50
DD26S200V50
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number AD5247BKSZ10-1RL7 AD5247BKSZ10-RL7 AD5247BKSZ10-2RL7 AD5247BKSZ100-1RL7
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active
Taper Linear Linear Linear Linear
Configuration Rheostat Rheostat Rheostat Rheostat
Number of Circuits 1 1 1 1
Number of Taps 128 128 128 128
Resistance (Ohms) 100k 10k 10k 100k
Interface I²C I²C I²C I²C
Memory Type Volatile Volatile Volatile Volatile
Voltage - Supply 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V
Features - - - -
Tolerance ±30% ±20% ±20% ±20%
Temperature Coefficient (Typ) 45ppm/°C 45ppm/°C 45ppm/°C 45ppm/°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package SC-70 SC-70-6 SC-70-6 SC-70-6
Package / Case 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363 6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Resistance - Wiper (Ohms) (Typ) 75 75 75 75

Related Product By Categories

AD8402ARUZ1-REEL
AD8402ARUZ1-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 1KOHM 256TAP 14TSSOP
AD5274BCPZ-20-RL7
AD5274BCPZ-20-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 20KOHM 10LFCSP
AD5254BRUZ1-RL7
AD5254BRUZ1-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 1KOHM 256TAP 20TSSOP
AD5263BRUZ20-REEL7
AD5263BRUZ20-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT POT 20KOHM 256TAP 24TSSOP
AD5204BRZ10
AD5204BRZ10
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 10KOHM 256TAP 24SOIC
AD8402ARZ10
AD8402ARZ10
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 10KOHM 256TAP 14SOIC
AD5290YRMZ50
AD5290YRMZ50
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 50KOHM 256TAP 10MSOP
AD5254BRUZ1
AD5254BRUZ1
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGTL POT 1KOHM 256TAP 20TSSOP
AD5259BRMZ100
AD5259BRMZ100
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT POT 100KOHM 256TAP 10MSOP
AD5232BRUZ100
AD5232BRUZ100
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT POT 100KOHM 256TP 16TSSOP
AD7376ARUZ10
AD7376ARUZ10
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT POT 10KOHM 128TAP 14TSSOP
AD5252BRU10-RL7
AD5252BRU10-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DGT POT 10KOHM 256TAP 14TSSOP

Related Product By Brand

LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2172CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
AD5697RBRUZ
AD5697RBRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
AD5325ARMZ-REEL7
AD5325ARMZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 12BIT V-OUT 10MSOP
ADG444BRZ-REEL
ADG444BRZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD SPST 16SOIC
ADMV8432ACPZ
ADMV8432ACPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
16 TO 32 GHZ TUNABLE BPF
AD8557ACPZ-REEL7
AD8557ACPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 1CIRC 16LFCSP
AD623ARZ
AD623ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD834ARZ-RL
AD834ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPIER WIDEBAND 8SOIC
LTC2954ITS8-2#TRPBF
LTC2954ITS8-2#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PB ON/OFF CONTROLLER TSOT23-8
ADP2102YCPZ-1.2-R7
ADP2102YCPZ-1.2-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG BUCK 1.2V 600MA 8LFCSP
LT1117CST-3.3#PBF
LT1117CST-3.3#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC REG LIN 3.3V 800MA SOT223-3
ADRV9004BBCZ
ADRV9004BBCZ
Analog Devices Inc.
2X2 RADIO TRANSCEIVER