ADF4110BRU-REEL7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. ADF4110BRU-REEL7

Manufacturer No:
ADF4110BRU-REEL7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The ADF4110BRU-REEL7 is a member of the ADF4110 family of frequency synthesizers produced by Analog Devices Inc. This integrated circuit is designed to implement local oscillators in the up-conversion and down-conversion sections of various wireless communication systems. It operates within a voltage range of 2.7 V to 5.5 V and features a separate charge pump supply, allowing for extended tuning voltage in 3 V systems. The device is highly versatile and can be used in a wide range of applications, including base stations, wireless handsets, and communications test equipment.

Key Specifications

ParameterValueUnitComments
Operating Voltage2.7 to 5.5V
Operating Temperature Range-40 to +85°CIndustrial (B Version)
RF Input Frequency80 to 550MHzFor lower frequencies, ensure slew rate > 30 V/µs
RF Input Sensitivity-15 to 0dBmAt 3 V supply
Maximum Allowable Prescaler Output Frequency165MHz
Package Type16-Lead Thin Shrink Small Outline Package (TSSOP)
Interface3-wire serial interface
PrescalerProgrammable dual-modulus prescaler (8/9, 16/17, 32/33, 64/65)

Key Features

  • Separate charge pump supply (VP) allowing extended tuning voltage in 3 V systems
  • Programmable dual-modulus prescaler (8/9, 16/17, 32/33, 64/65)
  • Programmable charge pump currents and antibacklash pulse width
  • 3-wire serial interface for control and programming
  • Analog and digital lock detect, and hardware and software power-down modes
  • Highly configurable with multiple counters (A, B, and R counters) and latches for precise frequency synthesis

Applications

  • Base stations for wireless radio (GSM, PCS, DCS, CDMA, WCDMA)
  • Wireless handsets (GSM, PCS, DCS, CDMA, WCDMA)
  • Wireless LANs
  • Communications test equipment
  • CATV equipment

Q & A

  1. What is the operating voltage range of the ADF4110BRU-REEL7?
    The operating voltage range is from 2.7 V to 5.5 V.
  2. What is the maximum allowable prescaler output frequency?
    The maximum allowable prescaler output frequency is 165 MHz.
  3. What types of prescalers are available on the ADF4110BRU-REEL7?
    The device features programmable dual-modulus prescalers (8/9, 16/17, 32/33, 64/65).
  4. What is the purpose of the separate charge pump supply (VP)?
    The separate charge pump supply allows for extended tuning voltage in 3 V systems.
  5. What are the primary applications of the ADF4110BRU-REEL7?
    The primary applications include base stations, wireless handsets, wireless LANs, communications test equipment, and CATV equipment.
  6. How does the device handle power management?
    The device features hardware and software power-down modes.
  7. What type of interface does the ADF4110BRU-REEL7 use for control and programming?
    The device uses a 3-wire serial interface.
  8. What are the key counters available in the ADF4110BRU-REEL7?
    The device includes A, B, and R counters for precise frequency synthesis.
  9. What is the operating temperature range of the ADF4110BRU-REEL7?
    The operating temperature range is from -40°C to +85°C.
  10. What package type is the ADF4110BRU-REEL7 available in?
    The device is available in a 16-Lead Thin Shrink Small Outline Package (TSSOP).

Product Attributes

Type:Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF)
PLL:Yes
Input:CMOS, TTL
Output:Clock
Number of Circuits:1
Ratio - Input:Output:2:1
Differential - Input:Output:Yes/No
Frequency - Max:550MHz
Divider/Multiplier:Yes/No
Voltage - Supply:2.7V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:16-TSSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

-
329

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
ADF4111BCPZ
ADF4111BCPZ
IC PLL RF FREQ SYNTHESZR 20LFCSP
ADF4110BCPZ
ADF4110BCPZ
IC SYNTH PLL 550MHZ 20LFCSP
ADF4112BRUZ
ADF4112BRUZ
IC SYNTH PLL RF 3.0GHZ 16-TSSOP
ADF4110BRUZ-RL7
ADF4110BRUZ-RL7
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP
ADF4111BRUZ-RL7
ADF4111BRUZ-RL7
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP
ADF4112BCPZ
ADF4112BCPZ
IC PLL FREQ SYNTH 3GHZ 20-LFCSP
ADF4113BRUZ-REEL
ADF4113BRUZ-REEL
IC PLL RF FREQ SYNTHESZR 16TSSOP
ADF4110BRUZ-RL
ADF4110BRUZ-RL
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP
ADF4113BCPZ-RL7
ADF4113BCPZ-RL7
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 20-LFCSP
ADF4112BCPZ-RL7
ADF4112BCPZ-RL7
IC PLL FREQ SYNTH 3GHZ 20-LFCSP
ADF4110BRU
ADF4110BRU
IC SYNTH PLL RF 550MHZ 16-TSSOP
ADF4110BRU-REEL
ADF4110BRU-REEL
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP

Similar Products

Part Number ADF4110BRU-REEL7 ADF4111BRU-REEL7 ADF4113BRU-REEL7 ADF4112BRU-REEL7 ADF4116BRU-REEL7 ADF4117BRU-REEL7 ADF4118BRU-REEL7 ADF4110BRU-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete Obsolete
Type Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF) Clock/Frequency Synthesizer (RF)
PLL Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Input CMOS, TTL Clock CMOS, TTL CMOS, TTL CMOS, TTL CMOS, TTL CMOS, TTL CMOS, TTL
Output Clock Clock Clock Clock Clock Clock Clock Clock
Number of Circuits 1 - 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ratio - Input:Output 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1 2:1
Differential - Input:Output Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No
Frequency - Max 550MHz 1.2GHz 4GHz 3GHz 550MHz 1.2GHz 3GHz 550MHz
Divider/Multiplier Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No Yes/No
Voltage - Supply 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V 2.7V ~ 5.5V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C - -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width) 16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP 16-TSSOP

Related Product By Categories

ADF4360-4BCPZRL7
ADF4360-4BCPZRL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SYNTHESIZER VCO 24LFCSP
ADF4158WCCPZ-RL7
ADF4158WCCPZ-RL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC FRAC-N FREQ SYNTH 24LFCSP
ADF4150BCPZ
ADF4150BCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PLL SYNTHESIZER 24-LFCSP
ADF4158WCCPZ
ADF4158WCCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC FRAC-N FREQ SYNTH 24LFCSP
ADF4157BCPZ
ADF4157BCPZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PLL FREQ SYNTH 6GHZ 20LFCSP
ADF4116BRUZ
ADF4116BRUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SYNTH PLL RF 550MHZ 16-TSSOP
LMK04906BISQE/NOPB
LMK04906BISQE/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC CLK JITTER CLNR/MULT 64WQFN
NB3N502DR2G
NB3N502DR2G
onsemi
IC MULTIPLIER CLOCK PLL 8-SOIC
ADF4111BRUZ-RL
ADF4111BRUZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP
AD9520-4BCPZ-REEL7
AD9520-4BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CLOCK GEN 1.6GHZ VCO 64LFCSP
CD74HC4046APWRE4
CD74HC4046APWRE4
Texas Instruments
IC PLL W/VCO 16-TSSOP
ADF4106BRU-REEL
ADF4106BRU-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC PLL FREQ SYNTHESIZER 16-TSSOP

Related Product By Brand

AD9082-FMCA-EBZ
AD9082-FMCA-EBZ
Analog Devices Inc.
AD9082 4-DAC 2-ADC WITH MARKI BA
AD9433BSVZ-105
AD9433BSVZ-105
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52TQFP
AD7457BRTZ-REEL7
AD7457BRTZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR SOT23-8
LTC2391ILX-16#PBF
LTC2391ILX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
LTC2171CUKG-12#PBF
LTC2171CUKG-12#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 52QFN
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
LTC2305CMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT SAR 12MSOP
LTC1605ACN
LTC1605ACN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT 28DIP
AD7490BRU-REEL7
AD7490BRU-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT 16CH 28-TSSOP T/R
AD9953YSVZ
AD9953YSVZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DDS 400MHZ 14BIT 48TQFP
ADE7763ARSZ
ADE7763ARSZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ENERGY METERING 1PHASE 20SSOP
ADR4540BRZ-R7
ADR4540BRZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.02% 8SOIC
HMC561LP3TR
HMC561LP3TR
Analog Devices Inc.
IC MULTIPLIER X2 PHEMT 16QFN