ADA4610-1ARZ-RL
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. ADA4610-1ARZ-RL

Manufacturer No:
ADA4610-1ARZ-RL
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The ADA4610-1ARZ-RL, produced by Analog Devices Inc., is a precision junction field effect transistor (JFET) operational amplifier. This single-channel amplifier is renowned for its low input noise voltage, low current noise, low offset voltage, and very low input bias current. It features a rail-to-rail output, making it highly suitable for applications requiring high dc precision and low noise. The ADA4610-1ARZ-RL is particularly useful in high impedance sensor amplification, precise current measurements using shunts, and in various medical instruments, electronic measurement, and automated test equipment.

Key Specifications

ParameterValueUnit
ManufacturerAnalog Devices Inc.
PackageSOIC-8
Number of Channels1 Channel
Gain Bandwidth Product (GBP)16.3 MHz
Slew Rate (SR)61 V/μs
Input Offset Voltage (Vos)1.8 mV
Input Bias Current5 pA
Max Supply Voltage15 V
Min Supply Voltage5 V
Supply Current per Amplifier1.6 mA
Load Current79 mA
Common Mode Rejection Ratio (CMRR)86 dB
Power Supply Rejection Ratio (PSRR)117 dB
Minimum Operating Temperature-40°C
Maximum Operating Temperature+125°C
Mounting StyleSMD/SMT

Key Features

  • Low input noise voltage and current noise.
  • Low offset voltage and very low input bias current.
  • Rail-to-rail output.
  • Fast settling time and excellent dc precision.
  • High impedance sensor amplification and precise current measurements using shunts.
  • Capable of maintaining fast settling performance with substantial capacitive loads.

Applications

  • High impedance sensor amplification.
  • Precise current measurements using shunts.
  • Medical instruments.
  • Electronic measurement and automated test equipment.
  • Industrial and commercial applications requiring high dc precision and low noise.

Q & A

  1. What is the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL used for?
    The ADA4610-1ARZ-RL is used in applications requiring high dc precision and low noise, such as high impedance sensor amplification, precise current measurements, medical instruments, and electronic measurement.
  2. What is the package type of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The package type is SOIC-8.
  3. What is the gain bandwidth product (GBP) of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The GBP is 16.3 MHz.
  4. What is the slew rate of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The slew rate is 61 V/μs.
  5. What is the input offset voltage of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The input offset voltage is 1.8 mV.
  6. What is the maximum supply voltage for the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The maximum supply voltage is 15 V.
  7. What is the minimum operating temperature of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The minimum operating temperature is -40°C.
  8. What is the maximum operating temperature of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The maximum operating temperature is +125°C.
  9. Does the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL have rail-to-rail output?
    Yes, it has rail-to-rail output.
  10. What is the power supply rejection ratio (PSRR) of the ADA4610-1ARZ-RL?
    The PSRR is 117 dB.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:J-FET
Number of Circuits:1
Output Type:Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:61V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:16.3 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:9.5 MHz
Current - Input Bias:5 pA
Voltage - Input Offset:400 µV
Current - Supply:1.6mA
Current - Output / Channel:79 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):9 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):30 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$1.75
309

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
ADA4610-2ARMZ-RL
ADA4610-2ARMZ-RL
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADA4610-2ARMZ-R7
ADA4610-2ARMZ-R7
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADA4610-1ARJZ-R2
ADA4610-1ARJZ-R2
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
ADA4610-2BRZ
ADA4610-2BRZ
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4610-2ARMZ
ADA4610-2ARMZ
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADA4610-2ARZ
ADA4610-2ARZ
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4610-1ARZ-RL
ADA4610-1ARZ-RL
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4610-2ACPZ-RL
ADA4610-2ACPZ-RL
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP
ADA4610-2ARZ-RL
ADA4610-2ARZ-RL
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4610-1BRZ-R7
ADA4610-1BRZ-R7
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4610-2BRZ-RL
ADA4610-2BRZ-RL
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
ADA4610-4ARZ-R7
ADA4610-4ARZ-R7
IC OPAMP JFET 4 CIRCUIT 14SOIC

Similar Products

Part Number ADA4610-1ARZ-RL ADA4610-2ARZ-RL ADA4610-1BRZ-RL ADA4610-4ARZ-RL ADA4610-1ARJZ-RL ADA4610-1ARZ-R7
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Active Active Active Active Active
Amplifier Type J-FET J-FET J-FET J-FET J-FET J-FET
Number of Circuits 1 2 1 4 1 1
Output Type Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate 61V/µs 61V/µs 61V/µs 61V/µs 61V/µs 61V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product 16.3 MHz 16.3 MHz 16.3 MHz 16.3 MHz 16.3 MHz 16.3 MHz
-3db Bandwidth 9.5 MHz 9.5 MHz 9.5 MHz 9.5 MHz 9.5 MHz 9.5 MHz
Current - Input Bias 5 pA 5 pA 5 pA 5 pA 5 pA 5 pA
Voltage - Input Offset 400 µV 400 µV 400 µV 400 µV 400 µV 400 µV
Current - Supply 1.6mA 1.6mA (x2 Channels) 1.6mA 1.6mA (x4 Channels) 1.6mA 1.6mA
Current - Output / Channel 79 mA 79 mA 79 mA 79 mA 79 mA 79 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 9 V 10 V 9 V 10 V 9 V 9 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 30 V 30 V 30 V 30 V 30 V 30 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 14-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) SC-74A, SOT-753 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 14-SOIC SOT-23-5 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

AD8065ARZ
AD8065ARZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VOLTAGE FEEDBACK 1 CIRC 8SOIC
TLC2652CP
TLC2652CP
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP ZERO-DRIFT 1 CIRC 8DIP
AD711KRZ
AD711KRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP JFET 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LMV358MM/NOPB
LMV358MM/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8VSSOP
AD8223BRMZ
AD8223BRMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
OPA2334AIDGSR
OPA2334AIDGSR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 2CIRC 10VSSOP
AD602AR-REEL7
AD602AR-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VARIABLE GAIN 2 CIRC 16SOIC
LM2902DRE4
LM2902DRE4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 4 CIRCUIT 14SOIC
OPA2251UA/2K5G4
OPA2251UA/2K5G4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OPA2348AIDG4
OPA2348AIDG4
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD9631AR-REEL7
AD9631AR-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VOLTAGE FEEDBACK 1 CIRC 8SOIC
ADA4950-1YCPZ-R2
ADA4950-1YCPZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 16LFCSP

Related Product By Brand

LTC2326HMS-18#PBF
LTC2326HMS-18#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 18BIT SAR 16MSOP
LTC2391ILX-16#PBF
LTC2391ILX-16#PBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT SAR 48LQFP
AD9236BCPZ-80
AD9236BCPZ-80
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 32LFCSP
LTC1605ACN
LTC1605ACN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 16BIT 28DIP
LTC2145CUP-12
LTC2145CUP-12
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 64QFN
DAC8426FSZ
DAC8426FSZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 8BIT V-OUT 20SOIC
AD5361BCPZ-REEL7
AD5361BCPZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DAC 14BIT V-OUT 56LFCSP
ADG202AKRZ-REEL7
ADG202AKRZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SWITCH QUAD SPST 16SOIC
ADM1060ARU
ADM1060ARU
Analog Devices Inc.
IC SUPERVISOR 7 CHANNEL 28TSSOP
ADUM120N0WBRZ
ADUM120N0WBRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 3000VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC
ADG919BRM-REEL
ADG919BRM-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC RF SWITCH SPDT 2GHZ 8MSOP
ADT7420UCPZ-R2
ADT7420UCPZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
SENSOR DGTL -40C-150C 16LFCSP