AD8137YRZ-REEL7
  • Share:

Analog Devices Inc. AD8137YRZ-REEL7

Manufacturer No:
AD8137YRZ-REEL7
Manufacturer:
Analog Devices Inc.
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The AD8137YRZ-REEL7 is a low-cost, low-power differential amplifier manufactured by Analog Devices. It is specifically designed to serve as a driver amplifier in 10-12 bit Analog-to-Digital Converters (ADCs). This amplifier is notable for its high performance, low power consumption, and versatility in various applications. It features a rail-to-rail output and an internal common-mode feedback architecture, which allows for adjustable output common-mode voltage and inherently balanced outputs. The AD8137YRZ-REEL7 is ideal for use in battery-powered applications and systems sensitive to power and cost.

Key Specifications

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerAnalog Devices
Part NumberAD8137YRZ-REEL7
PackageSOIC-8
Temperature Range-40°C to 125°C
Supply Voltage2.7 V to 12 V
Bandwidth110 MHz (large signal 3 dB bandwidth @ G = 1)
Slew Rate450 V/µs
Input Offset Voltage±2.6 mV max
Input Offset Current0.45 µA max
Quiescent Supply Current2.6 mA @ 5 V
Power-Down Current450 µA @ 5 V
Pins8
RoHS ComplianceYes

Key Features

  • Fully differential with differential input and output
  • Low power consumption with a power-down feature
  • High speed: 110 MHz large signal 3 dB bandwidth and 450 V/µs slew rate
  • Adjustable output common-mode voltage
  • Externally adjustable gain
  • Rail-to-rail output
  • Low input offset voltage and current
  • Fast settling time: 100 ns to 0.02%
  • High-common-mode rejection and low-distortion output signal

Applications

  • ADC drivers for 10-12 bit Analog-to-Digital Converters
  • Automotive vision and safety systems
  • Automotive infotainment systems
  • Portable instrumentation
  • Battery-powered applications
  • Single-ended-to-differential converters
  • Differential active filters
  • Video amplifiers
  • Level shifters

Q & A

  1. What is the primary function of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The AD8137YRZ-REEL7 is primarily used as a driver amplifier in 10-12 bit Analog-to-Digital Converters (ADCs).
  2. What is the package type of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The AD8137YRZ-REEL7 comes in an SOIC-8 package.
  3. What is the temperature range of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The temperature range is -40°C to 125°C.
  4. What is the supply voltage range for the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The supply voltage range is 2.7 V to 12 V.
  5. What is the bandwidth of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The bandwidth is 110 MHz (large signal 3 dB bandwidth @ G = 1).
  6. What is the slew rate of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The slew rate is 450 V/µs.
  7. Is the AD8137YRZ-REEL7 RoHS compliant?
    Yes, the AD8137YRZ-REEL7 is RoHS compliant.
  8. What are some key applications of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    Key applications include ADC drivers, automotive vision and safety systems, automotive infotainment systems, portable instrumentation, and battery-powered applications.
  9. How does the power-down feature of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7 work?
    The power-down feature reduces the quiescent supply current to 450 µA @ 5 V, which is beneficial in critical low power applications.
  10. What is the typical quiescent supply current of the AD8137YRZ-REEL7?
    The typical quiescent supply current is 2.6 mA @ 5 V.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:Differential
Number of Circuits:1
Output Type:Differential, Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate:450V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:- 
-3db Bandwidth:110 MHz
Current - Input Bias:500 nA
Voltage - Input Offset:700 µV
Current - Supply:3.2mA
Current - Output / Channel:20 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):2.7 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):12 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-SOIC
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$3.42
124

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
AD8137YCPZ-REEL7
AD8137YCPZ-REEL7
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP
AD8137YRZ-REEL
AD8137YRZ-REEL
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8137YRZ-REEL7
AD8137YRZ-REEL7
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8137YRZ
AD8137YRZ
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8137YR
AD8137YR
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8137YR-REEL7
AD8137YR-REEL7
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8137YCPZ-REEL
AD8137YCPZ-REEL
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP
AD8137YCPZ-R2
AD8137YCPZ-R2
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8LFCSP

Similar Products

Part Number AD8137YRZ-REEL7 AD8137YR-REEL7 AD8137YRZ-REEL
Manufacturer Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc. Analog Devices Inc.
Product Status Active Obsolete Active
Amplifier Type Differential Differential Differential
Number of Circuits 1 1 1
Output Type Differential, Rail-to-Rail Differential, Rail-to-Rail Differential, Rail-to-Rail
Slew Rate 450V/µs 450V/µs 450V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product - - -
-3db Bandwidth 110 MHz 110 MHz 110 MHz
Current - Input Bias 500 nA 500 nA 500 nA
Voltage - Input Offset 700 µV 700 µV 700 µV
Current - Supply 3.2mA 3.2mA 3.2mA
Current - Output / Channel 20 mA 20 mA 20 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 2.7 V 2.7 V 2.7 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 12 V 12 V 12 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C -40°C ~ 125°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-SOIC 8-SOIC 8-SOIC

Related Product By Categories

TLV9041UIDBVR
TLV9041UIDBVR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
AD8274ARMZ-R7
AD8274ARMZ-R7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
THS4531AIRUNR
THS4531AIRUNR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 10WQFN
OPA698ID
OPA698ID
Texas Instruments
IC VOLTAGE FEEDBACK 1 CIRC 8SOIC
TL064CDT
TL064CDT
STMicroelectronics
IC OPAMP JFET 4 CIRCUIT 14SO
AD8223ARMZ
AD8223ARMZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
LM258DMR2G
LM258DMR2G
onsemi
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
ADA4084-1ARZ-RL
ADA4084-1ARZ-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OP213FS
OP213FS
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
AD8566ARMZ-R2
AD8566ARMZ-R2
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
LM4250CMX/NOPB
LM4250CMX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LMV797MMX
LMV797MMX
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8VSSOP

Related Product By Brand

LTC2499CUHF#TRPBF
LTC2499CUHF#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 38QFN
LTC2411CMS#TRPBF
LTC2411CMS#TRPBF
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 10MSOP
AD9626BCPZ-170
AD9626BCPZ-170
Analog Devices Inc.
IC ADC 12BIT PIPELINED 56LFCSP
ADSP-BF537BBC-5AV
ADSP-BF537BBC-5AV
Analog Devices Inc.
BLACKFIN DSP PROCESSOR
ADV7282WBCPZ-M-RL
ADV7282WBCPZ-M-RL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VIDEO DECODER 10BIT 32LFCSP
AD9834BRUZ-REEL7
AD9834BRUZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DDS 50MHZ 10BIT 20TSSOP
AD53032JSTP
AD53032JSTP
Analog Devices Inc.
IC DVR/COMP W/HEATSINK 52-LQFP
AD204KN
AD204KN
Analog Devices Inc.
IC OPAMP ISOLATION 2 CIRC 11DIP
ADA4891-4ARUZ
ADA4891-4ARUZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC CMOS 4 CIRCUIT 14TSSOP
AD5750-1ACPZ-REEL
AD5750-1ACPZ-REEL
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 32LFCSP
ADR291FRZ
ADR291FRZ
Analog Devices Inc.
IC VREF SERIES 0.12% 8SOIC
ADUM1201WURZ33
ADUM1201WURZ33
Analog Devices Inc.
DGTL ISO 2500VRMS 2CH GP 8SOIC