TLP291(BL-TP,SE
  • Share:

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage TLP291(BL-TP,SE

Manufacturer No:
TLP291(BL-TP,SE
Manufacturer:
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The TLP291(BL-TP,SE is a phototransistor optocoupler produced by Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage. This component is designed to provide reliable isolation and signal transmission in various electronic circuits. It features a compact SOP-4 package, making it ideal for applications where board space is limited. The TLP291(BL-TP,SE is known for its robust design, high current density, and improved performance in harsh environments.

Key Specifications

Parameter Value
Manufacturer Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
Part Number TLP291(BL-TP,SE
Mounting Style SMD/SMT
Number of Channels 1 Channel
Isolation Voltage 3750 Vrms
Output Type Phototransistor
Current Transfer Ratio - Min 200 %
Current Transfer Ratio - Max 600 %
If - Forward Current 50 mA
Vf - Forward Voltage 1.4 V
Maximum Collector Emitter Voltage 80 V
Maximum Collector Current 50 mA
Maximum Collector Emitter Saturation Voltage 300 mV
Rise Time 2 us
Fall Time 3 us
Vr - Reverse Voltage 5 V
Pd - Power Dissipation 200 mW
Minimum Operating Temperature -55 C
Maximum Operating Temperature +110 C
Package/Case SOP-4

Key Features

  • Compact and reliable devices with a SOP-4 package.
  • Silicon-based transistors with high current density.
  • Robust design for long lifespan and minimal maintenance.
  • Improved performance for harsh environments.

Applications

  • Switching Power Supplies.
  • Programmable Logic Controllers (PLCs).
  • I/O Interface Boards.

Q & A

  1. What is the isolation voltage of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The isolation voltage of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is 3750 Vrms.

  2. What is the output type of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The output type of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is a phototransistor.

  3. What is the maximum collector current of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The maximum collector current of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is 50 mA.

  4. What is the operating temperature range of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The operating temperature range of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is from -55 C to +110 C.

  5. What is the package type of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The package type of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is SOP-4.

  6. What are the typical applications of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The TLP291(BL-TP,SE is typically used in switching power supplies, programmable logic controllers (PLCs), and I/O interface boards.

  7. What is the current transfer ratio range of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The current transfer ratio range of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is from 200% to 600%.

  8. What is the forward voltage (Vf) of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The forward voltage (Vf) of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is 1.4 V.

  9. What is the rise and fall time of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The rise time is 2 us and the fall time is 3 us for the TLP291(BL-TP,SE.

  10. What is the power dissipation of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE?

    The power dissipation of the TLP291(BL-TP,SE is 200 mW.

Product Attributes

Number of Channels:1
Voltage - Isolation:3750Vrms
Current Transfer Ratio (Min):200% @ 5mA
Current Transfer Ratio (Max):600% @ 5mA
Turn On / Turn Off Time (Typ):3µs, 3µs
Rise / Fall Time (Typ):2µs, 3µs
Input Type:DC
Output Type:Transistor
Voltage - Output (Max):80V
Current - Output / Channel:50mA
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ):1.25V
Current - DC Forward (If) (Max):50 mA
Vce Saturation (Max):300mV
Operating Temperature:-55°C ~ 110°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:4-SOIC (0.179", 4.55mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:4-SO
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$0.43
2,166

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
TLP291(GR-TP,SE
TLP291(GR-TP,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(BLL-TP,SE
TLP291(BLL-TP,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(TP,SE
TLP291(TP,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(GB,SE
TLP291(GB,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(V4GBTP,SE
TLP291(V4GBTP,SE
X36 PB-F TRANSISTOR COUPLER SO4
TLP291(GRH-TP,SE
TLP291(GRH-TP,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(GRL-TP,SE
TLP291(GRL-TP,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(YH-TP,SE
TLP291(YH-TP,SE
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(BLL,SE
TLP291(BLL,SE
X36 PB-F PHOTOCOUPLER SO4 BULK
TLP291(GR,SE
TLP291(GR,SE
X36 PB-F PHOTOCOUPLER SO4 BULK
TLP291(SE
TLP291(SE
X36 PB-F PHOTOCOUPLER SO4 BULK
TLP291(GRH,SE
TLP291(GRH,SE
X36 PB-F TRANSISTOR COUPLER DC I

Related Product By Categories

TLP291(GR,SE
TLP291(GR,SE
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
X36 PB-F PHOTOCOUPLER SO4 BULK
FODM453R2V
FODM453R2V
onsemi
OPTOISO 3.75KV TRANSISTOR 5MFP
PC81720NSZ
PC81720NSZ
Sharp Microelectronics
OPTOISOLATOR 5KV TRANS 4DIP
PC81711NSZ0F
PC81711NSZ0F
Sharp Microelectronics
OPTOISOLATOR 5KV TRANS 4DIP
TLP185(E)
TLP185(E)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
OPTOISO 3.75KV TRANS 6-SO 4 LEAD
PS2801-1-F3-K-A
PS2801-1-F3-K-A
CEL
OPTOISOLATOR 2.5KV TRANS 4-SSOP
PC81710NSZ1H
PC81710NSZ1H
Sharp Microelectronics
OPTOISOLATOR 5KV TRANS DIP
PC817X0NIP1B
PC817X0NIP1B
Sharp Microelectronics
OPTOISOLATR 5KV TRANSISTOR 4SMD
TLP627F-2(F)
TLP627F-2(F)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER
TLP127(TPL,F)
TLP127(TPL,F)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER
TLP127(TAIKO-TPL,F
TLP127(TAIKO-TPL,F
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER SMD
TLP127(MBS-TPL,F)
TLP127(MBS-TPL,F)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER SMD

Related Product By Brand

74HC240D
74HC240D
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
IC BUFFER INVERT 6V 20SOIC
74HC273D
74HC273D
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
IC FF D-TYPE SNGL 8BIT 20SOIC
74HC02D
74HC02D
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
IC GATE NOR 4CH 2-INP 14SOIC
TLP350H(F)
TLP350H(F)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
X36 PB-F PHOTOCOUPLER THRU HOLE
TLP701(D4-MBS-TP,F
TLP701(D4-MBS-TP,F
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER
TLP250HF(D4,F)
TLP250HF(D4,F)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
OPTOCOUPLER 8DIP
TLP291(GB,SE
TLP291(GB,SE
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP291(YH-TP,SE
TLP291(YH-TP,SE
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
OPTOISOLATOR 3.75KV TRANS 4-SO
TLP185(GR,E)
TLP185(GR,E)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
OPTOISO 3.75KV TRANS 6-SO 4 LEAD
TLP627-2(D4,F)
TLP627-2(D4,F)
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER
TLP127(MAT-M-TPL,F
TLP127(MAT-M-TPL,F
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
PHOTOCOUPLER SMD
TLP627M(D4-TP1,E
TLP627M(D4-TP1,E
Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
DC INPUT PHOTOCOUPLER; DIP4; ; V