OPA2137EA/2K5
  • Share:

Texas Instruments OPA2137EA/2K5

Manufacturer No:
OPA2137EA/2K5
Manufacturer:
Texas Instruments
Package:
Tape & Reel (TR)
Description:
IC OPAMP JFET 2 CIRCUIT 8VSSOP
Delivery:
Payment:
iso14001
iso45001
iso9001
iso13485

Product Introduction

Overview

The OPA2137EA/2K5 is a dual FET-input operational amplifier from Texas Instruments, part of the OPA137 series. This device is designed for low-cost and miniature applications, offering high performance and reliability. The OPA2137EA/2K5 is available in the MSOP-8 surface mount package and is suitable for a wide range of general-purpose applications. It features low input bias current, low quiescent current, and high open-loop gain, making it an excellent choice for various electronic circuits.

Key Specifications

Parameter Condition Min Typ Max Units
Input Offset Voltage (VOS) TA = –40°C to +85°C ±1.5 ±3 ±2.5 mV
Input Bias Current (IB) VCM = 0V ±5 ±100 pA
Quiescent Current Per Channel 220 µA
Supply Voltage Range ±2.25V to ±18V V
Gain-Bandwidth Product (GBW) 1 MHz
Slew Rate (SR) G = 1 3.5 V/µs
Common-Mode Voltage Range (VCM) (V–) + 3 to (V+) V
Operating Temperature Range –40°C to +85°C °C
Package Type MSOP-8 Surface Mount

Key Features

  • FET Input: Low input bias current of 5pA.
  • Low Offset Voltage: Input offset voltage of ±1.5mV.
  • Wide Supply Range: Operates from ±2.25V to ±18V (or +4.5V to +36V single supply).
  • Low Quiescent Current: 220µA per channel.
  • High Speed/Power Ratio: Gain-bandwidth product of 1MHz and slew rate of 3.5V/µs.
  • MicroSIZE Packages: Available in SOT-23-5, MSOP-8, SO-8, and DIP packages.
  • Single, Dual, and Quad Versions: Identical specifications for maximum design flexibility.
  • High Open-Loop Gain: 94dB.
  • Low Noise: Input voltage noise density of 45nV/√Hz at 1kHz.

Applications

The OPA2137EA/2K5 is suitable for a wide range of general-purpose applications, including:

  • Audio and video circuits.
  • Medical devices and diagnostic equipment.
  • Industrial control systems.
  • Test and measurement instruments.
  • Single-supply applications where the input common-mode voltage range includes the positive supply.

Power supply pins should be bypassed with 10nF ceramic capacitors or larger to ensure stable operation.

Q & A

  1. What is the input bias current of the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The input bias current is ±5pA.

  2. What is the operating temperature range of the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The specified operating temperature range is –40°C to +85°C.

  3. What are the available package types for the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The OPA2137EA/2K5 is available in the MSOP-8 surface mount package.

  4. What is the gain-bandwidth product of the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The gain-bandwidth product is 1MHz.

  5. What is the slew rate of the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The slew rate is 3.5V/µs.

  6. Can the OPA2137EA/2K5 operate on low supply voltages?

    Yes, it can operate on power supplies as low as ±2.25V.

  7. What is the common-mode voltage range for the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The common-mode voltage range is from (V–) + 3V to (V+).

  8. Is the OPA2137EA/2K5 suitable for single-supply applications?

    Yes, it is suitable for single-supply applications where the input common-mode voltage range includes the positive supply.

  9. How should the power supply pins be bypassed for stable operation?

    Power supply pins should be bypassed with 10nF ceramic capacitors or larger.

  10. What is the quiescent current per channel for the OPA2137EA/2K5?

    The quiescent current per channel is 220µA.

  11. Is the OPA2137EA/2K5 unity-gain stable?

    Yes, the OPA2137EA/2K5 is unity-gain stable.

Product Attributes

Amplifier Type:J-FET
Number of Circuits:2
Output Type:- 
Slew Rate:3.5V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product:1 MHz
-3db Bandwidth:- 
Current - Input Bias:5 pA
Voltage - Input Offset:1.5 mV
Current - Supply:220µA
Current - Output / Channel:60 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min):4.5 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max):36 V
Operating Temperature:-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type:Surface Mount
Package / Case:8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package:8-VSSOP
0 Remaining View Similar

In Stock

$1.23
369

Please send RFQ , we will respond immediately.

Same Series
DD15S20LV50/AA
DD15S20LV50/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
RD15S10HT20/AA
RD15S10HT20/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 15POS CRIMP
DD15S20LV3S/AA
DD15S20LV3S/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
DD15S20Z00/AA
DD15S20Z00/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 15P SLDR CUP
CBC9W4S10H0S/AA
CBC9W4S10H0S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 9POS CRIMP
DD26S200E2X/AA
DD26S200E2X/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26M20HE30/AA
DD26M20HE30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD PLUG 26P SLDR CUP
CBC13W3S10H0S/AA
CBC13W3S10H0S/AA
CONN D-SUB RCPT 13POS CRIMP
DD26S200V30/AA
DD26S200V30/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD26S200V50
DD26S200V50
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP
DD44S32S50TX/AA
DD44S32S50TX/AA
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 44P VERT SLDR
DD26S20J00
DD26S20J00
CONN D-SUB HD RCPT 26P SLDR CUP

Similar Products

Part Number OPA2137EA/2K5 OPA2137UA/2K5 OPA2137E/2K5
Manufacturer Texas Instruments Texas Instruments Texas Instruments
Product Status Active Active Active
Amplifier Type J-FET J-FET J-FET
Number of Circuits 2 2 2
Output Type - - -
Slew Rate 3.5V/µs 3.5V/µs 3.5V/µs
Gain Bandwidth Product 1 MHz 1 MHz 1 MHz
-3db Bandwidth - - -
Current - Input Bias 5 pA 5 pA 5 pA
Voltage - Input Offset 1.5 mV 1.5 mV 1.5 mV
Current - Supply 220µA 220µA 220µA
Current - Output / Channel 60 mA 60 mA 60 mA
Voltage - Supply Span (Min) 4.5 V 4.5 V 4.5 V
Voltage - Supply Span (Max) 36 V 36 V 36 V
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C -40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type Surface Mount Surface Mount Surface Mount
Package / Case 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width) 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) 8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package 8-VSSOP 8-SOIC 8-VSSOP

Related Product By Categories

LMP7731MF/NOPB
LMP7731MF/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT SOT23-5
OP221GSZ-REEL7
OP221GSZ-REEL7
Analog Devices Inc.
IC INST AMP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LM6132BIMX-TI
LM6132BIMX-TI
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
LM4562MAX/NOPB
LM4562MAX/NOPB
Texas Instruments
IC AUDIO 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OPA541AP
OPA541AP
Texas Instruments
IC POWER 1 CIRCUIT TO220-11
TL064CDT
TL064CDT
STMicroelectronics
IC OPAMP JFET 4 CIRCUIT 14SO
OPA2683IDCNR
OPA2683IDCNR
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP CFA 2 CIRCUIT SOT23-8
LM2904VDMR2
LM2904VDMR2
onsemi
IC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8MSOP
INA326EA/250G4
INA326EA/250G4
Texas Instruments
IC INST AMP 1 CIRCUIT 8VSSOP
NE5534ADRE4
NE5534ADRE4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP GP 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
OPA735AIDBVTG4
OPA735AIDBVTG4
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP ZER-DRIFT 1CIRC SOT23-5
TLC2262CPG4
TLC2262CPG4
Texas Instruments
IC CMOS 2 CIRCUIT 8DIP

Related Product By Brand

ADS1255IDBT
ADS1255IDBT
Texas Instruments
IC ADC 24BIT SIGMA-DELTA 20SSOP
DAC8830ICD
DAC8830ICD
Texas Instruments
IC DAC 16BIT V-OUT 8SOIC
DAC5573IPWRG4
DAC5573IPWRG4
Texas Instruments
IC DAC 8BIT V-OUT 16TSSOP
TUSB2046BIRHBRG4
TUSB2046BIRHBRG4
Texas Instruments
IC HUB CONTROLLER USB 32VQFN
LMH1219RTWT
LMH1219RTWT
Texas Instruments
IC INTERFACE SPECIALIZED 24WQFN
THS4131CD
THS4131CD
Texas Instruments
IC OPAMP DIFF 1 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
UC2906DW
UC2906DW
Texas Instruments
IC BATT CHG LEAD ACID 16SOIC
CD4056BME4
CD4056BME4
Texas Instruments
IC DRVR 7 SEGMENT 1 DIGIT 16SOIC
ULN2003AIDG4
ULN2003AIDG4
Texas Instruments
TRANS 7NPN DARL 50V 0.5A 16SOIC
LP2985-25DBVT
LP2985-25DBVT
Texas Instruments
IC REG LINEAR 2.5V 150MA SOT23-5
TPS7B8601QKVURQ1
TPS7B8601QKVURQ1
Texas Instruments
AUTOMOTIVE 500-MA, 40-V, ULTRA-L
ISO721MMDREP
ISO721MMDREP
Texas Instruments
DGTL ISO 4000VPK 1CH GP 8SOIC